List of Pokémon by Egg Group

From PokéFarm Q Official Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Egg Groups are categories which determine which Pokémon can interbreed in the DayCare. Pokémon may belong to either one or two Egg Groups.

For more information about breeding, please see the Main article: DayCare.

The Egg Groups are:

  • Amorphous: Pokémon are amorphous, having no definite form.
  • Bug: Pokémon are bug-like in appearance.
  • Ditto: Ditto is the only Pokémon in this group. Ditto can breed with any Pokémon, without regard for Gender, except for those in the Undiscovered Group and other Ditto.
  • Dragon: Pokémon are draconic in appearance.
  • Fairy: Pokémon are petite and considered very cute.
  • Field: Pokémon are terrestrial in nature.
  • Flying: Pokémon are birdlike in appearance.
  • Grass: Pokémon are plantlike in appearance.
  • Human-Like: Pokémon are fully bipedal.
  • Mineral: Pokémon are inorganic in nature.
  • Monster: Pokémon are saurian/kaiju-like in appearance and nature.
  • Water 1: Pokémon are amphibious in nature.
  • Water 2: Pokémon are fishlike in appearance.
  • Water 3: Pokémon resemble aquatic invertebrates.
  • Undiscovered: Pokémon in this group are unable to breed. Recent Tournament Pokémon, Baby Pokémon, and Legendary Pokémon are all part of the Undiscovered Group.
  • Unown: Unown are the only Pokémon in this group. Unown can breed with other Unown to produce different letters.

Kanto

Name Egg Group 1 Egg Group 2
Bulbasaur Grass Monster
Ivysaur
Venusaur
Mega Venusaur
Charmander Dragon Monster
Charmeleon
Charizard
Mega Charizard X
Mega Charizard Y
Squirtle Water 1 Monster
Wartortle
Blastoise
Mega Blastoise
Caterpie Bug
Metapod
Butterfree
Mega Butterfree Q
Weedle Bug
Kakuna
Beedrill
Mega Beedrill
Pidgey Flying
Pidgeotto
Pidgeot
Mega Pidgeot
Rattata Field
Raticate
Alolan Rattata
Alolan Raticate
Totem Alolan Raticate
Spearow Flying
Fearow
Ekans Field Dragon
Arbok
Mega Arbok Q
Pichu Undiscovered
Pikachu Fairy Field
Raichu
Mega Raichu Q
Alolan Raichu
Sandshrew Field
Sandslash
Totem Sandslash Q
Alolan Sandshrew
Alolan Sandslash
Nidoran Field Monster
Nidorina
Nidoqueen
Nidorino
Nidoking
Cleffa Undiscovered
Clefairy Fairy
Clefable
Vulpix Field
Ninetales
Mega Ninetales Q
Igglybuff Undiscovered
Jigglypuff Fairy
Wigglytuff
Zubat Flying
Golbat
Crobat
Oddish Grass
Gloom
Vileplume
Bellossom
Paras Grass Bug
Parasect
Venonat Bug
Venomoth
Diglett Field
Dugtrio
Alolan Diglett
Alolan Dugtrio
Meowth Field
Persian
Mega Persian Q
Alolan Meowth
Alolan Persian
Galarian Meowth
Perrserker
Psyduck Water 1 Field
Golduck
Mankey Field
Primeape
Annihilape
Growlithe Field
Arcanine
Mega Arcanine Q
Hisuian Growlithe
Hisuian Arcanine
Poliwag Water 1
Polwhirl
Polwrath
Politoed
Abra Human-Like
Kadabra
Alakazam
Mega Alakazam
Machop Human-Like
Machoke
Machamp
Bellsprout Grass
Weepinbell
Victreebel
Tentacool Water 3
Tentacruel
Geodude Mineral
Graveler
Golem
Alolan Geodude
Alolan Graveler
Alolan Golem
Ponyta Field
Rapidash
Mega Rapidash Q
Galarian Ponyta
Galarian Rapidash
Slowpoke Water 1 Monster
Slowbro
Mega Slowbro
Slowking
Galarian Slowpoke Monster Water 1
Galarian Slowbro
Galarian Slowking
Magnemite Mineral
Magneton
Magnezone
Farfetch'd Flying Field
Mega Farfetch'd Q
Galarian Farfetch'd
Sirfetch'd
Doduo Flying
Dodrio
Seel Water 1 Field
Dewgong
Mega Dewgong Q
Grimer Amorphous
Muk
Alolan Grimer
Alolan Muk
Shellder Water 3
Cloyster
Gastly Amorphous
Haunter
Gengar
Mega Gengar
Onix Mineral
Steelix
Mega Steelix
Drowzee Human-Like
Hypno
Krabby Water 3
Kingler
Voltorb Mineral
Electrode
Hisuian Voltorb
Hisuian Electrode
Exeggcute Grass
Exeggutor
Alolan Exeggutor
Cubone Monster
Marowak
Alolan Marowak
Mega Alolan Marowak Q
Totem Alolan Marowak
Lickitung Monster
Lickilicky
Koffing Amorphous
Weezing
Galarian Weezing
Rhyhorn Field Monster
Rhydon
Rhyperior
Tangela Grass
Tangrowth
Kangaskhan Monster
Mega Kangaskhan
Horsea Water 1 Dragon
Seadra
Kingdra
Goldeen Water 2
Seaking
Staryu Water 3
Starmie
Mime Jr. Undiscovered
Mr. Mime Human-Like
Galarian Mr. Mime
Mr. Rime
Scyther Bug
Scizor
Mega Scizor
Kleavor
Smoochum Undiscovered
Jynx Human-Like
Mega Jynx Q
Pinsir Bug
Mega Pinsir
Tauros Field
Aqua Tauros
Blaze Tauros
Combat Tauros
Magikarp Water 2 Dragon
Gyarados
Mega Gyarados
Lapras Water 1 Monster
Mega Lapras Q
Ditto Ditto
Eevee Field
Vaporeon
Mega Vaporeon Q
Jolteon
Mega Jolteon Q
Flareon
Mega Flareon Q
Espeon
Mega Espeon Q
Umbreon
Mega Umbreon Q
Leafeon
Mega Leafeon Q
Glaceon
Mega Glaceon Q
Sylveon
Mega Sylveon Q
Omanyte Water 3 Water 1
Omastar
Kabuto Water 3 Water 1
Kabutops
Aerodactyl Flying
Mega Aerodactyl
Munchlax Undiscovered
Snorlax Monster
Articuno Undiscovered
Galarian Articuno
Zapdos Undiscovered
Galarian Zapdos
Moltres Undiscovered
Galarian Moltres
Dratini Water 1 Dragon
Dragonair
Dragonite
Mega Dragonite Q
Mewtwo Undiscovered
Mega Mewtwo X
Mega Mewtwo Y
Mew Undiscovered
Mega Mew Q

Johto

Name Egg Group 1 Egg Group 2
Chikorita Grass Monster
Bayleef
Meganium
Cyndaquil Field
Quilava
Typhlosion
Hisuian Typhlosion
Totodile Water 1 Monster
Croconaw
Feraligator
Sentret Field
Furret
Mega Furret Q
Hoothoot Flying
Noctowl
Ledyba Bug
Ledian
Spinarak Bug
Ariados
Chinchou Water 2
Lanturn
Totem Lanturn Q
Togepi Undiscovered
Togetic Flying Fairy
Togekiss
Natu Flying
Xatu
Mareep Field Monster
Flaffy
Ampharos
Mega Ampharos
Azurill Undiscovered
Marill Fairy Water 1
Azumarill
Bonsly Undiscovered
Sudowoodo Mineral
Totem Sudowoodo Q
Hoppip Fairy Grass
Skiploom
Jumpluff
Mega Jumpluff Q
Aipom Field
Ambipom
Sunkern Grass
Sunflora
Mega Sunflora Q
Yanma Bug
Yanmega
Wooper Water 1 Field
Quagsire
Paldean Wooper
Clodsire
Murkrow Flying
Honchkrow
Misdreavus Amorphous
Mismagius
Flutter Mane
Unown Unown
Girafarig Field
Mega Girafarig Q
Farigiraf
Pineco Bug
Forretress
Dunsparce Field
Mega Dunsparce Q
Dudunsparce
Gligar Bug
Gliscor
Snubbull Fairy Field
Granbull
Qwilfish Water 2
Hisuian Qwilfish
Overqwil
Shuckle Bug
Mega Shuckle Q
Heracross Bug
Mega Heracross
Sneasel Field
Weavile
Mega Weavile Q
Hisuian Sneasel
Sneasler
Teddiursa Field
Ursaring
Ursaluna
Slugma Amorphous
Magcargo
Swinub Field
Piloswine
Mamoswine
Corsola Water 3 Water 1
Galarian Corsola Water 1 Water 3
Cursola
Remoraid Water 2 Water 1
Octillery
Delibird Water 1 Field
Iron Bundle
Skarmory Flying
Mega Skarmory Q
Houndour Field
Houndoom
Mega Houndoom
Phanpy Field
Donphan
Totem Donphan Q
Iron Treads
Great Tusk
Stantler Field
Wyrdeer
Smeargle Field
Tyrogue Undiscovered
Hitmonlee Human-Like
Hitmonchan
Hitmontop
Elekid Undiscovered
Electabuzz Human-Like
Electivire
Magby Undiscovered
Magmar Human-Like
Magmortar
Miltank Field
Raikou Undiscovered
Entei Undiscovered
Suicune Undiscovered
Larvitar Monster
Pupitar
Tyranitar
Mega Tyranitar
Iron Thorns
Lugia Undiscovered
Mega Lugia Q
Ho-oh Undiscovered
Mega Ho-oh Q
Celebi Undiscovered
Mega Celebi Q

Hoenn

Name Egg Group 1 Egg Group 2
Treecko Dragon Monster
Grovyle
Sceptile
Mega Sceptile
Torchic Field
Combusken
Blaziken
Mega Blaziken
Mudkip Water 1 Monster
Marshtomp
Swampert
Mega Swampert
Poochyena Field
Mightyena
Mega Mightyena Q
Zigzagoon Field
Linoone
Galarian Zigzagoon
Galarian Linoone
Obstagoon
Wurmple Bug
Silcoon
Beautifly
Cascoon
Dustox
Lotad Water 1 Grass
Lombre
Ludicolo
Seedot Grass Field
Nuzleaf
Shiftry
Taillow Flying
Swellow
Wingull Flying Water 1
Pelipper
Ralts Amorphous Human-Like
Kirlia
Iron Valiant
Gardevoir
Mega Gardevoir
Gallade
Mega Gallade
Surskit Water 1 Bug
Masquerain
Totem Masquerain Q
Shroomish Fairy Grass
Breloom
Mega Breloom Q
Slakoth Field
Vigoroth
Slaking
Nincada Bug
Ninjask
Shedinja Mineral
Whismur Field Monster
Loudred
Exploud
Makuhita Human-Like
Hariyama
Iron Hands
Nosepass Mineral
Probopass
Skitty Fairy Field
Delcatty
Sableye Human-Like
Mega Sableye
Mawile Fairy Field
Mega Mawile
Aron
Lairon
Aggron
Mega Aggron
Meditite Human-Like
Medicham
Mega Medicham
Electrike Field
Manectric
Mega Manectric
Mega Manectric Q
Plusle Fairy
Minun Fairy
Volbeat Human-Like Bug
Illumise Human-Like Bug
Gulpin Amorphous
Swalot
Carvanha Water 2
Sharpedo
Mega Sharpedo
Wailmer Water 2 Field
Wailord
Mega Wailord Q
Numel
Camerupt
Mega Camerupt
Torkoal Field
Spoink Field
Grumpig
Spinda Human-Like Field
Trapinch Bug Dragon
Vibrava
Flygon
Mega Flygon Q
Cacnea Human-Like Grass
Cacturne
Swablu Flying Dragon
Altaria
Mega Altaria
Zangoose Field
Mega Zangoose Q
Seviper Field Dragon
Mega Seviper Q
Lunatone Mineral
Solrock Mineral
Barboach Water 2
Whiscash
Totem Whiscash Q
Corphish Water 3 Water 1
Crawdaunt
Baltoy Mineral
Claydol
Lileep Water 3
Cradily
Anorith Water 3
Armaldo
Feebas Water 1 Dragon
Milotic
Mega Milotic Q
Castform Fairy Amorphous
Rain Castform
Sun Castform
Snow Castform
Kecleon Field
Shuppet Amorphous
Banette
Mega Banette
Duskull Amorphous
Dusclops
Dusknoir
Tropius Grass Monster
Chingling Undiscovered
Chimecho Amorphous
Absol Field
Mega Absol
Wynaut Undiscovered
Wobbuffet Amorphous
Snorunt Mineral Fairy
Glalie
Mega Glalie
Froslass
Mega Froslass Q
Spheal Water 1 Field
Sealeo
Walrein
Totem Walrein Q
Clamperl Water 1
Huntail
Gorebyss
Relicanth Water 2 Water 1
Luvdisc Water 2
Bagon Dragon
Shelgon
Salamence
Mega Salamence
Roaring Moon
Beldum Mineral
Metang
Metagross
Mega Metagross
Regirock Undiscovered
Regice Undiscovered
Registeel Undiscovered
Latias Undiscovered
Mega Latias
Latios Undiscovered
Mega Latios
Kyogre Undiscovered
Primal Kyogre
Groudon Undiscovered
Primal Groudon
Rayquaza Undiscovered
Mega Rayquaza
Jirachi Undiscovered
Mega Jirachi Q
Deoxys Undiscovered
Attack Deoxys
Defence Deoxys
Speed Deoxys

Sinnoh

Name Egg Group 1 Egg Group 2
Turtwig Grass Monster
Grotle
Torterra
Chimchar Human-Like Field
Monferno
Infernape
Piplup Water 1 Field
Prinplup
Empoleon
Starly Flying
Staravia
Staraptor
Bidoof Water 1 Field
Bibarel
Kricketot Bug
Kricketune
Shinx Field
Luxio
Luxray
Mega Luxray Q
Budew Undiscovered
Roselia Fairy Grass
Roserade
Cranidos Monster
Rampardos
Shieldon Monster
Bastiodon
Plant Burmy Bug
Trash Burmy
Sandy Burmy
Plant Wormadam
Trash Wormadam
Sandy Wormadam
Mothim
Combee Bug
Vespiquen
Pachirisu Fairy Field
Buizel Water 1 Field
Floatzel
Mega Floatzel Q
Cherubi Fairy Grass
Cherrim
Sunny Cherrim
Occident Shellos Amorphous Water 1
Orient Shellos
Occident Gastrodon
Orient Gastrodon
Drifloon Amorphous
Drifblim
Buneary Human-Like Field
Lopunny
Mega Lopunny
Glameow Field
Purugly
Stunky Field
Skuntank
Totem Skuntank Q
Bronzor Mineral
Bronzong
Happiny Undiscovered
Chansey Fairy
Blissey
Chatot Flying
Spiritomb Amorphous
Totem Spiritomb Q
Gible Dragon Monster
Gabite
Garchomp
Mega Garchomp
Riolu Undiscovered
Lucario Human-Like Field
Mega Lucario
Hippopotas Field
Hippowdon
Skorupi Water 3 Bug
Drapion
Croagunk Human-Like
Toxicroak
Carnivine Grass
Mega Carnivine Q
Finneon Water 2
Lumineon
Mega Lumineon Q
Mantyke Undiscovered
Mantine Water 1
Totem Mantine Q
Snover Grass Monster
Abomasnow
Mega Abomasnow
Porygon Mineral
Porygon2
Porygon-Z
Totem Porygon-Z Q
Rotom Amorphous
Fan Rotom
Frost Rotom
Heat Rotom
Mow Rotom
Wash Rotom
Uxie Undiscovered
Mesprit Undiscovered
Azelf Undiscovered
Dialga Undiscovered
Primal Dialga
Origin Dialga
Palkia Undiscovered
Primal Palkia
Origin Palkia
Giratina Undiscovered
Mega Giratina Q
Origin Giratina
Cresselia Undiscovered
Phione Fairy Water 1
Manaphy
Mega Manaphy Q
Darkrai Undiscovered
Shaymin Undiscovered
Mega Shaymin Q
Sky Shaymin
Arceus Undiscovered
Wyrdeer Field
Kleavor Bug
Ursaluna Field
Basculegion Water 2
Sneasler Field
Overqwil Water 2
Enamorus Undiscovered
Therian Enamorus

Unova

Name Egg Group 1 Egg Group 2
Victini Undiscovered
Mega Victini Q
Snivy Grass Field
Servine
Serperior
Tepig Field
Pignite
Emboar
Oshawott Field
Dewott
Samurott
Hisuian Samurott
Patrat Field
Watchog
Lillipup Field
Herdier
Stoutland
Purrloin Field
Liepard
Mega Liepard Q
Pasage Field
Simisage
Pansear Field
Simisear
Panpour Field
Simipour
Munna Field
Musharna
Pidove Flying
Tranquill
Unfezant
Blitzle Field
Zebstrika
Roggenrola Mineral
Boldore
Gigalith
Woobat Flying Field
Swoobat
Audino Fairy
Mega Audino
Timburr Human-Like
Gurdurr
Conkeldurr
Tympole Water 1
Palpitoad
Seismitoad
Throh Human-Like
Sawk Human-Like
Sewaddle Bug
Swadloon
Leavanny
Totem Leavanny Q
Venipede Bug
Whirlipede
Scolipede
Mega Scolipede Q
Cottonee Fairy Grass
Whimsicott
Petilil Grass
Lilligant
Hisuian Lilligant
Basculin Red Stripe Water 2
Basculin Blue Stripe
Basculin White Stripe
Basculegion
Sandile Field
Krokorok
Krookodile
Darumaka Field
Darmanitan
Zen Mode Darmanitan
Galarian Darumaka
Galarian Darmanitan
Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan
Maractus Grass
Totem Maractus Q
Dwebble Mineral Bug
Crustle
Scraggy Field Dragon
Scrafty
Mega Scrafty Q
Sigilyph Flying
Yamask Mineral Amorphous
Cofagrigus
Galarian Yamask
Runerigus
Tirtouga Water 3 Water 1
Carracosta
Archen Flying Water 3
Archeops
Trubbish Mineral
Garbodor
Zorua Field
Zoroark
Mega Zoroark Q
Hisuian Zorua
Hisuian Zoroark
Minccino Field
Cinccino
Gothita Human-Like
Gothorita
Gothitelle
Solosis Amorphous
Duosion
Reuniclus
Ducklett Flying Water 1
Swanna
Vanillite Mineral
Vanillish
Vanilluxe
Deerling Field
Sawsbuck
Mega Sawsbuck Q
Karrablast Bug
Escavalier
Foongus Grass
Amoonguss
Brute Bonnet
Frillish Amorphous
Jellicent
Alomomola Water 2 Water 1
Joltik Bug
Galvantula
Totem Galvantula Q
Ferroseed Mineral Grass
Ferrothorn
Klink Mineral
Klang
Klinklang
Tynamo Amorphous
Eelektrik
Eelektross
Elgyem Human-Like
Beheeyem
Litwick Amorphous
Lampent
Chandelure
Mega Chandelure Q
Axew Dragon Monster
Fraxure
Haxorus
Mega Haxorus Q
Cubchoo Field
Beartic
Mega Beartic Q
Cryogonal Mineral
Shelmet Bug
Accelgor
Stunfisk Amorphous Water 1
Galarian Stunfisk Water 1 Amorphous
Mienfoo Human-Like Field
Mienshao
Druddigon Dragon Monster
Mega Druddigon Q
Golett Mineral
Golurk
Pawniard Human-Like
Bisharp
Kingambit
Bouffalan Field
Rufflet Flying
Braviary
Totem Braviary Q
Hisuian Braviary
Vullaby Flying
Mandibuzz
Totem Mandibuzz Q
Heatmor Field
Durant Bug
Deino Dragon
Zweilous
Hydreigon
Iron Jugulis
Larvesta Bug
Volcarona
Iron Moth
Cobalion Undiscovered
Terrakion Undiscovered
Virizion Undiscovered
Tornadus Undiscovered
Therian Tornadus
Thundurus Undiscovered
Therian Thundurus
Reshiram Undiscovered
Zekrom Undiscovered
Landorus Undiscovered
Therian Landorus
Kyurem Undiscovered
Reshiram Kyurem
Zekrom Kyurem
Keldeo Undiscovered
Resolute Keldeo
Meloetta Undiscovered
Pirouette Meloetta
Genesect Undiscovered
Douse Drive Genesect
Burn Drive Genesect
Chill Drive Genesect
Shock Drive Genesect

Kalos

Name Egg Group 1 Egg Group 2
Chespin Field
Quilladin
Chesnaught
Fennekin Field
Braixen
Delphox
Froakie Water 1
Frogadier
Greninja
Bunnelby Field
Diggersby
Fletchling Flying
Fletchinder
Talonflame
Totem Talonflame Q
Scatterbug Bug
Spewpa
Vivillon
Litleo Field
Pyroar
Mega Pyroar Q
Flabébé Fairy
Floette
Florges
Skiddo Field
Gogoat
Mega Gogoat Q
Pancham Human-Like Field
Pangoro
Furfrou Field
Espurr Field
Meowstic
Honedge Mineral
Doublade
Blade Aegislash
Shield Aegislash
Spritzee Fairy
Aromatisse
Swirlix Fairy
Slurpuff
Inkay Water 2 Water 1
Malamar
Binacle Water 3
Barbaracle
Skrelp Water 1 Dragon
Dragalge
Clauncher Water 3 Water 1
Clawitzer
Helioptile Dragon Monster
Heliolisk
Mega Heliolisk Q
Tyrunt Dragon Monster
Tyrantrum
Amaura Monster
Aurorus
Hawlucha Human-Like Flying
Mega Hawlucha Q
Dedenne Fairy Field
Carbink Mineral Fairy
Goomy Dragon
Sliggoo
Goodra
Mega Goodra Q
Hisuian Sliggoo
Hisuian Goodra
Klefki Mineral
Phantump Amorphous Grass
Trevenant
Totem Trevenant Q
Pumpkaboo Amorphous
Gourgeist
Bergmite Monster Mineral
Avalugg
Hisuian Avalugg
Noibat Flying Dragon
Noivern
Mega Noivern Q
Xerneas Undiscovered
Active Mode Xerneas
Yveltal Undiscovered
Zygarde Core Undiscovered
Zygarde 10%
Zygarde 50%
Zygarde Complete
Diancie Undiscovered
Mega Diancie
Hoopa Undiscovered
Unbound Hoopa
Volcanion Undiscovered

Alola

Name Egg Group 1 Egg Group 2
Rowlet Flying
Dartrix
Decidueye
Hisuian Decidueye
Litten Field
Torracat
Incineroar
Incineroar (Feral)
Popplio Water 1 Field
Brionne
Primarina
Pikipek Flying
Trumbeak
Toucannon
Yungoos Field
Gumshoos
Totem Gumshoos
Grubbin Bug
Charjabug
Vikavolt
Totem Vikavolt
Grabrawler Water 3
Crabominable
Baile Oricorio Flying
Pom-Pom Oricorio
Pa'u Oricorio
Sensu Oricorio
Pointe Oricorio
Cutiefly Bug Fairy
Ribombee
Totem Ribombee
Rockruff Field
Midday Lycanroc
Midnight Lycanroc
Dusk Lycanroc
Wishiwashi Water 2
School Wishiwashi
Totem Wishiwashi
Mareanie Water 1
Toxapex
Mudbray Field
Mudsdale
Dewpider Water 1 Bug
Araquanid
Totem Araquanid
Fomantis Grass
Lurantis
Totem Lurantis
Morelull Grass
Shiinotic
Salandit Monster Dragon
Salazzle
Totem Salazzle
Stufful Field
Bewear
Bounsweet Grass
Steenee
Tsareena
Mega Tsareena Q
Comfey Grass
Oranguru Field
Passimian Field
Wimpod Bug Water 3
Golisopod
Sandygast Amorphous
Palossand
Pyukumuku
Type: Null Undiscovered
Silvally
Minior Mineral
Exposed Minion
Komala Field
Turtonator Monster Dragon
Togedemaru Field Fairy
Totem Togedemaru
Mimikyu Amorphous
Totem Mimikyu
Bruxish Water 2
Drampa Monster Dragon
Dhelmise Mineral
Janmo-o Dragon
Hakamo-o
Kommo-o
Totem Kommo-o
Tapu Koko Undiscovered
Tapu Lele Undiscovered
Tapu Fini Undiscovered
Cosmog Undiscovered
Cosmoem
Solgaleo
Lunala
Nihilego Undiscovered
Buzzwole Undiscovered
Pheromosa Undiscovered
Xurkitree Undiscovered
Celesteela Undiscovered
Kartana Undiscovered
Guzzlord Undiscovered
Poipole Undiscovered
Naganadel
Stakataka Undiscovered
Blacephalon Undiscovered
Necrozma Undiscovered
Dawn Wings Necrozma
Dusk Wings Necrozma
Ultra Necrozma
Magearna Undiscovered
Marshadow Undiscovered
Mega Marshadow Q
Zeraora Undiscovered
Meltan Mineral Amorphous
Melmetal

Galar

Name Egg Group 1 Egg Group 2
Grookey Field Grass
Thwackey
Rillaboom
Scorbunny Field Human-Like
Raboot
Cinderace
Sobble Water 1 Field
Drizzile
Inteleon
Skwovet Field
Gredent
Rookidee Flying
Corvisquire
Corviknight
Blipbug Bug
Dottler
Orbeetle
Nickit Field
Thievul
Gossifleur Grass
Eldegoss
Wooloo Field
Dubwool
Chewtle Monster Water 1
Drednaw
Yamper Field
Boltund
Rolycoly Mineral
Carkol
Coalossal
Applin Grass Dragon
Flapple
Appletun
Silicobra Field Dragon
Sandaconda
Cramorant Water 1 Flying
Arrokuda Water 2
Barraskewda
Toxel Undiscovered
Toxitricity Human-Like
Sizzlipede Bug
Centiskorch
Clobbopus Water 1 Human-Like
Grapploct
Sinistea Mineral Amorphous
Polteageist
Hatenna Fairy
Hattrem
Hatterene
Impidimp Fairy Human-Like
Morgrem
Grimmsnarl
Milcery Fairy Amorphous
Alcremie
Falinks Fairy Mineral
Pincurchin Water 1 Amorphous
Snom Bug
Frosmoth
Stonjourner Mineral
Eiscue Water 1 Field
Indeedee Fairy
Morpeko Field Fairy
Cufant Field Mineral
Copperajah
Dracozolt Flying Dragon
Arctozolt Water 2 Flying
Dracovish Water 2 Dragon
Arctovish Water 2
Duraludon Mineral Dragon
Dreepy Amorphous Dragon
Drakloak
Dragapult
Zacian Undiscovered
Zamazenta Undiscovered
Eternatus Undiscovered
Kubfu Undiscovered
Urshifu
Zarude Undiscovered
Regieleki Undiscovered
Regidrago Undiscovered
Glastrier Undiscovered
Spectrier Undiscovered
Calyrex Undiscovered


Paldea

Name Egg Group 1 Egg Group 2
Sprigatito Field Grass
Floragato
Meowscarada
Fuecoco Field
Crocalor
Skeledirge
Quaxly Flying Water 1
Quaxwell
Quaquaval
Lechonk Field
Oinkologne
Tarountula Bug
Spidops
Nymble Bug
Lokix
Pawmi Field
Pawmo
Pawmot
Tandemaus Field Fairy
Maushold
Fidough Fairy Mineral
Daschbun
Smoliv Grass
Dolliv
Arboliva
Squawkabilly (Green Plumage) Flying
Squawkabilly (Blue Plumage)
Squawkabilly (Yellow Plumage)
Squawkabilly (White Plumage)
Nacli Mineral
Naclstack
Garganacl
Charcadet Human-Like
Armarouge
Ceruledge
Tadbulb Water 1
Bellibolt
Wattrel Water 1 Flying
Kilowattrel
Maschiff Field
Mabosstiff
Shroodle Field
Grafaiai
Bramblin Grass
Brambleghast
Toedscool Grass
Toedscruel
Klawf Water 3
Capsakid Grass
Scovillain
Rellor Bug
Rabsca
Flittle Flying
Espathra
Tinkatink Fairy
Tinkatuff
Tinkaton
Wiglett Water 3
Wugtrio
Bombirdier Flying
Finizen Field Water 2
Palafin
Varoom Mineral
Revavroom
Cyclizar Field
Miraidon (Low-Power Mode)
Miraidon (Ultimate Mode)
Koraidon (Limited Build)
Koraidon (Apex Build)
Orthworm Field
Glimmet Mineral
Glimmora
Greavard Field
Houndstone
Flamigo Flying
Cetoddle Field
Cetitan
Veluza Water 2
Dodonzo Water 2
Tatsugiri Water 2
Frigibax Dragon Mineral
Arctibax
Baxcalibur
Gimmighoul Mineral
Gholdengo
Wo-Chien Undiscovered
Chien-Pao Undiscovered
Ting-Lu Undiscovered
Chi-Yu Undiscovered
Poltchageist Mineral Amorphous
Sinistcha
Okidogi Undiscovered
Munkidori Undiscovered
Fezandipiti Undiscovered

Exclusives

Name Egg Group 1 Egg Group 2
Kinaster Undiscovered
Lunupine Field
Mega Lunupine
Solynx
Mega Solynx Q
Blophin Water 2 Field
Inflale
Orkit Water 1 Monster
Orcalot
Faemueño Flying Fairy
Faemilarín
Faemísimo
Wagell Field Dragon
Wanamangora
Mega Wanamangora Q
Gosold Flying
Goldesem
Impyre Field
Baflammet
Searene Water 1 Dragon
Ardik Field
Sibex
Boxaby Monster Field
Kangspar
Mega Kangspar Q
Bunbori Undiscovered
Mega Bunbori Q
Flarbat Field Flying
Flarotis
Flaroptera
Hydrark Water 1 Water 2
Hydrinus
Hydrinifor
Gragon Dragon
Greegon
Avaragon
Luckoo Flying
Peckoo
Peekoo
Arasprit Bug
Arthreux
Quetzephyr Dragon
Quetzaptyl
Pixrine Mineral Monster
Kitsunari Field
Kitsubuki
Kryptik Amorphous
Bandicoon Field
Phastix Bug
Phasmaleef (Forest Forme)
Phasmaleef (Desert Forme)
Pasovan Field
Glaquine Water 1 Monster
Cavallost
Minibbit Mineral
Metabbit
Terabbit
Mega Terabbit Q
Tillink Field
Terrink
Bezerell Water 1 Monster
Bezermuur
Bezermuut
Ayeren Field
Aytheraye
Skeleco Water 2 Dragon
Phantiidae
Klaatupillar Bug
Charaxalis
Incantasius
Maravol Bug
Kyutopi Water 3
Konatus
Kenyip Field
Arfrica
Kalahowli
Petripeep Field Monster
Chirock
Toxitrice
Serpetone
Toxilisk
Gumairy Fairy
Eucylph
Totem Eucylph Q
Puppod Amorphous
Slugdog
Rokiwi Flying
Brushiwi
Alicalf Water 2 Field
Cetacorn
Valkind Human-Like
Frayja
Croaket Water 1
Quibbit Toxic Forme
Quibbit Charged Forme
Quibbit Herbal Forme
Quibbit Magma Forme
Quibbit Fae Forme
Slypin Field
Haredini
Selkrub Bug Water 3
Aqrabion
Skargas
Kawotor Field Water 1
Lutriva
Selutian
Kitwurm Field Bug
Purrpa
Moffkat
Pepyre Grass Amorphous
Skarasear
Aphreyd Bug
Scavady
Mantidra
Caimaw Monster Mineral
Caimangle
Valimp Human-Like Fairy
Valladox
Valenoir
Frusky Field
Glacifur
Skyrie Flying Fairy
Grymphony
Shinorin Undiscovered
Shinorin (Incandescent)
Sikannos Undiscovered
Sikannos (Unfettered)
Goschief Fairy Flying
Havonk
Mocknock Mineral
Portalgeist
Flurrawr (Boreal) Monster
Tundrasail (Boreal)
Flurrawr (Austral)
Tundrasail (Austral)
Parapod Field Grass
Craysprout
Strelitzgon
Caprikid Undiscovered
Saytaries Human-Like
Taurminos
Sagidamas
Tenrekki Field Fairy
Possmol Field
Opposham
Opposkull
Lunamor Undiscovered
Astrolochi
Exilant Mineral
Scorupt
Lyruse Mineral
Musharp
Smokackle Field
Hycano
Inferial Dragon Monster
Gargodyle
Mirrasma Amorphous Dragon
Mirrarch
Slithugi Mineral Amorphous
Sugikobra
Babaisy Undiscovered
Chamobelle (Foraged Forme) Human-Like Amorphous
Chamobelle (Elegant Forme)
Ryumen Water 1 Dragon
Ryudon
Schweepy Mineral
Schwoomstick
Cinnamoru Field
Croissaca
Quokuddle Field
Chark Water 2
Sharkoal
Mega Sharkoal Q
Dribbit Water 1
Frungus
Frogayaga
Seistatic Field
Voltaida
Jestur Field
Embretta Water 2
Flaretta
Platykit Undiscovered
Platytank
Sugarcoatl Undiscovered
Canduceus

Variants

Name Egg Group 1 Egg Group 2
Saiyan Rattata Field
Super-Saiyan Rattata
Super-Saiyan Raticate
Super-Saiyan 2 Raticate
Super-Saiyan 3 Raticate
Super-Saiyan 4 Raticate
Spearow (Savage) Flying
Fearow (Savage)
Flying Pichu Undiscovered
Flying Pikachu Fairy Field
Flying Raichu
Surfing Pichu Undiscovered
Surfing Pikachu Fairy Field
Surfing Raichu
Snowboarding Pikachu Fairy Field
Snowboarding Raichu
Shooting Star Cleffa Undiscovered
Shooting Star Clefairy Fairy
Shooting Star Clefable
Koroku Field
Kyukori
Guild Igglybuff Undiscovered
Guild Jigglypuff Fairy
Guild Wigglytuff
Apocalyptic Growlithe Field
Apocalyptic Arcanine
Snowpoke Water 1 Monster
Snowbro
Snowking
Death Star Voltorb Mineral
Death Star Electrode
Early Bird Natu Flying
Early Bird Xatu
Whooper (Galvanic) Water 1 Field
Quagsire (Galvanic)
Gigar (Vampire) Bug
Gliscor (Vampire)
Scaracross Bug
Snichu Undiscovered
Vilechu Field
Teddicursa Field
Cursaring
Blue Moon Slugma Amorphous
Blue Moon Magcargo
Houndour (Orthrus) Field Dragon
Houndoom (Cerberus)
Frousdour Field
Chilldoom
XD001 Undiscovered
Torchic (Inferno) Field
Combusken (Inferno)
Blaziken (Inferno)
Apocalyptic Poochyena Field
Apocalyptic Mightyena
Snoralts Human-Like Fairy
Snolia
Frosvoir
Glaillade
Apocalyptic Shroomish Fairy Grass
Apocalyptic Breloom
Numel (Arctic) Field
Camerupt (Arctic)
Cactaboo Grass Amorphous
Geisturne
Ryukuza Bug Dragon
Magquaza Undiscovered
Turtwig (Seasonal) Grass Monster
Grotle (Seasonal)
Torterra (Seasonal)
Bidoof (Igneous) Field
Bibarel (Igneous)
Shinxel Field
Fluxio
Fluxray
Mega Fluxray Q
Snow Combee Bug
Snow Vespiquen
Totem Snow Vespiquen Q
Glameow (Siberian) Field
Purugly (Siberian)
Gibolu Undiscovered
Gabolu Field Dragon
Garcario
Purrloin (Hallowe'en Witch) Field
Liepard (Hallowe'en Witch)
Frillish (Bubbly) Amorphous
Jellicent (Bubbly)
Apocalyptic Golett Mineral
Apocalyptic Golurk
Deinglitch Dragon
Zweiglitch
Hydreglitch
Glileo Field Bug
Pyriscor
Honedge (Rose Gift) Mineral
Doublade (Rose Gift)
Aegislash (Rose Gift)
Aegislash (Rose Bouquet)
Spritzkrow Fairy Flying
Aromakrow
Noismog Flying Dragon
Noismoem
Solgavern
Lunavern
Ruffwool Field
Midday Lycanwool
Midnight Lycanwool
Magipede Bug
Mystiskorch