Task List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Full Task List: Added forum section as well) |
Valortalons (talk | contribs) (PokéRus table added, needs correct names and credit values for levels. Unknown amount of levels of PKRS tasks.) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
=== Getting PokéRus === | === Getting PokéRus === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Task Objective | |||
!Reward | |||
|- | |||
|[[Task List/pkrs lv1|Get PokéRus]] | |||
|{{Missing|Credit Reward Amount}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Task List/pkrs lv2|Get PokéRus 5 times]] | |||
|{{Missing|Credit Reward Amount}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Task List/pkrs lv3|Get PokéRus 20 times]] | |||
|50,000 Credits | |||
|- | |||
|[[Task List/pkrs lv4|Get PokéRus ??? times]] | |||
|{{Missing|Credit Reward Amount}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Task List/pkrs lv5|Get PokéRus ??? times]] | |||
|{{Missing|Credit Reward Amount}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Task List/pkrs lv6|Get PokéRus ??? times]] | |||
|{{Missing|Credit Reward Amount}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Summoning === | === Summoning === |
Revision as of 16:51, 29 January 2015
The Task List is a dropdown menu that appears on a user's Party page. It includes many objectives in an achievement-like manner that can be completed for various amounts of Credits. Tasks can include, but are not limited to:
- Giving a user a Nice
- Getting a key item
- Progressing in a Nearby Place
- Evolving or Mega Evolving a Pokémon
- Interacting
- Trading
- Hatching Eggs
- Adopting Pokémon from the Shelter
- Obtaining PokéRus
- Battling
- Summoning or unlocking summon items for Legendary Pokémon
Full Task List
Introductory Task
Task Objective | Reward |
---|---|
Learn about this Task List | 10 Credits |
Tutorial
Giving a Nice
Task Objective | Reward |
---|---|
Nice a Moderator | ??? |
Nice a Super Moderator | ??? |
Nice a Graphics Team Member | ??? |
Interacting
Hatching Eggs
The Shelter
Evolution
At the Trade Centre
At the Dojo
At the Scour Areas
At the Berry garden
At the Wishforge
Getting PokéRus
Task Objective | Reward |
---|---|
Get PokéRus | ??? |
Get PokéRus 5 times | ??? |
Get PokéRus 20 times | 50,000 Credits |
Get PokéRus ??? times | ??? |
Get PokéRus ??? times | ??? |
Get PokéRus ??? times | ??? |