Events: Difference between revisions
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
Theme: "The Natural" Category: Smart | Theme: "The Natural" Category: Smart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [https://pokefarm.com/tournament Tournament] | | {{Tb3}} | [https://pokefarm.com/tournament Tournament Season 13; Event 10/12] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Oct. 28{{th}} - Nov. 2{{nd}} | | {{Tb3}} | Oct. 28{{th}} - Nov. 2{{nd}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch the Pokemon of the Day (Valid point-scoring Eggs will not break Shiny Hunt chains) | | {{Tb3}} | Hatch the Pokemon of the Day (Valid point-scoring Eggs will not break Shiny Hunt chains) | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [https://pokefarm.com/mcw Mass-Click Weekend #60] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Nov. 2{{nd}} - Nov. 3{{rd}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Obtain a total of 10,000 total interactions between the following dates. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:36, 31 October 2019
Events are special occurrences on-site that can include rewards like Items or special Pokémon. They have a set start and end date and cannot be performed after they ended. Events are usually announced in the Public Forums, but sometimes remain surprises to the user.
Current Events
Event | Duration | Brief Description |
---|---|---|
Contest #108 | Entries: Oct. 31st - Nov. 2nd
Voting: Nov. 3rd - Nov. 5th |
Dress up and vote for the Pokémon best fitting for the category and theme.
Theme: "The Natural" Category: Smart |
Tournament Season 13; Event 10/12 | Oct. 28th - Nov. 2nd | Hatch the Pokemon of the Day (Valid point-scoring Eggs will not break Shiny Hunt chains) |
Mass-Click Weekend #60 | Nov. 2nd - Nov. 3rd | Obtain a total of 10,000 total interactions between the following dates. |
Regular Events
These are Events that occur with some regularity, and can be expected to happen every month or week.
Retired Events
Events that take place without the Events page have usually special conditions that are either stated in the Event's Announcement or are left secret to the user. These Events are generally considered "Retired" and will not be returning in the same format.
For a comprehensive list of past events and rewards released during the events, please check the Past Events page.
- 12 Days of Christmas
- Advent Calendar
- April Fools
- Celestial Events
- Easter
- Life Wish
- Pi Day
- Red Nose Day
- Valentine's Day
- Voltorb Flip
- Spirits Unchained