Events: Difference between revisions
(Current Contest.) |
(→Current Events: just adding Valentine event) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Feb. 9{{th}} - Feb. 28{{th}} | | {{Tb3}} | Feb. 9{{th}} - Feb. 28{{th}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Enter the sweepstakes for the chance to be 1 of 40 winners. | | {{Tb3}} | Enter the sweepstakes for the chance to be 1 of 40 winners. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [https://pokefarm.com/event/valentine2021 Valentine's Week 2021] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Feb. 14{{th}} - Feb. 20{{th}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Buy Sweet Hearts and Cookies for other users. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:22, 13 February 2021
Events are special occurrences on-site that can include rewards like Items or special Pokémon. They have a set start and end date and cannot be performed after they ended. Events are usually announced in the Public Forums, but sometimes remain surprises to the user.
Current Events
Event | Duration | Brief Description |
---|---|---|
Contest #175 | Entries: Feb. 11th - Feb. 13th
Voting: Feb. 14th - Feb. 16th |
Dress up and vote for the Pokémon best fitting for the category and theme.
Theme: "The Flexible" Category: Beauty |
Tournament Season 18; Event 12/12 | Feb. 8th - Feb. 13th | Evolve Pokémon matching the V~Wave
(Pokémon's Egg must have been created on or after 03/Feb/2021) |
PFQ Sweepstakes | Feb. 9th - Feb. 28th | Enter the sweepstakes for the chance to be 1 of 40 winners. |
Valentine's Week 2021 | Feb. 14th - Feb. 20th | Buy Sweet Hearts and Cookies for other users. |
Regular Events
These are Events that occur with some regularity, and can be expected to happen every month or week.
Retired Events
Events that take place without the Events page have usually special conditions that are either stated in the Event's Announcement or are left secret to the user. These Events are generally considered "Retired" and will not be returning in the same format.
For a comprehensive list of past events and rewards released during the events, please check the Past Events page.
- 12 Days of Christmas
- Advent Calendar
- April Fools
- Celestial Events
- Easter
- Life Wish
- Pi Day
- Red Nose Day
- Valentine's Day
- Voltorb Flip
- Spirits Unchained