Task List: Difference between revisions
(→Nice!: Words. Feel free to adjust them. This was quite an important point in the planning, though.) |
(Tables done, more explanation on the tasks still needed, sorting them into categories might be needed.) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Find a Super Mod and send them a Nice! | | {{Tb3}} | Find a Super Mod and send them a Nice! | ||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢30 | | {{Tb3}} | ₢30 | ||
|} | |||
=== Interactions === | |||
Holding an Egg or Feeding a Pokémon a Berry is an Interaction. Interactions help Eggs to hatch and Pokémon to grow. | |||
{| {{Tb1}} | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Level | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Task | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Reward | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/acts lv1|Level 1]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Make 100 Interactions | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/acts lv2|Level 2]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Make 1,000 Interactions | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢2,000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/acts lv3|Level 3]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Make 10,000 Interactions | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢8,000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/acts lv4|Level 4]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Make 100,000 Interactions | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢32,000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/acts lv5|Level 5]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Make 1,000,000 Interactions | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢128,000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/acts lv6|Level 6]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Make 10,000,000 Interactions | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢512,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 114: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/hatch_lv9|Level 9]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/hatch_lv9|Level 9]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Hatch 10,000 Eggs | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | ₢160,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/hatch_lv10|Level 10]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/hatch_lv10|Level 10]] | ||
Line 181: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/megaevo_lv3|Level 3]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/megaevo_lv3|Level 3]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Amount of Mega Evolution needed}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢ | | {{Tb3}} | ₢{{Missing|Reward for this Task}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/megaevo_lv4|Level 4]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/megaevo_lv4|Level 4]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Amount of Mega Evolution needed}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢ | | {{Tb3}} | ₢{{Missing|Reward for this Task}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/megaevo_lv5|Level 5]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/megaevo_lv5|Level 5]] | ||
Line 193: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/megaevo_lv6|Level 6]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/megaevo_lv6|Level 6]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Amount of Mega Evolution needed}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢ | | {{Tb3}} | ₢{{Missing|Reward for this Task}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/megaevo_lv7|Level 7]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/megaevo_lv7|Level 7]] | ||
Line 244: | Line 277: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Complete 10,000 Scour Missions | | {{Tb3}} | Complete 10,000 Scour Missions | ||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢130,000 | | {{Tb3}} | ₢130,000 | ||
|} | |||
=== Summon Items === | |||
[[Summon Items]] can be used to summon [[Legendary Pokémon]] after they are unlocked. | |||
{| {{Tb1}} | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Level | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Task | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Reward | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/summon lv1|Level 1]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Unlock a Summon Item | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢2,300 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/summon lv2|Level 2]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Summon a Legendary Pokémon! | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢700 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/summon lv3|Level 3]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch your Legendary Egg! | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢3,000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/summon lv4|Level 4]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Complete a Chain Legendary Unlock | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢2,400 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/summon lv5|Level 5]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Summon a Master Legendary Pokémon | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢4,321 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/summon lv6|Level 6]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Summon 5 Master Legendary Pokémon | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢54,321 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/summon lv7|Level 7]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Summon Arceus! | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢654,321 | |||
|} | |||
=== Shelter Adoptions === | |||
The [[Shelter]] holds all released Pokémon and Eggs, all [[DayCare]] Eggs that aren't picked up are released into the Shelter. | |||
{| {{Tb1}} | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Level | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Task | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Reward | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/shelter lv1|Level 1]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Make 20 Shelter Adoptions | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢200 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/shelter lv2|Level 2]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Make 50 Shelter Adoptions | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/shelter lv3|Level 3]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Make 200 Shelter Adoptions | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢2,000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/shelter lv4|Level 4]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Make 500 Shelter Adoptions | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢5,000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/shelter lv5|Level 5]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Make 5,000 Shelter Adoptions | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢50,000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/shelter lv6|Level 6]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Make 50,000 Shelter Adoptions | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢500,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 367: | Line 470: | ||
=== PokéRus === | === PokéRus === | ||
The [[PokéRus]] doubles the received [[Interactions]] and Interaction Points, a user can get it by interacting with the current PokéRus Host. | |||
{| {{Tb1}} | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Level | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Task | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Reward | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/pkrs lv1|Level 1]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Get PokéRus! | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢5,000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/pkrs lv2|Level 2]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Get PokéRus 5 times | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢13,000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/pkrs lv3|Level 3]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Get PokéRus 20 times | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢50,000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/pkrs lv4|Level 4]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Get PokéRus 100 times | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢222,000 | |||
|} | |||
=== Badges === | |||
Badges can be constructed in the [[Wishforge]] using [[Gems]] and [[Treasure]]. | |||
{| {{Tb1}} | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Level | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Task | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Reward | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/badge lv0|Level 0]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Buy a Badge Case from the Shop | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢10 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/badge lv1|Level 1]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Collect enough Gems for a Bronze Gemwish Badge | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢300 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/badge lv2|Level 2]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Upgrade a Bronze Gemwish Badge | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢900 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/badge lv3|Level 3]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Upgrade a Silver Gemwish Badge | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢2,700 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/badge lv4|Level 4]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Upgrade a Gold Gemwish Badge | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢8,100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/badge lv5|Level 5]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Upgrade a Platinum Gemwish Badge | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢24,300 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/badge lv6|Level 6]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Upgrade a Titanium Gemwish Badge | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢{{Missing|Reward for this Task}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/badge lv7|Level 7]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Upgrade a Mythril Gemwish Badge | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢218,700 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Task_List/badge lv8|Level 8]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Upgrade an Adamantium Gemwish Badge | |||
| {{Tb3}} | ₢656,100 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:54, 29 January 2015
The Task List is a dropdown menu that appears on a user's Party page. It includes many objectives in an achievement-like manner that can be completed for various amounts of Credits.
Tasks
Tasks suppose to show the user different aspects of the site, while rewarding them with Credits. There are different categories of tasks that can be given, ranging from interacting to summoning a Legendary Pokémon.
Details on the Tasks are taken from the Wiki itself and editing the corresponding page changes the description in the Task itself. Possible formatting is linking, bolding and italizing the text.
Misc.
miscellaneous tasks are Tasks that don't have a full line, but are finished after completing the task.
Task | Description | Reward |
---|---|---|
Read Me | ??? | ₢??? |
Journal | Create a Journal on the Forums | ₢50 |
Supertrain | Fully Train a Pokémon | ₢10,000 |
Tutorial
The Tutorial shows the user the most important features of PokéFarm and how to access them.
Step | Task | Reward |
---|---|---|
Step 1 | Hatch your first Egg | ₢50 |
Step 2 | Adopt and hatch Eggs to fill your Party | ₢400 |
Step 3 | Make room in your Party | ₢10 |
Step 4 | Adopt from the Shelter | ₢1,234 |
Nice!
A Nice! is a community feature, that is not actually needed to play the game, but can be used to show others gratitude or admiration. These tasks help people - especially new users - understand the different staff member types and where to find them.
Staff | Task | Reward |
---|---|---|
Graphics Team | Find a Graphics Team member and send them a Nice! | ₢10 |
Moderator | Find a Moderator and send them a Nice! | ₢20 |
Super Mod | Find a Super Mod and send them a Nice! | ₢30 |
Interactions
Holding an Egg or Feeding a Pokémon a Berry is an Interaction. Interactions help Eggs to hatch and Pokémon to grow.
Level | Task | Reward |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Make 100 Interactions | ₢500 |
Level 2 | Make 1,000 Interactions | ₢2,000 |
Level 3 | Make 10,000 Interactions | ₢8,000 |
Level 4 | Make 100,000 Interactions | ₢32,000 |
Level 5 | Make 1,000,000 Interactions | ₢128,000 |
Level 6 | Make 10,000,000 Interactions | ₢512,000 |
Hatching
Hatching Eggs is one of the main features of PokéFarm, it allows to fill one's PokéDex and to unlock new Summon Items.
Level | Task | Reward |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Hatch 20 Eggs | ₢320 |
Level 2 | Hatch 50 Eggs | ₢800 |
Level 3 | Hatch 100 Eggs to get a Super Training Bag | ₢1,600 |
Level 4 | Hatch 200 Eggs | ₢3,200 |
Level 5 | Hatch 500 Eggs | ₢8,000 |
Level 6 | Hatch 1,000 Eggs | ₢16,000 |
Level 7 | Hatch 2,500 Eggs | ₢40,000 |
Level 8 | Hatch 5,000 Eggs | ₢80,000 |
Level 9 | Hatch 10,000 Eggs | ₢160,000 |
Level 10 | Hatch 50,000 Eggs | ₢800,000 |
Evolution
Evolution is a necessary part for filling the PokéDex.
Level | Task | Reward |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Evolve Pokémon 10 times | ₢80 |
Level 2 | Evolve Pokémon 25 times | ₢200 |
Level 3 | Evolve Pokémon 50 times for a Mega Ring | ₢400 |
Level 4 | Evolve Pokémon 100 times | ₢800 |
Level 5 | Evolve Pokémon 300 times | ₢2,400 |
Level 6 | Evolve Pokémon 1,000 times | ₢8,000 |
Level 7 | Evolve Pokémon 3,000 times | ₢24,000 |
Level 8 | Evolve Pokémon 10,000 times | ₢80,000 |
Mega Evolution
Mega Evolution is possible by giving a Mega Stone to a Pokémon and visiting the Merchant.
Level | Task | Reward |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Mega Evolve a Pokémon | ₢777 |
Level 2 | Mega Evolve 5 Pokémon | ₢3,885 |
Level 3 | ??? | ₢??? |
Level 4 | ??? | ₢??? |
Level 5 | Mega Evolve 150 Pokémon | ₢116,550 |
Level 6 | ??? | ₢??? |
Level 7 | Mega Evolve a Legendary Pokémon | ₢7,777 |
Level 8 | Mega Evolve a Shiny Pokémon | ₢77,777 |
Scouring
Scouring is a way to obtain different Items by sending out Pokémon in differen Areas for a different time duration.
Level | Task | Reward |
---|---|---|
Level 0 | Buy a Fashion Suitcase from the Shop | ₢10 |
Level 1 | Find a Treasure Box while Scouring | ₢1,000 |
Level 2 | Complete a Scour Mission | ₢13 |
Level 3 | Complete 20 Scour Missions | ₢260 |
Level 4 | Complete 100 Scour Missions | ₢1,300 |
Level 5 | Complete 500 Scour Missions | ₢6,500 |
Level 6 | Complete 2,500 Scour Missions | ₢32,500 |
Level 7 | Complete 10,000 Scour Missions | ₢130,000 |
Summon Items
Summon Items can be used to summon Legendary Pokémon after they are unlocked.
Level | Task | Reward |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Unlock a Summon Item | ₢2,300 |
Level 2 | Summon a Legendary Pokémon! | ₢700 |
Level 3 | Hatch your Legendary Egg! | ₢3,000 |
Level 4 | Complete a Chain Legendary Unlock | ₢2,400 |
Level 5 | Summon a Master Legendary Pokémon | ₢4,321 |
Level 6 | Summon 5 Master Legendary Pokémon | ₢54,321 |
Level 7 | Summon Arceus! | ₢654,321 |
Shelter Adoptions
The Shelter holds all released Pokémon and Eggs, all DayCare Eggs that aren't picked up are released into the Shelter.
Level | Task | Reward |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Make 20 Shelter Adoptions | ₢200 |
Level 2 | Make 50 Shelter Adoptions | ₢500 |
Level 3 | Make 200 Shelter Adoptions | ₢2,000 |
Level 4 | Make 500 Shelter Adoptions | ₢5,000 |
Level 5 | Make 5,000 Shelter Adoptions | ₢50,000 |
Level 6 | Make 50,000 Shelter Adoptions | ₢500,000 |
Trade
It is possible to trade with another user or receive/send a gift in the Trade Centre.
Level | Task | Reward |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Trade or Gift 5 Pokémon | ₢85 |
Level 2 | Trade or Gift 40 Pokémon | ₢680 |
Level 3 | Trade or Gift 125 Pokémon | ₢2,125 |
Level 4 | Trade or Gift 400 Pokémon | ₢6,800 |
Level 5 | Trade or Gift 1,250 Pokémon | ₢21,250 |
Level 6 | Trade or Gift 10,000 Pokémon | ₢170,000 |
Wondertrade
Wondertrading can also be done in the Trade Centre. It is not possible to know who a user trades with during wondertrading.
Level | Task | Reward |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Wonder Trade a Pokémon | ₢12 |
Level 2 | Wonder Trade 8 Pokémon | ₢96 |
Level 3 | Wonder Trade 40 Pokémon | ₢480 |
Level 4 | Wonder Trade 200 Pokémon | ₢2,400 |
Level 5 | Wonder Trade 1,000 Pokémon | ₢12,000 |
Battle
Battling is possible through unlocking the Dojo after hatching the 100 Eggs.
Level | Task | Reward |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Win a battle! | ₢100 |
Level 2 | Win 5 battles | ₢500 |
Level 3 | Win 10 battles | ₢1,000 |
Level 4 | Win 50 battles | ₢5,000 |
Level 5 | Win 250 battles | ₢250,000 |
Berry Garden
The Berry Garden Allows the user to plant, water and harvest Berries.
Level | Task | Reward |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Plant a Berry in the Garden | ₢25 |
Level 2 | Harvest a Berry Plant | ₢42 |
Level 3 | Level up your Berry Garden to unlock a second plot! | ₢98 |
Level 4 | Reach a Level 4 Berry Garden | ₢196 |
Level 5 | Reach a Level 6 Berry Garden | ₢784 |
PokéRus
The PokéRus doubles the received Interactions and Interaction Points, a user can get it by interacting with the current PokéRus Host.
Level | Task | Reward |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Get PokéRus! | ₢5,000 |
Level 2 | Get PokéRus 5 times | ₢13,000 |
Level 3 | Get PokéRus 20 times | ₢50,000 |
Level 4 | Get PokéRus 100 times | ₢222,000 |
Badges
Badges can be constructed in the Wishforge using Gems and Treasure.
Level | Task | Reward |
---|---|---|
Level 0 | Buy a Badge Case from the Shop | ₢10 |
Level 1 | Collect enough Gems for a Bronze Gemwish Badge | ₢300 |
Level 2 | Upgrade a Bronze Gemwish Badge | ₢900 |
Level 3 | Upgrade a Silver Gemwish Badge | ₢2,700 |
Level 4 | Upgrade a Gold Gemwish Badge | ₢8,100 |
Level 5 | Upgrade a Platinum Gemwish Badge | ₢24,300 |
Level 6 | Upgrade a Titanium Gemwish Badge | ₢??? |
Level 7 | Upgrade a Mythril Gemwish Badge | ₢218,700 |
Level 8 | Upgrade an Adamantium Gemwish Badge | ₢656,100 |