Exclusive Pokémon: Difference between revisions
(→PokéFarm Q Megas: Make table sortable) |
(→Exclusives: Added Selkrub line) |
||
Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2016-12-10"|10{{th}} Dec 2016 | |data-sort-value="2016-12-10"|10{{th}} Dec 2016 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Selkrub line]] | |||
|[[File:Selkrub _Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:Selkrub.png]] | |||
|[[File:Aqrabion.png]] | |||
|[[File:Skargas.png]] | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="2019-05-25"|25{{th}} May 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Skeleco Line]] | |[[Skeleco Line]] |
Revision as of 10:45, 25 May 2019
Exclusive Pokémon are Pokémon that are specific to PokéFarm Q. These Pokémon are generally available either through a site-wide event on a specific day or through special breeding conditions, but may be available through other means.
Types of Exclusive Pokémon
There are currently three types of Exclusive Pokémon, but different types may be added in the future.
The types of Exclusive Pokémon are as follows:
Exclusives
Exclusive Pokémon are not based off of another Pokémon. These Pokémon are made by the PokéFarm Q Staff teams specifically for PokéFarm Q.
PokéFarm Q Megas
PokéFarm Q Mega Evolutions are Exclusive Pokémon that are an extension to an existing Pokémon's evolutionary line. These Pokémon are always available through the use of an Exclusive Mega Stone.
Variants
Variants are Exclusive Pokémon that are based off another Pokémon. These can be recolours of the original sprite with minor changes, a fusion of multiple sprites or a heavily edited sprite. The difference to a Custom Sprite is that Variants have a PokéDex entry and hatch from an Egg.
Obtaining Exclusive Pokémon
Exclusive Pokémon can be obtained through a variety of means. The currently known ways are as follows:
- Events - Many Exclusive Pokémon are obtained through a site-wide event. After this event, any more must be obtained through the following means instead.
- Breeding - A majority of Exclusive Pokémon can be bred to produce Eggs of the same species. Some exclusives can be bred from non-exclusives when certain conditions are met. Please be aware that breeding exclusives is harder as breeding normal pokemon, and therefore often take a lot more clicks.
- Trading - Users may trade Exclusive Pokémon between one-another in order to obtain Exclusive Pokémon they may not have.
- Special Means - There are a few Exclusive Pokémon that cannot be obtained through normal means and must be obtained through a series of steps.
List of Exclusive Pokémon
The following is a list of all Exclusive Pokémon currently released on PokéFarm Q.
Exclusives
Name | Egg | Basic | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Mega | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alicalf Line | 8th Dec 2018 | |||||
Arasprit Line | 2nd Sep 2017 | |||||
Ardik Line | 11th Mar 2017 | |||||
Ayeren Line | 19th May 2018 | |||||
Bandicoon | 18th Nov 2017 | |||||
Bezerell Line | 9th Jun 2018 | |||||
Blophin Line | 20th Aug 2016 | |||||
Boxaby Line | 22nd Apr 2017 | |||||
Bunbori | 18th Feb 2017 | |||||
Croaket Line | 23rd Feb 2019 | |||||
Faemueño Line | 20th Aug 2016 | |||||
Flarbat Line | 20th May 2017 | |||||
Glaquine Line | 3rd Mar 2018 | |||||
Gosold Line | 26th Nov 2016 | |||||
Gragon Line | 10th Jun 2017 | |||||
Gumairy Line | 17th Nov 2018 | |||||
Hydrark Line | 27th May 2017 | |||||
Impyre Line | 3rd Dec 2016 | |||||
Kenyip Line | 25th Aug 2018 | |||||
Kinaster | 18th Aug 2017 | |||||
Kitsunari Line | 2nd Dec 2017 | |||||
Klaatupillar Line | 26th May 2018 | |||||
Kryptik | 9th Dec 2017 | |||||
Kyutopi Line | 18th Aug 2018 | |||||
Luckoo Line | 26th Aug 2016 | |||||
Lunupine | 3rd Nov 2015 | |||||
Maravol | 8th Sep 2018 | |||||
Minibbit Line | 24th Feb 2018 | |||||
Orkit Line | 20th Aug 2016 | |||||
Pasovan | 10th Mar 2018 | |||||
Petripeep Line | 1st Sep 2018 | |||||
Phastix Line | 25th Nov 2017 | |||||
Pixrine | 9th Sep 2017 | |||||
Puppod Line | 24th Nov 2018 | |||||
Quetzephyr Line | 19th Aug 2017 | |||||
Rokiwi Line | 1st Dec 2018 | |||||
Searene | 10th Dec 2016 | |||||
Selkrub line | 25th May 2019 | |||||
Skeleco Line | 2nd Jun 2018 | |||||
Slypin Line | 18th May 2019 | |||||
Solynx | 1st Apr 2017 | |||||
Taiveret Line | 3rd Jun 2017 | |||||
Tillink Line | 17th Feb 2018 | |||||
Valkind Line | 16th Feb 2019 | |||||
Wagell Line | 19th Nov 2016 |
PokéFarm Q Megas
Name | Image | Release Date |
---|---|---|
Mega Alolan Marowak Q | 29th Oct. 2018 | |
Mega Arbok Q | 2nd Sep. 2015 | |
Mega Arcanine Q | 29th Jun. 2015 | |
Mega Breloom Q | 31st Oct. 2016 | |
Mega Butterfree Q | 28th Mar. 2016 | |
Mega Dewgong Q | 29th Apr. 2018 | |
Mega Dragonite Q | 4th Jan. 2017 | |
Mega Druddigon Q | 28th May 2018 | |
Mega Dunsparce Q | 2nd Oct. 2017 | |
Mega Espeon Q | 25th Jun. 2017 | |
Mega Farfetch'd Q | 26th Nov. 2017 | |
Mega Flareon Q | 3rd Oct. 2016 | |
Mega Floatzel Q | 28th Jul. 2014 | |
Mega Fluxray Q | 30th Jul. 2018 | |
Mega Flygon Q | 1st Mar. 2015 | |
Mega Froslass Q | 28th Nov. 2016 | |
Mega Furret Q | 27th Apr. 2015 | |
Mega Giratina Q | 28th Jul. 2015 | |
Mega Glaceon Q | 29th Jan. 2018 | |
Mega Gogoat Q | 3rd Dec. 2018 | |
Mega Hawlucha Q | 2nd Jul. 2018 | |
Mega Haxorus Q | 30th Jul. 2017 | |
Mega Heliolisk Q | 1st Oct. 2018 | |
Mega Ho-oh Q | 28th Dec. 2015 | |
Mega Jirachi Q | 1st Aug. 2016 | |
Mega Jolteon Q | 30th Jan. 2017 | |
Mega Jumpluff Q | 1st Sep. 2014 | |
Mega Jynx Q | 5th Jan. 2015 | |
Mega Lapras Q | 29th Aug. 2016 | |
Mega Leafeon Q | 2nd May 2016 | |
Mega Liepard Q | 3rd Sep. 2018 | |
Mega Lugia Q | 28th Dec. 2015 | |
Mega Luxray Q | 9th Feb. 2015 | |
Mega Manectric Q | 29th Feb. 2016 | |
Mega Mew Q | 5th Jan. 2018 | |
Mega Mightyena Q | 26th Dec. 2013 | |
Mega Milotic Q | 1st May 2017 | |
Mega Ninetales Q | 4th Nov. 2014 | |
Mega Noivern Q | 1st Feb. 2016 | |
Mega Persian Q | 27th Feb. 2017 | |
Mega Pyroar Q | 28th Aug. 2017 | |
Mega Raichu Q | 28th Sep. 2015 | |
Mega Rapidash Q | 30th Mar. 2015 | |
Mega Scrafty Q | 1st Apr. 2019 | |
Mega Seviper Q | 1st Jun. 2015 | |
Mega Skarmory Q | 29th Sep. 2014 | |
Mega Solynx Q | 3rd Apr. 2017 | |
Mega Sylveon Q | 26th Mar. 2018 | |
Mega Vaporeon Q | 29th Oct. 2017 | |
Mega Umbreon Q | 27th Jun. 2016 | |
Mega Wailord Q | 30th May 2016 | |
Mega Weavile Q | 29th May 2017 | |
Mega Zangoose Q | 1st Jun. 2015 | |
Mega Zoroark Q | 30th Nov. 2015 |
Variants
Name | Egg | Baby | Basic | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Mega | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apocalyptic Golett Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Apocalyptic Growlithe Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Apocalyptic Poochyena Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Apocalyptic Shroomish Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Blue Moon Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Death Star Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Early Bird Line | 1st Aug. 2014 | ||||||
Flying Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Frosdour Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Guild Line | 19th Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Hallowe'en Witch Line | 2nd Nov. 2014 | ||||||
Koroku | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Magquaza | 31st Oct. 2014 | ||||||
Oricorio (Pointe Style) | 17th Dec. 2016 | ||||||
Orthrus Line | 4th Feb. 2019 | ||||||
Primal Dialga Q | 28th Jul. 2015 | ||||||
Primal Palkia Q | 28th Jul. 2015 | ||||||
Ryukuza | 29th Apr. 2019 | ||||||
Saiyan Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Seasonal Line | File:Seasonal Turtwig Spring Egg.png | 12th Aug. 2014 | |||||
Shinxel Line | 24th Jul. 2014 | ||||||
Shooting Star Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Snow Combee Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Snowboarding Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Snowpoke Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Surfing Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Vampire Line | 30th Oct. 2017 | ||||||
XD001 | 20th Aug. 2016 |