Key Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→List: Addition of new item: Super Training Bag) |
KingVesper (talk | contribs) (Adding in table templates and TOC) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Key Items''' are important items on [[PokéFarm|PokéFarm Q]] that allow the user to unlock new features and places. These items are unlocked by completing certain tasks or buying them from the [[Shop]]. | '''Key Items''' are important items on [[PokéFarm|PokéFarm Q]] that allow the user to unlock new features and places. These items are unlocked by completing certain tasks or buying them from the [[Shop]]. | ||
__TOC__ | |||
== List == | == List == | ||
{| | {| {{Tb1}} | ||
| [[File:Pokédex.png]] | |- | ||
| [[PokéDex]] | ! {{Tb2}} | Image | ||
| A very important device that keeps track of all the [[Eggs]] and [[Pokémon]] you have owned. | ! {{Tb2}} | Name | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Description | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pokédex.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[PokéDex]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A very important device that keeps track of all the [[Eggs]] and [[Pokémon]] you have owned. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Farm_Key.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Farm_Key.png]] | ||
| Farm Key | | {{Tb3}} | Farm Key | ||
| The key to your very own [[Farm]]! | | {{Tb3}} | The key to your very own [[Farm]]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Trainer_Card.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Trainer_Card.png]] | ||
| [[Trainer Card]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Trainer Card]] | ||
| A card that identifies you as a trainer. | | {{Tb3}} | A card that identifies you as a trainer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Suitcase.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Suitcase.png]] | ||
| Fashion Suitcase | | {{Tb3}} | Fashion Suitcase | ||
| A case that allows you to carry [[Accessories]]. | | {{Tb3}} | A case that allows you to carry [[Accessories]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mega_Ring.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mega_Ring.png]] | ||
| [[Mega Ring]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Mega Ring]] | ||
| A bracelet that allows you to harness the power of [[Mega Evolution]]. | | {{Tb3}} | A bracelet that allows you to harness the power of [[Mega Evolution]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Super_Training_Bag.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Super_Training_Bag.png]] | ||
| Super Training Bag | | {{Tb3}} | Super Training Bag | ||
| A punching bag that allows your Pokémon to take part in Super Training! | | {{Tb3}} | A punching bag that allows your Pokémon to take part in Super Training! | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:37, 9 December 2014
Key Items are important items on PokéFarm Q that allow the user to unlock new features and places. These items are unlocked by completing certain tasks or buying them from the Shop.
List
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
File:Pokédex.png | PokéDex | A very important device that keeps track of all the Eggs and Pokémon you have owned. |
Farm Key | The key to your very own Farm! | |
Trainer Card | A card that identifies you as a trainer. | |
File:Suitcase.png | Fashion Suitcase | A case that allows you to carry Accessories. |
Mega Ring | A bracelet that allows you to harness the power of Mega Evolution. | |
Super Training Bag | A punching bag that allows your Pokémon to take part in Super Training! |