Events: Difference between revisions
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having good type affinity with the V~Wave | | {{Tb3}} | Hatch Pokémon having good type affinity with the V~Wave | ||
*Only Eggs that exactly match the V~Wave will avoid breaking Shiny Hunt chains. | *Only Eggs that exactly match the V~Wave will avoid breaking Shiny Hunt chains. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/282054/Mass-Click-Weekend-71 Mass Click Weekend 71] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sept. 26{{th}} - 27{{th}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10,000 interactions | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/281877/Art-contest-3/post/5538822 Art Contest #3] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sept. 21{{st}} - Oct 19{{th}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Draw one or more of the Exclusive Starters: Taiveret, Flarbat, and Hydrark | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:52, 23 September 2020
Events are special occurrences on-site that can include rewards like Items or special Pokémon. They have a set start and end date and cannot be performed after they ended. Events are usually announced in the Public Forums, but sometimes remain surprises to the user.
Current Events
Event | Duration | Brief Description |
---|---|---|
Contest #155 | Entries: Sept. 24th - Sept. 26th
Voting: Sept. 27th - Sept. 29th |
Dress up and vote for the Pokémon best fitting for the category and theme.
Theme: "The Colorful" Category: Tough |
Tournament Season 17; Event 5/12 | Sign Up: Sept. 19th
Event Begins: Sept. 21st Event Ends: Sept. 26th |
Hatch Pokémon having good type affinity with the V~Wave
|
Mass Click Weekend 71 | Sept. 26th - 27th | 10,000 interactions |
Art Contest #3 | Sept. 21st - Oct 19th | Draw one or more of the Exclusive Starters: Taiveret, Flarbat, and Hydrark |
Regular Events
These are Events that occur with some regularity, and can be expected to happen every month or week.
Retired Events
Events that take place without the Events page have usually special conditions that are either stated in the Event's Announcement or are left secret to the user. These Events are generally considered "Retired" and will not be returning in the same format.
For a comprehensive list of past events and rewards released during the events, please check the Past Events page.
- 12 Days of Christmas
- Advent Calendar
- April Fools
- Celestial Events
- Easter
- Life Wish
- Pi Day
- Red Nose Day
- Valentine's Day
- Voltorb Flip
- Spirits Unchained