Past Events: Difference between revisions
(Added MCW 77) |
(→2021) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| width="3%" | | | width="3%" | | ||
| width="9%" | | | width="9%" | | ||
|- | |||
|April 24 - April 25 | |||
|Mass Click Weekend 78<ref>2021-04-21 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/307448/Mass-Click-Weekend-78 Mass Click Weekend 78]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Igneous Line|Igneous Bidoof]] | |||
|colspan=1|[[File:Igneous_Bidoof_Egg.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Igneous_Bidoof.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Shiny_Igneous_Bidoof.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|March 27 - March 28 | |March 27 - March 28 |
Revision as of 01:09, 26 April 2021
This is a list of the past Events.
List of Events
- Note: Events are ordered in reverse chronological order, starting with the most recently finished. Images and names belong to PFQ!
2021
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 24 - April 25 | Mass Click Weekend 78[1] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Igneous Bidoof | |||||||||
March 27 - March 28 | Mass Click Weekend 77[2] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Terabbite Q | |||||||||
February 27 - February 28 | Mass Click Weekend 76[3] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Trevenant Q | |||||||||
February 14 - February 20 | Valentine's Week 2021 [4] | Buy a Chocolate Meowstic for another user. | Chocolate Meowstic | |||||||||
January 30 - January 31 | Mass Click Weekend 75[5] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Snoralts | |||||||||
January 2 - January 3 | Mass Click Weekend 74[6] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Manaphite Q |
2020
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
December 1 - December 25 | Advent Calendar 2020 | Visit the Event Page each day leading up to Christmas, and open doors to reveal a tasty treat and an image. | Random Consumables for Days 1-24 | |||||||||
November 28 - November 29 | Mass Click Weekend 73[7] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Mandibuzz Q | |||||||||
October 31 - November 1 | Mass Click Weekend 72[8] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Spritzkrow | |||||||||
September 26 - September 27 | Mass Click Weekend 71[9] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Chandelite Q | |||||||||
August 29 - August 30 | Mass Click Weekend 70[10] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Skuntank Q | |||||||||
August 1 - August 2 | Mass Click Weekend 69[11] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Noismog | |||||||||
June 27 - June 28 | Mass Click Weekend 68[12] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Goodranite Q | |||||||||
May 30 - May 31 | Mass Click Weekend 67[13] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Maractus Q | |||||||||
May 2 - May 3 | Mass Click Weekend 66[14] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Numel (Arctic) | |||||||||
March 28 - March 29 | Mass Click Weekend 65[15] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Lumineonite Q | |||||||||
February 29 - March 1 | Mass Click Weekend 64[16] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Snow Vespiquen Q | |||||||||
February 1 - February 2 | Mass Click Weekend 63[17] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Incineroar (Feral) | |||||||||
January 4 - January 5 | Mass Click Weekend 62[18] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Celebite Q |
2019
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
December 1 - December 25 | Advent Calendar 2019 | Visit the Event Page each day leading up to Christmas, and open doors to reveal a tasty treat and an image. | Random Consumables for Days 1-24
Grookey, Scorbunny, or Sobble given at Random and Up to 550 Gold Poké for Day 25 |
|||||||||
November 30 - December 1 | Mass Click Weekend 61[19] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Braviary Q | |||||||||
November 2 - November 3 | Mass Click Weekend 60[20] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Scaracross | |||||||||
September 28 - September 29 | Mass Click Weekend 59[21] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Scolipedite Q | |||||||||
August 31 - September 1 | Mass Click Weekend 58[22] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Donphan Q | |||||||||
July 27 - July 28 | Mass Click Weekend 57[23] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Glileo | |||||||||
June 29 - June 30 | Mass Click Weekend 56[24] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Kangsparite Q | |||||||||
June 13 - June 21 | Voltorb Flip[25] | Minigame: Voltorb Flip | Melmetal | |||||||||
June 1 - June 2 | Mass Click Weekend 55[26] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Whiscash Q | |||||||||
April 27 - April 28 | Mass Click Weekend 54[27] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Ryukuza | |||||||||
April 21 - May 5 | Spring Shellebration[28] | Varied Goals:
See the Event Page |
Radiant Red | |||||||||
March 30 - March 31 | Mass Click Weekend 53[29] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Scraftite Q | |||||||||
Feburary 23 - Feburary 24 | Mass Click Weekend 52[30] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Sandslash Q | |||||||||
Feburary 14 - Feburary 28 | Lovesick Duet[31] | Varied Goals:
See the Event Page |
Sylventine | |||||||||
February 2 - February 3 | Mass Click Weekend 51[32] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Orthrus |
2018
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
December 25 - January 6 | 12 Days of Christmas 2018[33] | Various Goals:
See the Event Page |
Various. | Varied. | ||||||||
December 1 - December 2 | Mass Click Weekend 50[34] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Gogoatite Q | |||||||||
October 27 - October 28 | Mass Click Weekend 49[35] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Alomarowakite Q | |||||||||
October 22nd - November 4th | Life Wish[36] | Varied Goals:
See the Event Page |
Phantom Marowak | |||||||||
September 29 - September 30 | Mass Click Weekend 48[37] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Heliolite Q | |||||||||
September 1 - September 2 | Mass Click Weekend 47[38] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Liepardite Q | |||||||||
August 18 - August 31 | Sidereal Revolution[39] | Varied Goals:
See the Event Page |
Celebration Kinaster | |||||||||
July 28 - July 29 | Mass Click Weekend 46[40] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Fluxraynite Q | |||||||||
June 30 - July 1 | Mass Click Weekend 45[41] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Hawluchite Q | |||||||||
May 26 - May 27 | Mass Click Weekend 44[42] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Druddigonite Q | |||||||||
April 28 - April 29 | Mass Click Weekend 43[43] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Dewgongite Q | |||||||||
April 1 - April 15 | Egg Surprise[44] | Play and win Doug's game.
See the Event Page |
Easter Egg | |||||||||
March 24 - March 25 | Mass Click Weekend 42[45] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Sylveonite Q | |||||||||
February 24 - February 25 | Mass Click Weekend 41[46] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Girafarite Q | |||||||||
February 14 - February 27 | Eternal Flame[47] | Varied Goals:
See the Event Page |
Teddibear | |||||||||
January 28 - January 29 | Mass Click Weekend 40[48] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Glaceonite Q |
2017
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
December 25 - January 6 | 12 Days of Christmas 2017[49] | Various Goals:
See the Event Page |
Various. | Varied. | |||||||||
November 25 - November 26 | Mass Click Weekend 39[50] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Farfetchite Q | ||||||||||
October 30 - November 12 | Spirits Unchained[51] | Various Goals
See the Event Page |
Premium Box | ||||||||||
October 28 - October 29 | Mass Click Weekend 38[52] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Vaporeonite Q | ||||||||||
September 30 - October 1 | Mass Click Weekend 37[53] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Dunsparcite Q | ||||||||||
August 26 - August 27 | Mass Click Weekend 36[54] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Pyrite Q | ||||||||||
August 18 - August 31 | Astral Disruption[55] | Various Goals
See the Event Page |
Premium Box | ||||||||||
July 29 - July 30 | Mass Click Weekend 35[56] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Haxorite Q | ||||||||||
June 24 - June 25 | Mass Click Weekend 34[57] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Espeonite Q | ||||||||||
May 27 - May 28 | Mass Click Weekend 33[58] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Weavilite Q | ||||||||||
Apr 29 - Apr 30 | Mass Click Weekend 32[59] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Milotite Q | ||||||||||
Apr 1 - Apr 2 | Mass Click Weekend 31[60] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Solynxite Q | ||||||||||
Mar 3 - 24 | Red Nose Day 2017[61] | Rewards were based on how much ZC a user purchased | Red Nose Popplio, Red Nose Brionne, Red Nose Primarina, Comic Relief Costume Mime Jr., Comic Relief Costume Lopunny, Comic Relief Costume Brionne | ||||||||||
Feb 25 - 26 | Mass Click Weekend 30[62] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Persianite Q | ||||||||||
Feb 13 - 19 | Valentine's Week 2017[63] | Given to the top 500 Most Doting and Most Loved. | Amy Celebi | ||||||||||
Jan 28 - 29 | Mass Click Weekend 29[64] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Jolteonite Q |
2016
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 25 - Jan 6 | 12 Days of Christmas 2016[65] | Various Goals:
See the Event Page |
Various. | Varied. | ||||||||
Dec 17 - 18 | AZ Floette Event[66] | Individual Goal: 1,000 Interactions |
AZ's Floette | |||||||||
Nov 26 - 27 | Mass Click Weekend 28[67] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Froslassite Q | |||||||||
Oct 29 - 30 | Mass Click Weekend 27[68] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Breelomite Q | |||||||||
Oct 01 - 02 | Mass Click Weekend 26[69] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Flareonite Q | |||||||||
Aug 27 - 28 | Mass Click Weekend 25[70] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Laprasite Q | |||||||||
Jul 30 - 31 | Mass Click Weekend 24[71] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Jirachinite Q | |||||||||
Jun 25 - 26 | Mass Click Weekend 23[72] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Umbreonite Q | |||||||||
May 28 - 29 | Mass Click Weekend 22[73] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Wailordite Q | |||||||||
Apr 30 - May 01 | Mass Click Weekend 21[74] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Leafeonite Q | |||||||||
Mar 26 - 27 | Mass Click Weekend 20[75] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Butterfrite Q | |||||||||
Feb 27 - 28 | Mass Click Weekend 19[76] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Manectite Q | |||||||||
Jan 30 - 31 | Mass Click Weekend 18[77] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Noivernite Q |
2015
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 26 - 27 | Mass Click Weekend 17[78] | Individual Goal:
4,000 or 20,000 Interactions |
Ho-oh-nite Q or Lugianite Q
(Mega Ho-Oh Q or Mega Lugia Q) Both for 20,000 Interactions |
|||||||||||
Dec 01 - 25 | Advent Calendar 2015[79] | Individual Goal:
200 Interactions for each day |
3 random Consumables for days 1-24
Up to 550 Gold Poké for day 25 |
|||||||||||
Nov 28 - 29 | Mass Click Weekend 16[80] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Zoroarkite Q | |||||||||||
Oct 31 - Nov 01 | Mass Click Weekend 15 [81] | Individual Goal:
3,333 Interactions |
Lunupine | |||||||||||
Individual Goal:
12,345 Interactions |
Lunupinite Q | |||||||||||||
Sep 26 - 27 | Mass-Click Weekend 14[82] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Raichunite Q | |||||||||||
Aug 29 - 30 | Mass-Click Weekend 13[83] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Arbokite Q | |||||||||||
Jul 25 - 26 | Mass-Click Weekend 12[84] | Individual Goal:
10,000 or 30,000 Interactions 300 or 600 unique users interacted 4,000 or 12,000 disliked Berries fed |
Mythrite, Opal, or Adamantite | |||||||||||
Jun 27 - 28 | Mass-Click Weekend 11[85] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Arcanite Q | |||||||||||
May 30 - 31 | Mass-Click Weekend 10[86] | Individual Goal:
10,000 or 40,000 Interactions |
Zangoosite Q or Sevipernite Q
(Mega Zangoose Q or Mega Seviper Q) Both for 40,000 Interactions |
|||||||||||
Apr 25 - 26 | Mass-Click Weekend 9[87] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Furretite Q | |||||||||||
Mar 28 - 29 | Mass-Click Weekend 8[88] | Individual Goal: 10,000 Interactions | Rapidite Q | |||||||||||
Mar 14 | Pi Day[89] | Pies replace Berries. Individual Goal: 3,141 Interactions | Nerdy Illumise | |||||||||||
Feb 28 - Mar 01 | Mass-Click Weekend 7[90] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Flygonite Q | |||||||||||
Feb 14 - 16 | Valentine's Day[91] | Community Goal: Purchase Sweet Hearts for other users | Sweet Hearts, Heart Scales, and Amorvoir | |||||||||||
Feb 07 - 08 | Mass-Click Weekend 6[92] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Luxraynite Q |
2014
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 25 - Jan 6 | 12 Days of Christmas 2014[93] | Various Goals:
See the Event Page |
Various. | Varied. | ||||||||
Nov 29 - Dec 01 | Mass-Click Weekend 5[94] | Individual Goal:
1,000, 4,000, 10,000 or 25,000 Interactions |
OR/AS Mega Stone | |||||||||
Nov 01 - 03
|
Mass-Click Weekend 4[95] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Ninetaleite Q | |||||||||
Oct 31
|
Trick or Treat![96] | Collect 7 treats to receive the reward. | Hallowe'en Witch | |||||||||
Sept 27 - 28
|
Mass-Click Weekend 3[97] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Skarmorite Q | |||||||||
Aug 30 - 31
|
Mass-Click Weekend 2[98] |
Individual Goal: |
Jumpluffite Q |
|||||||||
Aug 01 - 12 | Seasonal Turtwig Event[99] | The first regular event. The first 1,000 users won to complete the event won an Egg. | Seasonal Turtwig | |||||||||
Aug 01 | Early Bird Event | A gift for Early Access Users who played in the Private Beta. | Early Bird Natu | |||||||||
Jul 26 - 27
|
Mass-Click Weekend[100] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Floatzelite Q | |||||||||
May 16 - 26
|
Voltorb Flip[101] | Minigame: Voltorb Flip | Sylveon | |||||||||
May 23 | Welcome back[102] | A Cookie for everybody. Even more for Zophan Canister buyers. | Cookie | |||||||||
Apr 20
|
Easter Event | All Egg Sprites were changed into colourful Eggs. | No reward | |||||||||
Apr 01 | April Fools[103] | All Pokémon Sprites were changed into an Espurr. | No reward | |||||||||
Feb 14 - 16
|
Valentine's Day[104] | Community Goal: Purchase Sweet Hearts for other users | Sweet Heart and Heart Scales |
2013
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 01 - 25
|
Advent Calendar[105] | Daily new Accessory, 1,000 Interactions on last day for Mega Stone | Christmas Accessories & Mightyenite Q |
References
- ↑ 2021-04-21 Mass Click Weekend 78
- ↑ 2021-3-24 Mass Click Weekend 77
- ↑ 2021-2-25 Mass Click Weekend 76
- ↑ 2021-02-13 Valentine's Week 2021
- ↑ 2021-01-26 Mass Click Weekend 75
- ↑ 2020-12-27 Mass Click Weekend 74
- ↑ 2020-11-25 Mass Click Weekend 73
- ↑ 2020-10-24 Mass Click Weekend 72
- ↑ 2020-09-26 Mass Click Weekend 71
- ↑ 2020-08-23 Mass Click Weekend 70
- ↑ 2020-07-26 Mass Click Weekend 69
- ↑ 2020-06-28 Mass Click Weekend 68
- ↑ 2020-05-28 Mass Click Weekend 67
- ↑ 2020-04-26 Mass Click Weekend 66
- ↑ 2020-02-27 Mass Click Weekend 65
- ↑ 2020-02-27 Mass Click Weekend 64
- ↑ 2020-01-24 Mass Click Weekend 63
- ↑ 2019-10-27 Mass Click Weekend 62
- ↑ 2019-11-26 Mass Click Weekend 61
- ↑ 2019-10-30 Mass Click Weekend 60
- ↑ 2019-09-24 Mass Click Weekend 59
- ↑ 2019-08-28 Mass Click Weekend 58
- ↑ 2019-07-22 Mass Click Weekend 57
- ↑ 2019-06-22 Mass Click Weekend 56
- ↑ 2019-07-01 Voltorb Flip Results
- ↑ 2019-05-25 Mass Click Weekend 55
- ↑ 2019-4-19 Mass Click Weekend 54
- ↑ 2019-4-15 Spring Shellebration
- ↑ 2019-3-25 Mass Click Weekend 53
- ↑ 2019-2-19 Mass Click Weekend 52
- ↑ 2019-2-10 Eternal Flame
- ↑ 2019-1-23 Mass Click Weekend 51
- ↑ 2018-12-23 12 Days of Christmas 2018
- ↑ 2018-11-24 Mass Click Weekend 50
- ↑ 2018-10-14 Mass Click Weekend 49
- ↑ 2018-10-22 Sidereal Revolution
- ↑ 2018-9-24 Mass Click Weekend 48
- ↑ 2018-8-26 Mass Click Weekend 47
- ↑ 2018-8-18 Sidereal Revolution
- ↑ 2018-7-22 Mass Click Weekend 46
- ↑ 2018-6-24 Mass Click Weekend 45
- ↑ 2018-4-20 Mass Click Weekend 44
- ↑ 2018-4-17 Mass Click Weekend 43
- ↑ 2018-3-25 Egg Surprise
- ↑ 2018-1-29 Mass Click Weekend 42
- ↑ 2018-1-29 Mass Click Weekend 41
- ↑ 2018-1-29 Eternal Flame
- ↑ 2018-1-29 Mass Click Weekend 40
- ↑ 2017-12-19 12 Days of Christmas 2017
- ↑ 2017-10-23 Mass Click Weekend 39
- ↑ 2017-10-23 Spirits Unchained
- ↑ 2017-10-20 Mass Click Weekend 38
- ↑ 2017-07-24 Mass Click Weekend 37
- ↑ 2017-08-23 Mass Click Weekend 36
- ↑ 2017-08-14 Astral Disruption
- ↑ 2017-07-25 Mass Click Weekend 35
- ↑ 2017-06-26 Mass Click Weekend 34
- ↑ 2017-05-29 Mass Click Weekend 33
- ↑ 2017-04-22 Mass Click Weekend 32
- ↑ 2017-04-01 Mass Click Weekend 31
- ↑ 2017-03-03 Red Nose Day 2017
- ↑ 2017-02-18 Mass Click Weekend 30
- ↑ 2017-02-12 Valentine 2017
- ↑ 2017-01-22 Mass Click Weekend 29
- ↑ 2016-12-21 12 Days of Christmas 2016
- ↑ 2016-12-12 AZ Floette Event
- ↑ 2016-11-20 Mass Click Weekend 28
- ↑ 2016-10-22 Mass Click Weekend 27
- ↑ 2016-06-17 Mass Click Weekend 26
- ↑ 2016-06-17 Mass Click Weekend 25
- ↑ 2016-06-17 Mass Click Weekend 24
- ↑ 2016-06-17 Mass Click Weekend 23
- ↑ 2016-05-20 Mass Click Weekend 22
- ↑ 2016-04-20 Mass Click Weekend 21
- ↑ 2016-03-21 Mass Click Weekend 20
- ↑ 2016-02-21 Mass Click Weekend 19
- ↑ 2016-01-22 Mass Click Weekend 18
- ↑ 2015-12-24 Mass Click Weekend 17
- ↑ 2015-11-30 Advent Calendar 2015
- ↑ 2015-11-26 Mass Click Weekend 16
- ↑ 2015-10-28 Mass Click Weekend 15
- ↑ 2015-09-21 Mass-Click Weekend 14
- ↑ 2015-08-27 Mass-Click Weekend 13
- ↑ 2015-07-19 Mass-Click Weekend 12
- ↑ 2015-06-23 Mass-Click Weekend 11
- ↑ 2015-05-26 Mass-Click Weekend 10
- ↑ 2015-04-23 Mass-Click Weekend 9
- ↑ 2015-03-26 Mass-Click Weekend 8
- ↑ 2015-03-14 Pi-Day
- ↑ 2015-02-26 Mass-Click Weekend 7
- ↑ 2015-02-17 Valentine's Day Results
- ↑ 2015-02-06 Mass-Click Weekend 6
- ↑ 2014-12-24 12 Days of Christmas 2014
- ↑ 2014-11-29 Mass-Click Weekend 5
- ↑ 2014-10-26 Mass-Click Weekend 4
- ↑ 2014-10-30 Trick or Treat!
- ↑ 2014-09-24 Mass-Click Weekend 3
- ↑ 2014-08-30 Mass-Click Weekend 2
- ↑ 2014-08-01 Events are underway!
- ↑ 2014-07-26 Mass-Click Weekend 1
- ↑ 2014-05-16 The Big Update
- ↑ 2014-05-23 Welcome back
- ↑ 2014-04-01 April Fools
- ↑ 2014-02-14 Valentine's Day 2014
- ↑ 2013-12-01 Advent Calendar