PF1 Sprites: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added the known CS Creators) |
No edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below is a list of sprites that were used on Old Pokéfarm and that have not made it to Pokéfarm Q. {{Note|These Sprites were not done by the current PFQ Staff. The Sprite Creators were part of PF1 and there is no guarantee that they moved over to PFQ.}} | Below is a list of sprites that were used on Old Pokéfarm and that have not made it to Pokéfarm Q. {{Note|These Sprites were not done by the current PFQ Staff. The Sprite Creators were part of PF1 and there is no guarantee that they moved over to PFQ.}} | ||
Line 12: | Line 9: | ||
!scope="col" |Sprite Creator | !scope="col" |Sprite Creator | ||
!scope="col" |Release Date | !scope="col" |Release Date | ||
|- | |||
|Amy (Celebi) | |||
|[[File:Amy_Celebi_PF1_Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:Amy_Celebi_PF1.png]][[File:Shiny_Amy_Celebi_PF1.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="2010-02-14"|14{{th}} Feb 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|Aquix | |||
|[[File:Aquix_Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:Aquix.png]][[File:Shiny_Aquix.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="2013-02-10"|10{{th}} Feb 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 23: | Line 36: | ||
|data-sort-value="2010-08-11"|11{{th}} Aug 2010 | |data-sort-value="2010-08-11"|11{{th}} Aug 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Armoured Mewtwo | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Armoured Mewtwo_Egg.png]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Armoured Mewtwo.png]][[File:Shiny_Armoured Mewtwo.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="2010-09-18"|18{{th}} Sep 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 57: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2011-08-24"|24{{th}} Aug 2011 | |data-sort-value="2011-08-24"|24{{th}} Aug 2011 | ||
|- | |||
|Azul | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Azul.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
*Bad Egg | |||
*PkMnaPkMnfPkMnk | |||
*4B 8 4 8 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:PkMnaPkMnfPkMnk.png]] | |||
|[[File:4B_8_4_8.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bidoof[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | |Bidoof[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Sei | ||
|data-sort-value="2013-09-20"|20{{th}} Sep 2013 | |data-sort-value="2013-09-20"|20{{th}} Sep 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 135: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2013-10-12"|12{{th}} Oct 2013 | |data-sort-value="2013-10-12"|12{{th}} Oct 2013 | ||
|- | |||
|Charon | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Charon.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ciphown | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Ciphown.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crystallux | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Crystallux.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cybele | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Cybele.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cyndaquil[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | |Cyndaquil[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | ||
Line 126: | Line 190: | ||
*Zweilich | *Zweilich | ||
*Hydreitch | *Hydreitch | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DeinglitchPF1_Egg.png]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DeinglitchPF1.png]][[File:Shiny_DeinglitchPF1.png]] | ||
|[[File:Zweilich.png]][[File:Shiny_Zweilich.png]] | |[[File:Zweilich.png]][[File:Shiny_Zweilich.png]] | ||
|[[File:Hydreitch.png]][[File:Shiny_Hydreitch.png]] | |[[File:Hydreitch.png]][[File:Shiny_Hydreitch.png]] | ||
Line 161: | Line 225: | ||
|Kuro Kitsune | |Kuro Kitsune | ||
|data-sort-value="2013-02-20"|20{{th}} Feb 2013 | |data-sort-value="2013-02-20"|20{{th}} Feb 2013 | ||
|- | |||
|Eclipse | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eclipse.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Entei[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | |Entei[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | ||
Line 217: | Line 289: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |SciZoroark | ||
|data-sort-value="2012-11-25"|25{{th}} Nov 2012 | |data-sort-value="2012-11-25"|25{{th}} Nov 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 233: | Line 305: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Garchomp_Fossil_CS.png]] | |[[File:Garchomp_Fossil_CS.png]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dragonzstar | |||
|data-sort-value="2013-08-20"|20{{th}} Aug 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Gardevoir[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | |||
(Amorvoir) | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Gardevoir_Valentine.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rommy | |||
|data-sort-value="2012-02-13"|13{{th}} Feb 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|Garthic | |||
(Pixel Art not a sprite) | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Garthic.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 273: | Line 363: | ||
|glitchunter | |glitchunter | ||
|data-sort-value="2012-02-27"|27{{th}} Feb 2012 | |data-sort-value="2012-02-27"|27{{th}} Feb 2012 | ||
|- | |||
|Jester Aipom | |||
|[[File:Jester_Aipom_Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:Jester_Aipom.png]][[File:Shiny_Jester_Aipom.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="2010-04-01"|1{{st}} Apr 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|Jupiter | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Jupiter.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kaboom | |Kaboom | ||
Line 298: | Line 404: | ||
|NennaNerra | |NennaNerra | ||
|data-sort-value="2012-01-14"|14{{th}} Jan 2012 | |data-sort-value="2012-01-14"|14{{th}} Jan 2012 | ||
|- | |||
|KeyChan | |||
(Staff Only CS) | |||
| | |||
|[[File:KeyChan.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kinchiona | |||
(Staff Only CS) | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Kinchiona.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kolink | |||
(Staff Only CS) | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Kolink.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lapras[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | |Lapras[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | ||
Line 315: | Line 448: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2011-12-19"|19{{th}} Dec 2011 | |data-sort-value="2011-12-19"|19{{th}} Dec 2011 | ||
|- | |||
|Ledah | |||
(Staff Only CS) | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Ledah.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lexaeamp | |Lexaeamp | ||
Line 410: | Line 552: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2011-11-09"|9{{th}} Nov 2011 | |data-sort-value="2011-11-09"|9{{th}} Nov 2011 | ||
|- | |||
|Mars | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Mars.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Marvin | |Marvin | ||
Line 446: | Line 596: | ||
|Solcarn | |Solcarn | ||
|data-sort-value="2012-02-16"|16{{th}} Feb 2012 | |data-sort-value="2012-02-16"|16{{th}} Feb 2012 | ||
|- | |||
|Mercury | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Mercury.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 457: | Line 615: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2010-09-12"|12{{th}} Sep 2010 | |data-sort-value="2010-09-12"|12{{th}} Sep 2010 | ||
|- | |||
|Mila | |||
(Staff Only CS) | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Mila.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Missingno.[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | |Missingno.[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | ||
(Defective Missingno.) | (Defective Missingno.) | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Missingno_Defective_CS. | |[[File:Missingno_Defective_CS.gif]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2012-01-03"|3{{rd}} Jan 2012 | |data-sort-value="2012-01-03"|3{{rd}} Jan 2012 | ||
|- | |||
|Moloch | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Moloch.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Murkrow[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | |Murkrow[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | ||
Line 475: | Line 650: | ||
|Animela | |Animela | ||
|data-sort-value="2012-10-20"|20{{th}} Oct 2012 | |data-sort-value="2012-10-20"|20{{th}} Oct 2012 | ||
|- | |||
|Neptune | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Neptune.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nidoran F[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | |Nidoran F[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | ||
Line 506: | Line 689: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2010-06-20"|20{{th}} Jun 2010 | |data-sort-value="2010-06-20"|20{{th}} Jun 2010 | ||
|- | |||
|Nim | |||
(Staff Only CS) | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Nim.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 533: | Line 725: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ledah | ||
|data-sort-value="2013-11-20"|20{{th}} Nov 2013 | |data-sort-value="2013-11-20"|20{{th}} Nov 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 544: | Line 736: | ||
|XShadowFanX | |XShadowFanX | ||
|data-sort-value="2012-12-07"|7{{th}} Dec 2012 | |data-sort-value="2012-12-07"|7{{th}} Dec 2012 | ||
|- | |||
|Procne | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Procne.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Raikou[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | |Raikou[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | ||
Line 561: | Line 761: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2010-05-20"|20{{th}} May 2010 | |data-sort-value="2010-05-20"|20{{th}} May 2010 | ||
|- | |||
|Rexobos | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Rexobos.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhyperior (Corrupted Suit) | |Rhyperior (Corrupted Suit) | ||
Line 642: | Line 850: | ||
|Calum | |Calum | ||
|data-sort-value="2013-04-01"|1{{st}} Apr 2013 | |data-sort-value="2013-04-01"|1{{st}} Apr 2013 | ||
|- | |||
|Sceada | |||
(Staff Only CS) | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Sceada.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Seedot[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | |Seedot[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | ||
Line 672: | Line 889: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2011-11-29"|29{{th}} Nov 2011 | |data-sort-value="2011-11-29"|29{{th}} Nov 2011 | ||
|- | |||
|Shaymin[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | |||
(St. Patrick's Shaymin) | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Shaymin_St_Patricks_CS.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="2013-03-17"|17{{th}} Mar 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|SekasWind03 | |||
(Staff Only CS) | |||
| | |||
|[[File:SekasWind03.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sinixto | |||
(Staff Only CS) | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Sinixto.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sleeping Kolink | |Sleeping Kolink | ||
Line 681: | Line 925: | ||
|data-sort-value="2010-12-07"|7{{th}} Dec 2010 | |data-sort-value="2010-12-07"|7{{th}} Dec 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Smeargle Artists | ||
*C-Grade | |||
*B-Grade | |||
*A-Grade | |||
*S-Grade | |||
| | |||
|[[File:C-Grade_Smeargle_Artist.png]][[File:B-Grade_Smeargle_Artist.png]][[File:A-Grade_Smeargle_Artist.png]][[File:S-Grade_Smeargle_Artist.png]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sneasel[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | |Sneasel[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | ||
Line 732: | Line 979: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2010-05-20"|20{{th}} May 2010 | |data-sort-value="2010-05-20"|20{{th}} May 2010 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
*System Bagon | |||
*System Shelgon | |||
*System Salamence | |||
|[[File:System_Bagon_Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:System_Bagon.png]][[File:Shiny_System_Bagon.png]] | |||
|[[File:System_Shelgon.png]][[File:Shiny_System_Shelgon.png]] | |||
|[[File:System_Salamence.png]][[File:Shiny_System_Salamence.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Teddibear | |||
|[[File:Teddibear_PF1_Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:Teddibear_PF1.png]][[File:Shiny_Teddibear_PF1.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="2011-01-21"|21{{st}} Jan 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tentacruel[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | |Tentacruel[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | ||
Line 741: | Line 1,007: | ||
|Dianamond2 | |Dianamond2 | ||
|data-sort-value="2012-04-26"|26{{th}} Apr 2012 | |data-sort-value="2012-04-26"|26{{th}} Apr 2012 | ||
|- | |||
|Tiamat | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Tiamat.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 774: | Line 1,048: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |midnightblue | ||
|data-sort-value="2013-11-23"|23{{rd}} Nov 2013 | |data-sort-value="2013-11-23"|23{{rd}} Nov 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 785: | Line 1,059: | ||
|Hopera | |Hopera | ||
|data-sort-value="2012-09-24"|24{{th}} Sep 2012 | |data-sort-value="2012-09-24"|24{{th}} Sep 2012 | ||
|- | |||
|Venus | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Venus.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vexile | |Vexile | ||
Line 836: | Line 1,118: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2012-12-21"|21{{st}} Dec 2012 | |data-sort-value="2012-12-21"|21{{st}} Dec 2012 | ||
|- | |||
|Zagan | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Zagan.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Zexleon | |Zexleon | ||
Line 846: | Line 1,136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zoroark[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | |Zoroark[[File:Custom_Sprite_Symbol.png]] | ||
(Meema) | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Zoroark_CS.png]] | |[[File:Zoroark_CS.png]] | ||
Line 852: | Line 1,143: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2011-11-23"|23{{rd}} Nov 2011 | |data-sort-value="2011-11-23"|23{{rd}} Nov 2011 | ||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | |||
*Several Pokémon had to be obtained through quests. | |||
**Bad Egg/PkMnaPkMnfPkMnk/4B 8 4 8 were obtained through the "Safety Matters" quest, by getting a backup for a sacrifice Pokémon on the quests page and changing the correct character with a text editor, doing this once would change the Pokémon into a Bad Egg, and twice would turn it into a PkMnaPkMnfPkMn. | |||
***Just like the real glitch Pokémon, it evolved into a 4B 8 4 8 at level 80. | |||
*** These were unbreedable but the quest was repeatable. | |||
**Missingno. was obtained through the "Glitch City" quest, by entering glitch city by going to the [[Daycare]] page, going to the Farmer's Log page, and scrolling the page up and down. Once in glitch city, the player would have to view the summaries of certain species of Pokémon based on their username. | |||
**Ciphown was based on Unown and unbreedable. | |||
***It was rewarded for the "Mystery of the Unown" quest, which required collecting all Unown. | |||
** [[Gosold]] was obtained through the "The Golden Egg" quest, which was started by obtaining a Pearl-Encrusted Egg from [[Doug]], and was known for being complicated and lengthy. | |||
** Rexobos was based on the Regis and rewarded for the "There Will Be Giants" quest. | |||
***The quest involved trading for special items with Doug and then manually entering the URLs for the names of certain NPCs. | |||
** Venus, Mercury, Mars, Jupiter, Cybele, Neptune, Tiamat, Procne, Zagan, Moloch, Crystallux, Eclipse, Azul, Charon, and Haures were all based on Golden Sun: Dark Dawn summons. | |||
***They were obtained through the "Power of Myths" quest, which involved obtaining a rare summon item from a [[box]], activating it, and giving it certain items. | |||
*The original Missingno. Defective sprite was a GIF but changed the filename to .png to make it work with the system that expected PNGs everywhere. | |||
**The frame durations are "glitched" as well. | |||
*System Line was obtained by completing the normal Pokédex and was unbreedable. | |||
*Azul, Bad Egg, Charon, Ciphown, Crystallux, Cybele, Eclipse, Jupiter, Mars, Mercury, Moloch, Neptune, Procne, Rexobos, Tiamat, Venus, Zagan were all hatched from {{Explain|If anyone has the sprites to these eggs then please let a Wiki Editor know (or add them yourself)|eggs}}. | |||
*Corrupted Espeon was reintegrated as [[List_of_Pokémon/Kanto|Melan Espeon]] on PFQ.{{Note|Espeon is in the above table due to the fact that Espeon does not have a page of its own to show off the original sprite.}} | |||
*Amorvoir, Amy Celebi, Smeargle Artist, and Teddibear [[Custom Sprite|Custom Sprites]] were originally featured on PokéFarm 1. | |||
*The Custom Sprites on PokéFarm 1 were mostly user-submitted. | |||
**The very first user-submitted Custom Sprite was Viren. | |||
*The following [[Dressing Room|Costumes]] were originally featured on PokéFarm 1: | |||
**Aviator Costume Swellow, Guy Fawkes Costume Cacturne, Jester Costume Aipom, Robotic Armoured Mewtwo and Hero Costume Lopunny. {{Note|These are in the above table due to the fact that they do not have a page of their own for each of them to show off the original sprites.}} | |||
*[[Shinxel Line]] was known as Aqua-Shinx, Aqua-Luxio and Aqua-Luxray on PF1. | |||
*[[Frosdour Line]] was known as Ice Houndour and Ice Houndoom on PF1. | |||
*[[Koroku]] was known as Rokon on PF1. | |||
*[[Searene]] was known as Dracater on PF1. | |||
*[[Inferno Line]] was known as Kaboom Torchic, Kaboom Combusken, and Kaboom Blaziken on PF1. | |||
*[[Apocalyptic Golett Line]], [[Apocalyptic Growlithe Line]], [[Apocalyptic Poochyena Line]], [[Apocalyptic Shroomish Line]], [[Blophin Line]], [[Blue Moon Line]], [[Death Star Line]], [[Early Bird Line]], [[Flying Line]], [[Gosold Line]], [[Guild Line]], [[Lunupine]], [[Minibbit Line|Metabbit]], [[Orkit Line]], [[Ryukuza]], [[Saiyan Line]], [[Seasonal Line]], [[Shooting Star Line]], [[Snowboarding Line]], [[Snow Combee Line]], [[Snowpoke Line]], [[Surfing Line]], [[Vampire Line]], [[XD001]] were originally featured on PF1. | |||
**More trivia about the Pokémon and sprites that were originally featured on PF1 can be found on their page. | |||
[[Category:Pokémon]] |
Latest revision as of 18:52, 23 February 2024
Below is a list of sprites that were used on Old Pokéfarm and that have not made it to Pokéfarm Q.
- Note: These Sprites were not done by the current PFQ Staff. The Sprite Creators were part of PF1 and there is no guarantee that they moved over to PFQ.
Trivia
- Several Pokémon had to be obtained through quests.
- Bad Egg/PkMnaPkMnfPkMnk/4B 8 4 8 were obtained through the "Safety Matters" quest, by getting a backup for a sacrifice Pokémon on the quests page and changing the correct character with a text editor, doing this once would change the Pokémon into a Bad Egg, and twice would turn it into a PkMnaPkMnfPkMn.
- Just like the real glitch Pokémon, it evolved into a 4B 8 4 8 at level 80.
- These were unbreedable but the quest was repeatable.
- Missingno. was obtained through the "Glitch City" quest, by entering glitch city by going to the Daycare page, going to the Farmer's Log page, and scrolling the page up and down. Once in glitch city, the player would have to view the summaries of certain species of Pokémon based on their username.
- Ciphown was based on Unown and unbreedable.
- It was rewarded for the "Mystery of the Unown" quest, which required collecting all Unown.
- Gosold was obtained through the "The Golden Egg" quest, which was started by obtaining a Pearl-Encrusted Egg from Doug, and was known for being complicated and lengthy.
- Rexobos was based on the Regis and rewarded for the "There Will Be Giants" quest.
- The quest involved trading for special items with Doug and then manually entering the URLs for the names of certain NPCs.
- Venus, Mercury, Mars, Jupiter, Cybele, Neptune, Tiamat, Procne, Zagan, Moloch, Crystallux, Eclipse, Azul, Charon, and Haures were all based on Golden Sun: Dark Dawn summons.
- They were obtained through the "Power of Myths" quest, which involved obtaining a rare summon item from a box, activating it, and giving it certain items.
- Bad Egg/PkMnaPkMnfPkMnk/4B 8 4 8 were obtained through the "Safety Matters" quest, by getting a backup for a sacrifice Pokémon on the quests page and changing the correct character with a text editor, doing this once would change the Pokémon into a Bad Egg, and twice would turn it into a PkMnaPkMnfPkMn.
- The original Missingno. Defective sprite was a GIF but changed the filename to .png to make it work with the system that expected PNGs everywhere.
- The frame durations are "glitched" as well.
- System Line was obtained by completing the normal Pokédex and was unbreedable.
- Azul, Bad Egg, Charon, Ciphown, Crystallux, Cybele, Eclipse, Jupiter, Mars, Mercury, Moloch, Neptune, Procne, Rexobos, Tiamat, Venus, Zagan were all hatched from eggs.
- Corrupted Espeon was reintegrated as Melan Espeon on PFQ.
- Note: Espeon is in the above table due to the fact that Espeon does not have a page of its own to show off the original sprite.
- Amorvoir, Amy Celebi, Smeargle Artist, and Teddibear Custom Sprites were originally featured on PokéFarm 1.
- The Custom Sprites on PokéFarm 1 were mostly user-submitted.
- The very first user-submitted Custom Sprite was Viren.
- The following Costumes were originally featured on PokéFarm 1:
- Aviator Costume Swellow, Guy Fawkes Costume Cacturne, Jester Costume Aipom, Robotic Armoured Mewtwo and Hero Costume Lopunny.
- Note: These are in the above table due to the fact that they do not have a page of their own for each of them to show off the original sprites.
- Shinxel Line was known as Aqua-Shinx, Aqua-Luxio and Aqua-Luxray on PF1.
- Frosdour Line was known as Ice Houndour and Ice Houndoom on PF1.
- Koroku was known as Rokon on PF1.
- Searene was known as Dracater on PF1.
- Inferno Line was known as Kaboom Torchic, Kaboom Combusken, and Kaboom Blaziken on PF1.
- Apocalyptic Golett Line, Apocalyptic Growlithe Line, Apocalyptic Poochyena Line, Apocalyptic Shroomish Line, Blophin Line, Blue Moon Line, Death Star Line, Early Bird Line, Flying Line, Gosold Line, Guild Line, Lunupine, Metabbit, Orkit Line, Ryukuza, Saiyan Line, Seasonal Line, Shooting Star Line, Snowboarding Line, Snow Combee Line, Snowpoke Line, Surfing Line, Vampire Line, XD001 were originally featured on PF1.
- More trivia about the Pokémon and sprites that were originally featured on PF1 can be found on their page.