Past Events: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→2017) |
Fluffydeoxys (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== 2017 === | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="90%" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width="11%" |Duration | |||
!width="12%" |Name | |||
!width="15%" |Description | |||
!width="14%" |Reward | |||
!colspan=9 width="48%"| Image(s) | |||
|- style="background-color:#AAAAAA" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| width="12%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="5%" | | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
| width="6%" | | |||
| width="2%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
| width="9%" | | |||
|- | |||
|December 25 - January 6 | |||
|[[Events/12 Days of Christmas 2017|12 Days of Christmas 2017]]<ref> 2017-12-19 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/126044/12-Days-of-Christmas-2017 12 Days of Christmas 2017]</ref> | |||
| Various Goals: | |||
See the [[Events/12 Days of Christmas 2017|Event Page]] | |||
|Various. | |||
|colspan=9 | Varied. | |||
|- | |||
|November 25 - November 26 | |||
| Mass Click Weekend 39<ref>2017-10-23 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/post/2948667/Mass-Click-Weekend-39 Mass Click Weekend 39]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal: | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Mega Stones#List|Farfetchite Q]] | |||
([[Mega Farfetch'd Q]]) | |||
|colspan=1|[[File:Mega Stone Farfetchite Q.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Farfetch'd_Q.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Farfetch'd_Q_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|October 30 - November 12 | |||
| Spirits Unchained<ref>2017-10-23 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/110979/Spirits-Unchained]</ref> | |||
|Various Goals | |||
See the [[Events/Spirits_Unchained|Event Page]] | |||
|[[Boxes#Special_Boxes|Premium Box]] | |||
[[Hallowe'en Witch Line|Hallowe'en Witch Liepard]] | |||
[[Vampire Line|Vampire Gliscor]] | |||
|colspan=1|[[File:Premium_Box.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Pokémon_Hallowe'en_Witch_Liepard.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Pokémon_Vampire_Gliscor.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|October 28 - October 29 | |||
| Mass Click Weekend 38<ref>2017-10-20 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/110277/Mass-Click-Weekend-38 Mass Click Weekend 38]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal: | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Mega Stones#List|Vaporeonite Q]] | |||
([[Mega Vaporeon Q]]) | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Mega Stone Vaporeonite Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Vaporeon_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Vaporeon_Q_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|September 30 - October 1 | |||
| Mass Click Weekend 37<ref>2017-07-24 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/104841/Mass-Click-Weekend-37 Mass Click Weekend 37]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal: | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Mega Stones#List|Dunsparcite Q]] | |||
([[Mega Dunsparce Q]]) | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Mega Stone Dunsparcite Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Dunsparce_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Dunsparce_Q_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|August 26 - August 27 | |||
| Mass Click Weekend 36<ref>2017-08-23 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/97295/Mass-Click-Weekend-36 Mass Click Weekend 36]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal: | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Mega Stones#List|Pyrite Q]] | |||
([[Mega Pyroar Q]]) | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Mega Stone Pyrite Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Pyroar_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Pyroar_Q_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|August 18 - August 31 | |||
| Astral Disruption<ref>2017-08-14 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/94807/Astral-Disruption]</ref> | |||
|Various Goals | |||
See the [[Events/Astral_Disruption|Event Page]] | |||
|[[Boxes#Special_Boxes|Premium Box]] | |||
|colspan=9|[[File:Premium_Box.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|July 29 - July 30 | |||
| Mass Click Weekend 35<ref>2017-07-25 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/90807/Mass-Click-Weekend-35 Mass Click Weekend 35]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal: | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Mega Stones#List|Haxorite Q]] | |||
([[Mega Haxorus Q]]) | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Mega Stone Haxorite Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Haxorus_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Haxorus_Q_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|June 24 - June 25 | |||
| Mass Click Weekend 34<ref>2017-06-26 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/84118/Mass-Click-Weekend-34 Mass Click Weekend 34]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal: | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Mega Stones#List|Espeonite Q]] | |||
([[Mega Espeon Q]]) | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Mega Stone Espeonite Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Espeon_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Espeon_Q_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|May 27 - May 28 | |||
| Mass Click Weekend 33<ref>2017-05-29 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/77189/Mass-Click-Weekend-33 Mass Click Weekend 33]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal: | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Mega Stones#List|Weavilite Q]] | |||
([[Mega Weavile Q]]) | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Mega Stone Weavilite Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Weavile_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Weavile_Q_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 29 - Apr 30 | |||
| Mass Click Weekend 32<ref>2017-04-22 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/71613/Mass-Click-Weekend-32 Mass Click Weekend 32]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal: | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Mega Stones#List|Milotite Q]] | |||
([[Mega Milotic Q]]) | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Mega Stone Milotite Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Milotic_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Milotic_Q_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 1 - Apr 2 | |||
| Mass Click Weekend 31<ref>2017-04-01 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/65642/Mass-Click-Weekend-31 Mass Click Weekend 31]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal: | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Mega Stones#List|Solynxite Q]] | |||
([[Solynx|Mega Solynx Q]]) | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Mega Stone Solynxite Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Solynx_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Solynx_Q_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mar 3 - 24 | |||
|[[Events/Red_Nose_Day|Red Nose Day 2017]]<ref>2017-03-03 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/61405/Red-Nose-Day-fundraiser Red Nose Day 2017]</ref> | |||
| Rewards were based on how much ZC a user purchased | |||
|[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]][[Custom_Sprite#List_of_Released_Custom_Sprites|Red Nose Popplio]], [[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]][[Custom_Sprite#List_of_Released_Custom_Sprites|Red Nose Brionne]], [[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]][[Custom_Sprite#List_of_Released_Custom_Sprites|Red Nose Primarina]], [[Contest Hall#List_of_Released_Contest_Hall|Comic Relief Costume Mime Jr.]], [[Contest Hall#List_of_Released_Contest_Hall|Comic Relief Costume Lopunny]], [[Contest Hall#List_of_Released_Contest_Hall|Comic Relief Costume Brionne]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Red_Nose_Popplio.png]][[File:Pokémon_Red_Nose_Brionne.png]][[File:Pokémon_Red_Nose_Primarina.png]] | |||
| colspan=2 |[[File:Mime_Jr_Comic_Relief_Costume.png]] | |||
| colspan=2 |[[File:Lopunny_Comic_Relief_Costume.png]] | |||
| colspan=2 |[[File:Brionne_Comic_Relief_Costume.png ]] | |||
|- | |||
|Feb 25 - 26 | |||
| Mass Click Weekend 30<ref>2017-02-18 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/58682/Mass-Click-Weekend-30 Mass Click Weekend 30]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal: | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Mega Stones#List|Persianite Q]] | |||
([[Mega Persian Q]]) | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Mega_Stone_Persianite_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Persian_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Persian_Q_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Feb 13 - 19 | |||
| [[Events/Valentine%27s_Day#2017|Valentine's Week 2017]]<ref>2017-02-12 [https://pokefarm.com/event_valentine2017 Valentine 2017]</ref> | |||
|Given to the top 500 Most Doting and Most Loved. | |||
|[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] [[Custom_Sprite#List_of_Released_Custom_Sprites|Amy Celebi]] | |||
|colspan=9 | [[File:Pokémon_Amy_Celebi.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 28 - 29 | |||
| Mass Click Weekend 29<ref>2017-01-22 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/53256/Mass-Click-Weekend-29 Mass Click Weekend 29]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal: | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Mega Stones#List|Jolteonite Q]] | |||
([[Mega Jolteon Q]]) | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Mega_Stone_Jolteonite_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Jolteon_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Jolteon_Q_Shiny.png]] | |||
|} | |||
=== 2016 === | === 2016 === |
Revision as of 10:21, 3 February 2018
This is a list of concluded Events with information such as Duration, a short Description and the Reward. The ongoing Events are located on the Current Events page.
List of Events
- Note: Events are ordered in reverse chronological order, starting with the most recent. Images and names belong to PFQ!
2018
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January 28 - January 29 | Mass Click Weekend 40[1] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Glaceonite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Glaceon Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Glaceon Q Shiny.png |
2017
2016
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 25 - Jan 6 | 12 Days of Christmas 2016[18] | Various Goals:
See the Event Page |
Various. | Varied. | ||||||||
Dec 17 - 18 | AZ Floette Event[19] | Individual Goal: 1,000 Interactions |
AZ's Floette | File:Pokémon AZ's Floette.png | ||||||||
Nov 26 - 27 | Mass Click Weekend 28[20] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Froslassite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Froslass Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Froslass Q Shiny.png | |||||||
Oct 29 - 30 | Mass Click Weekend 27[21] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Breelomite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Breloom Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Breloom Q Shiny.png | |||||||
Oct 01 - 02 | Mass Click Weekend 26[22] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Flareonite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Flareon Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Flareon Q Shiny.png | |||||||
Aug 27 - 28 | Mass Click Weekend 25[23] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Laprasite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Lapras Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Lapras Q Shiny.png | |||||||
Jul 30 - 31 | Mass Click Weekend 24[24] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Jirachinite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Jirachi Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Jirachi Q Shiny.png | |||||||
Jun 25 - 26 | Mass Click Weekend 23[25] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Umbreonite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Umbreon Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Umbreon Q Shiny.png | |||||||
May 28 - 29 | Mass Click Weekend 22[26] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Wailordite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Wailord Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Wailord Q Shiny.png | |||||||
Apr 30 - May 01 | Mass Click Weekend 21[27] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Leafeonite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Leafeon Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Leafeon Q Shiny.png | |||||||
Mar 26 - 27 | Mass Click Weekend 20[28] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Butterfrite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Butterfree Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Butterfree Q Shiny.png | |||||||
Feb 27 - 28 | Mass Click Weekend 19[29] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Manectite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Manectric Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Manectric Q Shiny.png | |||||||
Jan 30 - 31 | Mass Click Weekend 18[30] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Noivernite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Noivern Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Noivern Q Shiny.png |
2015
2014
2013
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 01 - 25
|
Advent Calendar[58] | Daily new Accessory, 1,000 Interactions on last day for Mega Stone | Christmas Accessories & Mightyenite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Mightyena Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Mightyena Q Shiny.png |
References
- ↑ 2018-1-29 Mass Click Weekend 40
- ↑ 2017-12-19 12 Days of Christmas 2017
- ↑ 2017-10-23 Mass Click Weekend 39
- ↑ 2017-10-23 [1]
- ↑ 2017-10-20 Mass Click Weekend 38
- ↑ 2017-07-24 Mass Click Weekend 37
- ↑ 2017-08-23 Mass Click Weekend 36
- ↑ 2017-08-14 [2]
- ↑ 2017-07-25 Mass Click Weekend 35
- ↑ 2017-06-26 Mass Click Weekend 34
- ↑ 2017-05-29 Mass Click Weekend 33
- ↑ 2017-04-22 Mass Click Weekend 32
- ↑ 2017-04-01 Mass Click Weekend 31
- ↑ 2017-03-03 Red Nose Day 2017
- ↑ 2017-02-18 Mass Click Weekend 30
- ↑ 2017-02-12 Valentine 2017
- ↑ 2017-01-22 Mass Click Weekend 29
- ↑ 2016-12-21 12 Days of Christmas
- ↑ 2016-12-12 AZ Floette Event
- ↑ 2016-11-20 Mass Click Weekend 28
- ↑ 2016-10-22 Mass Click Weekend 27
- ↑ 2016-06-17 Mass Click Weekend 26
- ↑ 2016-06-17 Mass Click Weekend 25
- ↑ 2016-06-17 Mass Click Weekend 24
- ↑ 2016-06-17 Mass Click Weekend 23
- ↑ 2016-05-20 Mass Click Weekend 22
- ↑ 2016-04-20 Mass Click Weekend 21
- ↑ 2016-03-21 Mass Click Weekend 20
- ↑ 2016-02-21 Mass Click Weekend 19
- ↑ 2016-01-22 Mass Click Weekend 18
- ↑ 2015-12-24 Mass Click Weekend 17
- ↑ 2015-11-30 Advent Calendar 2015
- ↑ 2015-11-26 Mass Click Weekend 16
- ↑ 2015-10-28 Mass Click Weekend 15
- ↑ 2015-09-21 Mass-Click Weekend 14
- ↑ 2015-08-27 Mass-Click Weekend 13
- ↑ 2015-07-19 Mass-Click Weekend 12
- ↑ 2015-06-23 Mass-Click Weekend 11
- ↑ 2015-05-26 Mass-Click Weekend 10
- ↑ 2015-04-23 Mass-Click Weekend 9
- ↑ 2015-03-26 Mass-Click Weekend 8
- ↑ 2015-03-14 Pi-Day
- ↑ 2015-02-26 Mass-Click Weekend 7
- ↑ 2015-02-17 Valentine's Day Results
- ↑ 2015-02-06 Mass-Click Weekend 6
- ↑ 2014-12-24 12 Days of Christmas!
- ↑ 2014-11-29 Mass-Click Weekend 5
- ↑ 2014-10-26 Mass-Click Weekend 4
- ↑ 2014-10-30 Trick or Treat!
- ↑ 2014-09-24 Mass-Click Weekend 3
- ↑ 2014-08-30 Mass-Click Weekend 2
- ↑ 2014-08-01 Events are underway!
- ↑ 2014-07-26 Mass-Click Weekend
- ↑ 2014-05-16 The Big Update
- ↑ 2014-05-23 Welcome back
- ↑ 2014-04-01 April Fools
- ↑ 2014-02-14 Valentine's Day
- ↑ 2013-12-01 Advent Calendar