Starter Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added link) |
(Linking, slight rewrite, moved table from Lab page to Starter Pokémon Page) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A '''Starter Pokémon''' is a species of [[Pokémon]] offered to new Farmers at the beginning of their journey. | A '''Starter Pokémon''' is a species of [[Pokémon]] offered to new Farmers at the beginning of their journey. You receive a starter from [[Professor Holly]] in the [[Lab]] when you first sign up. | ||
Statistics about the site-wide adoption percentage of each starter can be found on the PokéFarm [http://q.pokefarm.org/stats Stats] page. The species of a user's Starter Pokémon is shown on the front of their [[Trainer Card]]. All Starter Pokémon can be obtained later in the game. | <div style="text-align:center;"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto;display:inline-table;" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan="4"|Kanto | |||
|Bulbasaur | |||
|- | |||
|Charmander | |||
|- | |||
|Squirtle | |||
|- | |||
|Vulpix | |||
|- | |||
!scope="row" rowspan="4"|Johto | |||
|Chikorita | |||
|- | |||
|Cyndaquil | |||
|- | |||
|Totodile | |||
|- | |||
|Pichu | |||
|- | |||
!scope="row" rowspan="4"|Hoenn | |||
|Treeko | |||
|- | |||
|Torchic | |||
|- | |||
|Mudkip | |||
|- | |||
|Skitty | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto;display:inline-table;" | |||
!scope="row" rowspan="4"|Sinnoh | |||
|Turtwig | |||
|- | |||
|Chimchar | |||
|- | |||
|Piplup | |||
|- | |||
|Shinx | |||
|- | |||
!scope="row" rowspan="4"|Unova | |||
|Snivy | |||
|- | |||
|Tepig | |||
|- | |||
|Oshawott | |||
|- | |||
|Purrlion | |||
|- | |||
!scope="row" rowspan="4"|Kalos | |||
|Chespin | |||
|- | |||
|Fennekin | |||
|- | |||
|Froakie | |||
|- | |||
|Helioptile | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
Statistics about the site-wide adoption percentage of each starter can be found on the PokéFarm [http://q.pokefarm.org/stats Stats] page. The species of a user's Starter Pokémon is shown on the front of their [[Trainer Card]]. All Starter Pokémon can be obtained later in the game through the [[Shelter]] or the Lab. A generational starter will be characterized by an [[Eggs|Egg]] description stating, "It looks like it wants to be picked over the others." |
Revision as of 05:13, 2 July 2014
A Starter Pokémon is a species of Pokémon offered to new Farmers at the beginning of their journey. You receive a starter from Professor Holly in the Lab when you first sign up.
Kanto | Bulbasaur |
---|---|
Charmander | |
Squirtle | |
Vulpix | |
Johto | Chikorita |
Cyndaquil | |
Totodile | |
Pichu | |
Hoenn | Treeko |
Torchic | |
Mudkip | |
Skitty |
Sinnoh | Turtwig |
---|---|
Chimchar | |
Piplup | |
Shinx | |
Unova | Snivy |
Tepig | |
Oshawott | |
Purrlion | |
Kalos | Chespin |
Fennekin | |
Froakie | |
Helioptile |
Statistics about the site-wide adoption percentage of each starter can be found on the PokéFarm Stats page. The species of a user's Starter Pokémon is shown on the front of their Trainer Card. All Starter Pokémon can be obtained later in the game through the Shelter or the Lab. A generational starter will be characterized by an Egg description stating, "It looks like it wants to be picked over the others."