Totem Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Totem Braviary Q]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Totem Braviary Q]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem Braviary Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem Braviary Q.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Snow Combee Line|Totem Snow Vespiquen Q]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem Snow Vespiquen Q.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Totem Maractus Q]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Totem Maractus Q]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem Maractus Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem Maractus Q.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Totem Skuntank Q]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Totem Skuntank Q]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Totem Mandibuzz Q]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Totem Mandibuzz Q]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem Mandibuzz Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem Mandibuzz Q.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Totem Trevenant Q]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Totem Trevenant Q]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 119: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Gumairy Line|Totem Eucylph Q]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[Gumairy Line|Totem Eucylph Q]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem Eucylph Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem Eucylph Q.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Totem Talonflame Q]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem Talonflame Q.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Totem Lanturn Q]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem Lanturn Q.png]] | |||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon]] |
Revision as of 00:35, 29 May 2023
Totem Pokémon are a type of variant Pokémon originating from Pokémon Ultra Sun & Ultra Moon. They were introduced in the 6th of February 2018 update.[1]
Obtaining Totem Pokémon
Eligible Pokémon may find Totem Stickers in Scour Areas. The user must collect 5 stickers from each of the six Scour Areas for their Pokémon to change into its Totem Forme. This means 5 stickers from the Ocean area, 5 stickers from the Volcano area, 5 stickers from the Desert area, etc. until the Pokémon has a total of 30 stickers altogether. There are times when the Pokémon will not find any stickers; however, when it finds a Totem Sticker it will only be a single sticker per return.
Notes:
- Totem Pokémon introduced via Mass-Click Weekend can also be changed into its Totem Forme using its corresponding Super Totem Sticker.
- Totem Pokémon introduced via Mass-Click Weekend will be able to find Totem Stickers in Scour Areas once the next Totem Mass Click Weekend has passed. The newest Pokémon is Totem Eucylph Q.
- Niet has to code the ability to find the Totem Stickers in and sometimes this does not get done right away.
Users may view how many stickers they have collected and from which Scour Areas on the Pokémon's Summary Page.
Important Details
- Totem Pokémon are required for Pokédex Completion but do not have a Pokédex description of their own.
- They are not account locked and may be traded in Totem forme.
- Wishiwashi must be in their School Forme to earn Totem Stickers while scouring.
- Making a Pokémon Totem is like Mega Evolution and irreversible. There is no known way of reverting a Totem Forme Pokémon back to its regular forme.
- The first scour of the day overrides any totem stickers found.
- Boosts and energy do not affect the Pokémon finding stickers.
Totem Pokémon
Pokémon | Totem Forme |
---|---|
Totem Alolan Raticate | |
Totem Alolan Marowak | |
Totem Gumshoos | |
Totem Vikavolt | |
Totem Rimbombee | File:Totem Rimbombee.png |
Totem Wishiwashi | |
Totem Araquanid | |
Totem Lurantis | |
Totem Salazzle | |
Totem Togedemaru | |
Totem Mimikyu | |
Totem Kommo-o |
Exclusive Totem Pokémon
These Totem Pokémon have been introduced via MCW.