Key Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Blank Space) |
Valortalons (talk | contribs) m (→List: Moved Badge Case to its respective order on PFQ, added Perfect Pecha Berry (doesn't spoil anything really).) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Trainer Card]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Trainer Card]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A card that identifies you as a trainer. | | {{Tb3}} | A card that identifies you as a trainer. | ||
|-id="Badge Case" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Badge_Case.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Badge Case | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A case that allows you to visit the [[Wishforge]] and collect Badges. | |||
|-id="Suitcase" | |-id="Suitcase" | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Suitcase.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Suitcase.png]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 30: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Key_Stone.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Key_Stone.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Key Stone | | {{Tb3}} | Key Stone | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A rainbow-coloured stone that can be fitted in various accessories to unlock the power of [[Mega Evolution]] | | {{Tb3}} | A rainbow-coloured stone that can be fitted in various accessories to unlock the power of [[Mega Evolution]]. | ||
|-id="Mega Ring" | |-id="Mega Ring" | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mega_Ring.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mega_Ring.png]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 39: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Super Training Bag | | {{Tb3}} | Super Training Bag | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A punching bag that allows your Pokémon to take part in Super Training! | | {{Tb3}} | A punching bag that allows your Pokémon to take part in Super Training! | ||
|-id=" | |-id="Perfect Pecha Berry" | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Perfect_Pecha_Berry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Perfect Pecha Berry | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A | | {{Tb3}} | A beautiful berry almost bursting with sweet, delicious juice that will explode in your mouth. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 22:33, 17 December 2015
Key Items are important items on PokéFarm Q that allow the user to unlock new features and places. These items are unlocked by completing certain tasks or buying them from the Shop.
List
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
File:Pokédex.png | PokéDex | A very important device that keeps track of all the Eggs and Pokémon you have owned. |
Farm Key | The key to your very own Farm! | |
Trainer Card | A card that identifies you as a trainer. | |
Badge Case | A case that allows you to visit the Wishforge and collect Badges. | |
File:Suitcase.png | Fashion Suitcase | A case that allows you to carry Accessories. |
Key Stone | A rainbow-coloured stone that can be fitted in various accessories to unlock the power of Mega Evolution. | |
Mega Ring | A bracelet that allows you to harness the power of Mega Evolution. | |
Super Training Bag | A punching bag that allows your Pokémon to take part in Super Training! | |
Perfect Pecha Berry | A beautiful berry almost bursting with sweet, delicious juice that will explode in your mouth. |