List of Pokémon by Body Style: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Completed up til Camerupt in Hoenn, will complete later - internet going out) |
(Hoenn added) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Body styles are categories which define what a Pokémon's body shape is. Pokémon can only have one body style. A Pokémon's body style does not affect its ability to breed with other Pokémon; only their [[List_of_Pokémon_by_Egg_Group|Egg Group]] does. | Body styles are categories which define what a Pokémon's body shape is. Pokémon can only have one body style. A Pokémon's body style does not affect its ability to breed with other Pokémon; only their [[List_of_Pokémon_by_Egg_Group|Egg Group]] does. | ||
{{Todo|Add | {{Todo|Add Sinnoh, Unova, Kalos, Alola, Galar, Paldea, PFQ Exclusives, and PFQ Variants.}} | ||
== Bipedal with Tail == | == Bipedal with Tail == | ||
Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Volbeat||Yes | |Volbeat||Yes | ||
|- | |||
|Grumpig||No | |||
|- | |||
|Spinda||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Zangoose||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Zangoose Q]]||No | |||
|- | |||
|Armaldo||No | |||
|- | |||
|Kecleon||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Banette||No | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Banette||No | |||
|- | |||
|Wynaut||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Wobbuffet||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Groudon||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Primal Groudon||No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 366: | Line 390: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Wailord Q]]||No | |[[Mega Wailord Q]]||No | ||
|- | |||
|Barboach||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Whiscash||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Totem Whiscash Q]]||No | |||
|- | |||
|Feebas||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Spheal||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Sealeo||No | |||
|- | |||
|Relicanth||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Luvdisc||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Kyogre||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Primal Kyogre||No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 404: | Line 448: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shedinja||No | |Shedinja||No | ||
|- | |||
|Lileep||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Cradily||No | |||
|- | |||
|Beldum||Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 655: | Line 705: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Illumise||Yes | |Illumise||Yes | ||
|- | |||
|Cacnea||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Cacturne||No | |||
|- | |||
|Dusclops||No | |||
|- | |||
|Chingling||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Snorunt||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Bagon||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Regirock||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Regice||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Registeel||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Jirachi||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Jirachi Q]]||No | |||
|- | |||
|Deoxys||Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 698: | Line 772: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nincada||Yes | |Nincada||Yes | ||
|- | |||
|Trapinch||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Corphish||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Crawdaunt||No | |||
|- | |||
|Anorith||Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 723: | Line 805: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Probopass||No | |Probopass||No | ||
|- | |||
|Metagross||No | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Metagross||No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 764: | Line 850: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ninjask||No | |Ninjask||No | ||
|- | |||
|Vibrava||No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 809: | Line 897: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cascoon||No | |Cascoon||No | ||
|- | |||
|Lunatone||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Solrock||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Castform||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Shuppet||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Glalie||No | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Glalie||No | |||
|- | |||
|Clamperl||Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,023: | Line 1,125: | ||
|Mega Manectric||No | |Mega Manectric||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Manectric Q]]|No | |[[Mega Manectric Q]]||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Numel||Yes | |Numel||Yes | ||
Line 1,030: | Line 1,132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mega Camerupt||No | |Mega Camerupt||No | ||
|- | |||
|Torkoal||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Tropius||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Absol||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Absol||No | |||
|- | |||
|Walrein||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Totem Walrein Q]]||No | |||
|- | |||
|Shelgon||No | |||
|- | |||
|Salamence||No | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Salamence||No | |||
|- | |||
|Roaring Moon||No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,071: | Line 1,193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pupitar||No | |Pupitar||No | ||
|- | |||
|Seviper||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Seviper Q]]||No | |||
|- | |||
|Milotic||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Milotic Q]]||No | |||
|- | |||
|Huntail||No | |||
|- | |||
|Gorebyss||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Rayquaza||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Rayquaza||No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,164: | Line 1,302: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pelipper||No | |Pelipper||No | ||
|- | |||
|Flygon||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Flygon Q]]||No | |||
|- | |||
|Swablu||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Altaria||No | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Altaria||No | |||
|- | |||
|Latias||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Latias||No | |||
|- | |||
|Latios||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Latios||No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,214: | Line 1,370: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swalot||No | |Swalot||No | ||
|- | |||
|Spoink||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Baltoy||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Claydol||No | |||
|- | |||
|Duskull||Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Dusknoir||No | |||
|- | |||
|Chimecho||No | |||
|- | |||
|Froslass||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Froslass Q]]||No | |||
|- | |||
|Metang||No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Guides]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon]][[Category:List of Pokémon]] | [[Category:Guides]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon]][[Category:List of Pokémon]] |
Revision as of 02:50, 23 January 2024
Body styles are categories which define what a Pokémon's body shape is. Pokémon can only have one body style. A Pokémon's body style does not affect its ability to breed with other Pokémon; only their Egg Group does.
Bipedal with Tail
Pokemon | Hatchable |
---|---|
Charmander | Yes |
Charmeleon | No |
Charizard | No |
Mega Charizard X | No |
Mega Charizard Y | No |
Squirtle | Yes |
Wartortle | No |
Blastoise | No |
Mega Blastoise | No |
Sandshrew | Yes |
Alolan Sandshrew | Yes |
Sandslash | No |
Alolan Sandslash | No |
Totem Sandslash Q | No |
Nidoqueen | No |
Nidoking | No |
Cleffa | Yes |
Clefairy | No |
Clefable | No |
Psyduck | Yes |
Golduck | No |
Mankey | Yes |
Primeape | No |
Abra | Yes |
Kadabra | No |
Machop | Yes |
Slowbro | No |
Galarian Slowbro | No |
Mega Slowbro | No |
Slowking | No |
Galarian Slowking | No |
Gengar | No |
Mega Gengar | No |
Cubone | Yes |
Marowak | No |
Alolan Marowak | No |
Alolan Totem Marowak | No |
Mega Alolan Marowak Q | No |
Lickitung | Yes |
Rhydon | No |
Rhyperior | No |
Kangaskhan | Yes |
Mega Kangaskhan | No |
Kabutops | No |
Dragonite | No |
Mega Dragonite Q | No |
Mewtwo | Yes |
Mega Mewtwo X | No |
Mega Mewtwo Y | No |
Mew | Yes |
Mega Mew Q | No |
Totodile | Yes |
Croconaw | No |
Feraligator | No |
Flaaffy | No |
Ampharos | No |
Mega Ampharos | No |
Marill | Yes |
Azumarill | No |
Hoppip | Yes |
Skiploom | No |
Jumpluff | No |
Mega Jumpluff Q | No |
Aipom | Yes |
Ambipom | No |
Quagsire | No |
Sneasel | Yes |
Hisuian Sneasel | Yes |
Weavile | No |
Mega Weavile Q | No |
Teddiursa | Yes |
Ursaring | No |
Smeargle | Yes |
Hitmontop | No |
Electabuzz | No |
Electivire | No |
Magby | Yes |
Magmar | No |
Magmortar | No |
Miltank | Yes |
Larvitar | Yes |
Tyranitar | No |
Iron Thorns | No |
Mega Tyranitar | No |
Treecko | Yes |
Grovyle | No |
Sceptile | No |
Mega Sceptile | No |
Combusken | No |
Blaziken | No |
Mega Blaziken | No |
Marshtomp | No |
Swampert | No |
Mega Swampert | No |
Breloom | No |
Mega Breloom Q | No |
Vigoroth | No |
Whismur | Yes |
Loudred | No |
Exploud | No |
Aggron | No |
Mega Aggron | No |
Plusle | Yes |
Minun | Yes |
Volbeat | Yes |
Grumpig | No |
Spinda | Yes |
Zangoose | Yes |
Mega Zangoose Q | No |
Armaldo | No |
Kecleon | Yes |
Banette | No |
Mega Banette | No |
Wynaut | Yes |
Wobbuffet | Yes |
Groudon | Yes |
Primal Groudon | No |
Fish
Pokemon | Hatchable |
---|---|
Seel | Yes |
Dewgong | No |
Mega Dewgong Q | No |
Goldeen | Yes |
Seaking | No |
Magikarp | Yes |
Lapras | Yes |
Mega Lapras Q | No |
Chinchou | Yes |
Lanturn | No |
Totem Lanturn Q | No |
Qwilfish | Yes |
Hisuian Qwilfish | Yes |
Remoraid | Yes |
Carvanha | Yes |
Sharpedo | No |
Mega Sharpedo | No |
Wailmer | Yes |
Wailord | No |
Mega Wailord Q | No |
Barboach | Yes |
Whiscash | No |
Totem Whiscash Q | No |
Feebas | Yes |
Spheal | Yes |
Sealeo | No |
Relicanth | Yes |
Luvdisc | Yes |
Kyogre | Yes |
Primal Kyogre | No |
Head and Base
Pokemon | Hatchable |
---|---|
Diglett | Yes |
Alolan Diglett | Yes |
Weepinbell | No |
Victreebell | No |
Horsea | Yes |
Seadra | No |
Kingdra | No |
Staryu | Yes |
Starmie | No |
Shedinja | No |
Lileep | Yes |
Cradily | No |
Beldum | Yes |
Head and Legs
Pokemon | Hatchable |
---|---|
Oddish | Yes |
Poliwag | Yes |
Doduo | Yes |
Dodrio | No |
Exeggutor | No |
Alolan Exeggutor | No |
Tangela | Yes |
Azurill | Yes |
Bonsly | Yes |
Wooper | Yes |
Paldean Wooper | Yes |
Torchic | Yes |
Seedot | Yes |
Shroomish | Yes |
Humanoid
Pokemon | Hatchable |
---|---|
Igglybuff | Yes |
Jigglypuff | No |
Wigglytuff | No |
Scream Tail | No |
Gloom | No |
Vileplume | No |
Bellossom | No |
Venonat | Yes |
Poliwhirl | No |
Poliwrath | No |
Politoed | No |
Alakazam | No |
Mega Alakazam | No |
Machoke | No |
Machamp | No |
Bellsprout | Yes |
Graveler | No |
Alolan Graveler | No |
Golem | No |
Alolan Golem | No |
Drowzee | Yes |
Hypno | No |
Lickilicky | No |
Tangrowth | No |
Mime Jr. | Yes |
Mr. Mime | Yes |
Galarian Mr. Mime | Yes |
Smoochum | Yes |
Jynx | No |
Mega Jynx Q | No |
Pinsir | Yes |
Mega Pinsir | No |
Munchlax | Yes |
Snorlax | Yes |
Cyndaquil | Yes |
Togepi | Yes |
Togetic | No |
Sudowoodo | Yes |
Totem Sudowoodo Q | No |
Sunflora | No |
Mega Sunflora Q | No |
Snubbull | Yes |
Granbull | No |
Heracross | Yes |
Mega Heracross | No |
Tyrogue | Yes |
Hitmonlee | No |
Hitmonchan | No |
Elekid | Yes |
Celebi | Yes |
Mega Celebi Q | No |
Lombre | No |
Ludicolo | No |
Nuzleaf | No |
Shiftry | No |
Ralts | Yes |
Kirlia | No |
Iron Valiant | No |
Gardevoir | No |
Mega Gardevoir | No |
Gallade | No |
Mega Gallade | No |
Slaking | Np |
Makuhita | Yes |
Hariyama | No |
Iron Hands | No |
Nosepass | Yes |
Sableye | Yes |
Mega Sableye | No |
Mawile | Yes |
Mega Mawile | No |
Meditite | Yes |
Medicham | No |
Mega Medicham | No |
Illumise | Yes |
Cacnea | Yes |
Cacturne | No |
Dusclops | No |
Chingling | Yes |
Snorunt | Yes |
Bagon | Yes |
Regirock | Yes |
Regice | Yes |
Registeel | Yes |
Jirachi | Yes |
Mega Jirachi Q | No |
Deoxys | Yes |
Insectoid
Pokemon | Hatchable |
---|---|
Caterpie | Yes |
Weedle | Yes |
Paras | Yes |
Pasasect | No |
Krabby | Yes |
Kingler | No |
Kabuto | Yes |
Spinarak | Yes |
Ariados | No |
Shuckle | Yes |
Mega Shuckle Q | No |
Corsola | Yes |
Galarian Corsola | Yes |
Wurmple | Yes |
Lotad | Yes |
Surskit | Yes |
Nincada | Yes |
Trapinch | Yes |
Corphish | Yes |
Crawdaunt | No |
Anorith | Yes |
Multiple Bodies
Pokemon | Hatchable |
---|---|
Dugtrio | No |
Alolan Dugtrio | No |
Magneton | No |
Sandy Shocks | No |
Exeggcute | Yes |
Weezing | No |
Galarian Weezing | No |
Probopass | No |
Metagross | No |
Mega Metagross | No |
Multiple Pairs of Wings
Pokemon | Hatchable |
---|---|
Butterfree | No |
Mega Butterfree Q | No |
Beedrill | No |
Mega Beedrill | No |
Crobat | No |
Venomoth | No |
Scyther | Yes |
Scizor | No |
Mega Scizor | No |
Yanma | Yes |
Yanmega | No |
Beautifly | No |
Dustox | No |
Masquerain | No |
Totem Masquerain Q | No |
Ninjask | No |
Vibrava | No |
Only Head
Pokemon | Hatchable |
---|---|
Shellder | Yes |
Cloyster | No |
Gastly | Yes |
Voltorb | Yes |
Hisuian Voltorb | Yes |
Electrode | No |
Hisuian Electrode | No |
Koffing | Yes |
Ditto | Yes |
Sunkern | Yes |
Misdreavus | Yes |
Mismagius | No |
Flutter Mane | No |
Unown (all formes) | Yes |
Pineco | Yes |
Forretress | No |
Silcoon | No |
Cascoon | No |
Lunatone | Yes |
Solrock | Yes |
Castform | Yes |
Shuppet | Yes |
Glalie | No |
Mega Glalie | No |
Clamperl | Yes |
Quadruped
Pokemon | Hatchable |
---|---|
Bulbasaur | Yes |
Ivysaur | No |
Venasaur | No |
Mega Venasaur | No |
Rattata | Yes |
Alolan Rattata | Yes |
Raticate | No |
Alolan Raticate | No |
Pichu | Yes |
Pikachu | No |
Raichu | No |
Mega Raichu Q | No |
Alolan Raichu | No |
Nidoran | Yes |
Nidorina | No |
Nidorino | No |
Vulpix | Yes |
Alolan Vulpix | Yes |
Ninetales | No |
Alolan Ninetales | No |
Meowth | Yes |
Alolan Meowth | Yes |
Galarian Meowth | Yes |
Persian | No |
Alolan Persian | No |
Mega Persian Q | No |
Growlithe | Yes |
Hisuian Growlithe | Yes |
Arcanine | No |
Hisuian Arcanine | No |
Mega Arcanine Q | No |
Ponyta | Yes |
Galarian Ponyta | Yes |
Rapidash | No |
Galarian Rapidash | No |
Mega Rapidash Q | No |
Slowpoke | Yes |
Galarian Slowpoke | Yes |
Rhyhorn | Yes |
Tauros | Yes |
Aqua Breed Tauros | Yes |
Blaze Breed Tauros | Yes |
Combat Breed Tauros | Yes |
Eevee | Yes |
Vaporeon | No |
Mega Vaporeon Q | No |
Jolteon | No |
Mega Jolteon Q | No |
Flareon | No |
Mega Flareon Q | No |
Espeon | No |
Mega Espeon Q | No |
Umbreon | No |
Mega Umbreon Q | No |
Leafeon | No |
Mega Leafeon Q | No |
Glaceon | No |
Mega Glaceon Q | No |
Sylveon | No |
Mega Sylveon Q | No |
Chikorita | Yes |
Bayleef | No |
Meganium | No |
Quilava | No |
Typhlosion | No |
Hisuian Typhlosion | No |
Sentret | Yes |
Furret | No |
Mega Furret Q | No |
Mareep | Yes |
Girafarig | Yes |
Swinub | Yes |
Piloswine | No |
Mamoswine | No |
Houndour | Yes |
Houndoom | No |
Mega Houndoom | No |
Phanpy | Yes |
Donphan | No |
Iron Treads | No |
Great Tusk | No |
Totem Donphan Q | No |
Stantler | Yes |
Raikou | Yes |
Entei | Yes |
Suicune | Yes |
Mudkip | Yes |
Poochyena | Yes |
Mightyena | No |
Mega Mightyena Q | No |
Zigzagoon | Yes |
Galarian Zigzagoon | Yes |
Linoone | No |
Galarian Linoone | No |
Slakoth | Yes |
Skitty | Yes |
Delcatty | No |
Aron | Yes |
Lairon | No |
Electrike | Yes |
Manectric | No |
Mega Manectric | No |
Mega Manectric Q | No |
Numel | Yes |
Camerupt | No |
Mega Camerupt | No |
Torkoal | Yes |
Tropius | Yes |
Absol | Yes |
Mega Absol | No |
Walrein | No |
Totem Walrein Q | No |
Shelgon | No |
Salamence | No |
Mega Salamence | No |
Roaring Moon | No |
Serpentine
Pokemon | Hatchable |
---|---|
Metapod | No |
Kakuna | No |
Ekans | Yes |
Arbok | No |
Mega Arbok Q | No |
Onyx | Yes |
Steelix | No |
Mega Steelix | No |
Gyarados | No |
Mega Gyarados | No |
Dratini | Yes |
Dragonair | No |
Dunsparce | Yes |
Slugma | Yes |
Magcargo | No |
Pupitar | No |
Seviper | Yes |
Mega Seviper Q | No |
Milotic | No |
Mega Milotic Q | No |
Huntail | No |
Gorebyss | Yes |
Rayquaza | Yes |
Mega Rayquaza | No |
Single Pair of Wings
Pokemon | Hatchable |
---|---|
Pidgey | Yes |
Pidgeotto | No |
Pidgeot | No |
Mega Pidgeot | No |
Spearow | Yes |
Fearow | No |
Zubat | Yes |
Golbat | No |
Farfetch'd | Yes |
Galarian Farfetch'd | Yes |
Mega Farfetch'd Q | No |
Aerodactyl | Yes |
Mega Aerodactyl | No |
Articuno | Yes |
Galarian Articuno | Yes |
Zapdos | Yes |
Galarian Zapdos | Yes |
Moltres | Yes |
Galarian Moltres | Yes |
Hoothoot | Yes |
Noctowl | No |
Ledyba | Yes |
Ledian | No |
Togekiss | No |
Natu | Yes |
Xatu | No |
Murkrow | Yes |
Honchkrow | No |
Gligar | Yes |
Gliscor | No |
Delibird | Yes |
Iron Bundle | No |
Skarmory | Yes |
Mega Skarmory Q | No |
Lugia | Yes |
Mega Lugia Q | No |
Ho-oh | Yes |
Mega Ho-oh Q | No |
Taillow | Yes |
Swellow | No |
Wingull | Yes |
Pelipper | No |
Flygon | No |
Mega Flygon Q | No |
Swablu | Yes |
Altaria | No |
Mega Altaria | No |
Latias | Yes |
Mega Latias | No |
Latios | Yes |
Mega Latios | No |
Tentacles
Pokemon | Hatchable |
---|---|
Tentacool | Yes |
Tentacruel | No |
Omanyte | Yes |
Omastar | No |
Octillery | No |
Two Arms
Pokemon | Hatchable |
---|---|
Geodude | Yes |
Alolan Geodude | Yes |
Magnemite | Yes |
Magnezone | No |
Grimer | Yes |
Alolan Grimer | Yes |
Muk | No |
Alolan Muk | No |
Haunter | No |
Gulpin | Yes |
Swalot | No |
Spoink | Yes |
Baltoy | Yes |
Claydol | No |
Duskull | Yes |
Dusknoir | No |
Chimecho | No |
Froslass | No |
Mega Froslass Q | No |
Metang | No |