PokéFarm Q Variants Eggs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Erupt Litwick's Egg!) |
|||
(33 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Description | ! {{Tb2}} | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 019 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Saiyan_Line|Saiyan Rattata]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Saiyan_Line|Saiyan Rattata]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Saiyan_Rattata_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Saiyan_Rattata_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A deep brown Egg with a tan patch. It doesn't appear to be from this planet. | | {{Tb3}} | A deep brown Egg with a tan patch. It doesn't appear to be from this planet. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 021 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Savage_Line|Savage Spearow]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Savage_Spearow_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with tan and dark brown marks. It's very light. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 025 | | {{Tb3}} | 025 | ||
Line 68: | Line 74: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A very bright green Egg with yellow spots on the sides and a purple spot on the top. It's very light. | | {{Tb3}} | A very bright green Egg with yellow spots on the sides and a purple spot on the top. It's very light. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 208 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Galvanic Line|Galvanic Wooper]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Galvanic_Wooper_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark blue Egg with yellow spots on top and light blue diagonal stripes in the centre. It tends to gain a static charge. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 219 | | {{Tb3}} | 219 | ||
Line 74: | Line 86: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark grey Egg with darker markings on the sides and a single light spot. It doesn't feel alive. | | {{Tb3}} | A dark grey Egg with darker markings on the sides and a single light spot. It doesn't feel alive. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 225 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Scaracross]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Scaracross_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with blue and gold markings. You feel uncomfortable around it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 226 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Snichu Line|Snichu]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Snichu_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A deep blue Egg with black markings and a yellow spot in the middle. There's a strange vibe about it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 228 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Teddicursa Line|Teddicursa]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Teddicursa_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with what appears to be patchwork. It's not particularly special. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 230 | | {{Tb3}} | 230 | ||
Line 80: | Line 110: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg that looks like it's made of water. The surface is slightly damp. | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg that looks like it's made of water. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 240 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Orthrus_Line|Orthrus Houndour]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Orthrus_Houndour_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a black top and pink markings. It's surrounded by an air of fierceness. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 240 | | {{Tb3}} | 240 | ||
Line 91: | Line 127: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:XD001_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:XD001_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | | {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark purple Egg that's surrounded by shadows and a sinister aura | | {{Tb3}} | A dark purple Egg that's surrounded by shadows and a sinister aura. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 269 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Inferno Line|Inferno Torchic]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Inferno_Torchic_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with purple and lighter red markings on the top and sides. The air around it is very hot. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 275 | | {{Tb3}} | 275 | ||
Line 98: | Line 140: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A deep purple Egg with a large black splotch on the front. There appears to be eyes looking at you. | | {{Tb3}} | A deep purple Egg with a large black splotch on the front. There appears to be eyes looking at you. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 294 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Snoralts Line|Snoralts]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Snoralts_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with orange and yellow markings and a black top. It's oddly cold. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 300 | | {{Tb3}} | 300 | ||
Line 104: | Line 152: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A murky green Egg with brown spots. There is a purple fluid oozing out of the top. | | {{Tb3}} | A murky green Egg with brown spots. There is a purple fluid oozing out of the top. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 336 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Arctic Line|Arctic Numel]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Arctic_Numel_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A pale blue egg with a dark blue pattern on the top. It's oddly cold. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 345 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Cactaboo_Line|Cactaboo]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cactaboo_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with a darker green diamond and a brown top. Plants flourish around it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 402 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Ryukuza]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ryukuza_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A light green Egg with a yellow marking in the middle. It is constantly surrounded by a strong wind. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 402 | | {{Tb3}} | 402 | ||
Line 116: | Line 182: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Egg that is cream, yellow, dark green, light green, orange, pink, blue and brown depending on the season. It seems oddly familiar. | | {{Tb3}} | An Egg that is cream, yellow, dark green, light green, orange, pink, blue and brown depending on the season. It seems oddly familiar. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 417 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Igneous_Line|Igneous Bidoof]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Igneous_Bidoof_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with a firey top and darker marking in the middle. It's incredibly warm. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 421 | | {{Tb3}} | 421 | ||
Line 128: | Line 200: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a honeycomb pattern. It's encased in a sticky film that's frozen. | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a honeycomb pattern. It's encased in a sticky film that's frozen. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 447 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Siberian_Line|Siberian Glameow]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Siberian_Glameow_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with a dark marking in the middle and white markings on the top and bottom. It's oddly cold. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 453 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Basket Happiny]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Basket_Happiny_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with a basket-like pattern on the bottom. It's not particularly special. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 458 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Gibolu_Line|Gibolu]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gibolu_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 7,680 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with red and black markings. It's surrounded by an air of fierceness. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 509 | | {{Tb3}} | 509 | ||
Line 134: | Line 224: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with purple spots and stripes on the top. It reminds you of Hallowe'en. | | {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with purple spots and stripes on the top. It reminds you of Hallowe'en. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 592 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Bubbly Line|Bubbly Frillish]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Bubbly_Frillish_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with orange splotches that occasionally switch around. It often levitates. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 607 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Erupt Line|Erupt Litwick]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Erupt_Litwick_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A tan Egg with brown top and blue spots on the bottom. It's incredibly warm. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 622 | | {{Tb3}} | 622 | ||
Line 140: | Line 242: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A heavy stone Egg with a seal on the front. There are intricate and ancient designs on the seal. | | {{Tb3}} | A heavy stone Egg with a seal on the front. There are intricate and ancient designs on the seal. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 633 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Deinglitch_Line|Deinglitch]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Deinglitch_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A vibrant pink Egg with an oddly distorted pattern on the bottom. It's not particularly special...? | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 667 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Glileo_Line|Glileo]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Glileo_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a purple bottom and a dark purple mark in the middle. It's incredibly warm. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 679 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Rose Gift Line|Rose Gift Honedge]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rose_Gift_Honedge_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with a black scalloped top. Roses flourish around it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 682 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Spritzkrow_Line|Spritzkrow]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Spritzkrow_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark blue Egg with a white spot in the middle and what appears to be stitching. It has an odd scent about it. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Tb3}} | 713 | |||
|{{Tb3}} | [[Noismog_Line|Noismog]] | |||
|{{Tb3}} | [[File:Noismog_Egg.png]] | |||
|{{Tb3}} | 10,240 | |||
|{{Tb3}} | A cosmic Egg that is several shades of blue, purple and pink with yellow markings on the front. The constellation Draco glows prominently. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Tb3}} | 743 | |||
|{{Tb3}} | [[Ruffwool_Line|Ruffwool]] | |||
|{{Tb3}} | [[File:Ruffwool_Egg.png]] | |||
|{{Tb3}} | 3,840 | |||
|{{Tb3}} | A light brown Egg with white markings. It's not particularly special. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Tb3}} | 849 | |||
|{{Tb3}} | [[Magipede_Line|Magipede]] | |||
|{{Tb3}} | [[File:Magipede_Egg.png]] | |||
|{{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
|{{Tb3}} | A purple egg with a pale green ring on it. It's encased in a sticky film. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] |
Latest revision as of 00:56, 29 April 2024
Below is a list of every Egg of the PokéFarm Q Variants PokéDex.
PokéFarm Q Variants
ID | Name | Egg Sprite | EXP | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
019 | Saiyan Rattata | 3,840 | A deep brown Egg with a tan patch. It doesn't appear to be from this planet. | |
021 | Savage Spearow | 3,840 | A brown Egg with tan and dark brown marks. It's very light. | |
025 | Flying Pichu | 2,560 | A yellow Egg with a black marking across the middle and a cloud on the bottom. You have to be careful that it doesn't float away. | |
025 | Surfing Pichu | 2,560 | A yellow Egg with a black marking across the middle and what appears to be sand on the bottom. You keep finding it in puddles of water. | |
035 | Shooting Star Cleffa | 2,560 | A yellow Egg with bright blue stars all over it. It radiates an odd power during the night. | |
038 | Koroku | 5,120 | A dull purple Egg with a dark purple mark near the top and a red patch on the bottom. It's incredibly hot, but is also covered in frost. | |
040 | Guild Igglybuff | 2,560 | A pink egg with an apple pattern on the front. There's nothing special about it. | |
062 | Apocalyptic Growlithe | 5,120 | A black Egg with grey patches and stripes that look like burning embers. You feel an impending doom whenever you're near it. | |
084 | Snowpoke | 5,120 | An Egg that appears to be made out of pure snow with accessories added to it. | |
108 | Death Star Voltorb | 5,120 | An Egg that appears extremely unnatural. It tends to gain a static charge. | |
189 | Early Bird Natu | 5,120 | A very bright green Egg with yellow spots on the sides and a purple spot on the top. It's very light. | |
208 | Galvanic Wooper | 5,120 | A dark blue Egg with yellow spots on top and light blue diagonal stripes in the centre. It tends to gain a static charge. | |
219 | Vampire Gligar | 5,120 | A dark grey Egg with darker markings on the sides and a single light spot. It doesn't feel alive. | |
225 | Scaracross | 6,400 | A black Egg with blue and gold markings. You feel uncomfortable around it. | |
226 | Snichu | 5,120 | A deep blue Egg with black markings and a yellow spot in the middle. There's a strange vibe about it. | |
228 | Teddicursa | 3,840 | A purple Egg with what appears to be patchwork. It's not particularly special. | |
230 | Blue Moon Slugma | 5,120 | A blue Egg that looks like it's made of water. The surface is slightly damp. | |
240 | Orthrus Houndour | 5,120 | A blue Egg with a black top and pink markings. It's surrounded by an air of fierceness. | |
240 | Frosdour | 5,120 | A black Egg with light blue marks and a dark blue blotch. There's a strange vibe about it. | |
263 | XD001 | 30,720 | A dark purple Egg that's surrounded by shadows and a sinister aura. | |
269 | Inferno Torchic | 5,120 | A red Egg with purple and lighter red markings on the top and sides. The air around it is very hot. | |
275 | Apocalyptic Poochyena | 3,840 | A deep purple Egg with a large black splotch on the front. There appears to be eyes looking at you. | |
294 | Snoralts | 5,120 | A white Egg with orange and yellow markings and a black top. It's oddly cold. | |
300 | Apocalyptic Shroomish | 3,840 | A murky green Egg with brown spots. There is a purple fluid oozing out of the top. | |
336 | Arctic Numel | 5,120 | A pale blue egg with a dark blue pattern on the top. It's oddly cold. | |
345 | Cactaboo | 5,120 | A green Egg with a darker green diamond and a brown top. Plants flourish around it. | |
402 | Ryukuza | 10,240 | A light green Egg with a yellow marking in the middle. It is constantly surrounded by a strong wind. | |
402 | Magquaza | 30,720 | An egg that seems to be haunted by a dark spectre. Holding it makes you feel ill inside. | |
405 | Seasonal Turtwig | 5,120 | An Egg that is cream, yellow, dark green, light green, orange, pink, blue and brown depending on the season. It seems oddly familiar. | |
417 | Igneous Bidoof | 3,840 | A brown Egg with a firey top and darker marking in the middle. It's incredibly warm. | |
421 | Shinxel | 5,120 | An orange Egg with a cream bottom and patches. It occasionally shocks you despite having a slightly damp surface. | |
434 | Snow Combee | 3,840 | A blue Egg with a honeycomb pattern. It's encased in a sticky film that's frozen. | |
447 | Siberian Glameow | 5,120 | A brown Egg with a dark marking in the middle and white markings on the top and bottom. It's oddly cold. | |
453 | Basket Happiny | 10,240 | A pink Egg with a basket-like pattern on the bottom. It's not particularly special. | |
458 | Gibolu | 7,680 | A blue Egg with red and black markings. It's surrounded by an air of fierceness. | |
509 | Hallowe'en Witch Purrloin | 5,120 | A black Egg with purple spots and stripes on the top. It reminds you of Hallowe'en. | |
592 | Bubbly Frillish | 5,120 | A yellow Egg with orange splotches that occasionally switch around. It often levitates. | |
607 | Erupt Litwick | 5,120 | A tan Egg with brown top and blue spots on the bottom. It's incredibly warm. | |
622 | Apocalyptic Golett | 6,400 | A heavy stone Egg with a seal on the front. There are intricate and ancient designs on the seal. | |
633 | Deinglitch | 5,120 | A vibrant pink Egg with an oddly distorted pattern on the bottom. It's not particularly special...? | |
667 | Glileo | 5,120 | A blue Egg with a purple bottom and a dark purple mark in the middle. It's incredibly warm. | |
679 | Rose Gift Honedge | 5,120 | A red Egg with a black scalloped top. Roses flourish around it. | |
682 | Spritzkrow | 5,120 | A dark blue Egg with a white spot in the middle and what appears to be stitching. It has an odd scent about it. | |
713 | Noismog | 10,240 | A cosmic Egg that is several shades of blue, purple and pink with yellow markings on the front. The constellation Draco glows prominently. | |
743 | Ruffwool | 3,840 | A light brown Egg with white markings. It's not particularly special. | |
849 | Magipede | 5,120 | A purple egg with a pale green ring on it. It's encased in a sticky film. |