Past Events: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pierre2137 (talk | contribs) m (→2016) |
(→2016) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| width="3%" | | | width="3%" | | ||
| width="9%" | | | width="9%" | | ||
|- | |||
|Oct 01 - 02 | |||
| Mass Click Weekend 26<ref>2016-06-17 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/34289/Mass-Click-Weekend-26 Mass Click Weekend 26]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal: | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Mega Stones#List|Flareonite Q]] | |||
([[Exclusive Pokémon/Mega Flareon Q|Mega Flareon Q]]) | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Mega_Stone_Flareonite_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Flareon_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Mega_Flareon_Q_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aug 27 - 28 | |Aug 27 - 28 |
Revision as of 18:12, 17 October 2016
This is a list of concluded Events with information such as Duration, a short Description and the Reward. The ongoing Events are located on the Current Events page.
List of Events
- Note: Events are ordered in reverse chronological order, starting with the most recent. Images and names belong to PFQ!
2016
2015
2014
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 29 - Dec 1 | Mass-Click Weekend 5[25] | Individual Goal:
1,000, 4,000, 10,000 or 25,000 Interactions |
OR/AS Mega Stone | |||||||||
Nov 1 - 3
|
Mass-Click Weekend 4[26] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Ninetaleite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Ninetales Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Ninetales Q Shiny.png | |||||||
Oct 31
|
Trick or Treat![27] | Collect 7 treats to receive the reward. | Hallowe'en Witch | <spoiler show="Show Egg" hide="Hide Egg">File:Egg Hallowe'en Witch.png</spoiler> | File:Pokémon Hallowe'en Witch.png | File:Pokémon Hallowe'en Witch Shiny.png | ||||||
Sept 27 - 28
|
Mass-Click Weekend 3[28] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Skarmorite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Skarmory Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Skarmory Q Shiny.png | |||||||
Aug 30 - 31
|
Mass-Click Weekend 2[29] |
Individual Goal: |
Jumpluffite Q |
File:Pokémon Mega Jumpluff Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Jumpluff Q Shiny.png | |||||||
Aug 1 - 12 | Seasonal Turtwig Event[30] | The first regular event. First 1,000 users won. | Seasonal Turtwig | <spoiler show="Show Egg" hide="Hide Egg">File:Egg Seasonal Turtwig Summer.png</spoiler> | File:Pokémon Seasonal Turtwig Summer.png | File:Pokémon Seasonal Grotle Summer.png | File:Pokémon Seasonal Torterra Summer.png | |||||
Aug 1 | Early Bird Event | A gift for Early Access Users who played in the Private Beta. | Early Bird Natu | <spoiler show="Show Egg" hide="Hide Egg">File:Egg Early Bird Natu.png</spoiler> | File:Pokémon Early Bird Natu.png | File:Pokémon Early Bird Xatu.png | ||||||
Jul 26 - 27
|
Mass-Click Weekend[31] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Floatzelite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Floatzel Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Floatzel Q Shiny.png | |||||||
May 16 - 26
|
Voltorb Flip[32] | Minigame: Voltorb Flip | Sylveon | File:Pokémon Sylveon.png | File:Pokémon Sylveon Shiny.png | |||||||
May 23 | Welcome back[33] | A Cookie for everybody. Even more for Zophan Canister buyers. | Cookie | |||||||||
Apr 20
|
Easter Event | All Egg Sprites were changed into colourful Eggs. | No reward | |||||||||
Apr 1 | April Fools[34] | All Pokémon Sprites were changed into an Espurr. | No reward | File:Pokémon CATS' Espurr.png | ||||||||
Feb 14 - 16
|
Valentine's Day[35] | Community Goal: Purchase Sweet Hearts for other users | Sweet Heart and Heart Scales |
2013
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 1 - 25
|
Advent Calendar[36] | Daily new Accessory, 1,000 Interactions on last day for Mega Stone | Christmas Accessories & Mightyenite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Mightyena Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Mightyena Q Shiny.png |
References
- ↑ 2016-06-17 Mass Click Weekend 26
- ↑ 2016-06-17 Mass Click Weekend 25
- ↑ 2016-06-17 Mass Click Weekend 24
- ↑ 2016-06-17 Mass Click Weekend 23
- ↑ 2016-05-20 Mass Click Weekend 22
- ↑ 2016-04-20 Mass Click Weekend 21
- ↑ 2016-03-21 Mass Click Weekend 20
- ↑ 2016-02-21 Mass Click Weekend 19
- ↑ 2016-01-22 Mass Click Weekend 18
- ↑ 2015-12-24 Mass Click Weekend 17
- ↑ 2015-11-30 Advent Calendar 2015
- ↑ 2015-11-26 Mass Click Weekend 16
- ↑ 2015-10-28 Mass Click Weekend 15
- ↑ 2015-09-21 Mass-Click Weekend 14
- ↑ 2015-08-27 Mass-Click Weekend 13
- ↑ 2015-07-19 Mass-Click Weekend 12
- ↑ 2015-06-23 Mass-Click Weekend 11
- ↑ 2015-05-26 Mass-Click Weekend 10
- ↑ 2015-04-23 Mass-Click Weekend 9
- ↑ 2015-03-26 Mass-Click Weekend 8
- ↑ 2015-03-14 [1]
- ↑ 2015-02-26 Mass-Click Weekend 7
- ↑ 2015-02-17 Valentine's Day Results
- ↑ 2015-02-06 Mass-Click Weekend 6
- ↑ 2014-11-29 [2]
- ↑ 2014-10-26 Mass-Click Weekend 4
- ↑ 2014-10-30 Trick or Treat!
- ↑ 2014-09-24 Mass-Click Weekend 3
- ↑ 2014-08-30 Mass-Click Weekend 2
- ↑ 2014-08-01 Events are underway!
- ↑ 2014-07-26 Mass-Click Weekend
- ↑ 2014-05-16 The Big Update
- ↑ 2014-05-23 Welcome back
- ↑ 2014-04-01 April Fools
- ↑ 2014-02-14 Valentine's Day
- ↑ 2013-12-01 Advent Calendar