Mega Stones: Difference between revisions
m (Only 50 Pokémon needs to be evolved now) |
(Added Vouchers) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
After Evolving 50 Pokémon or more, Professor Holly will give you a Mega Ring and a Mega Stone. | After Evolving 50 Pokémon or more, Professor Holly will give you a Mega Ring and a Mega Stone. | ||
</spoiler> | </spoiler> | ||
== Mega Stone Vouchers == | |||
'''Mega Stone Vouchers may be purchased at the 1st floor of the [[Shop#1st Floor#Buy Items|Shop]] using [[Credits]] at high prices, or at the [[Shop#Basement First Floor#Black Market]] for [[Zophan Canisters]]. Depending on the voucher, you will receive one Mega Stone upon redemption. A regular voucher will grant you a random Mega Stone of a specific tier (see below), while a plus vouchers allows you to choose which one to obtain. The vouchers are as follows.''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Icon | |||
! Description | |||
! Cost (Credits) | |||
! Cost (Zophan Canisters) | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Stone Voucher 1 | |||
|[[File:Mega Stone Voucher 1.png]] | |||
|A Mega Stone Voucher to be redeemed for a RANDOM Tier 1 Mega Stone. | |||
|300,000 | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Stone Voucher 1+ | |||
|[[File:Mega Stone Voucher 1+.png]] | |||
|A Mega Stone Voucher to be redeemed for a CHOSEN Tier 1 Mega Stone. | |||
|400,000 | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Stone Voucher 2 | |||
|[[File:Mega Stone Voucher 2.png]] | |||
|A Mega Stone Voucher to be redeemed for a RANDOM Tier 2 Mega Stone. | |||
|600,000 | |||
|400 | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Stone Voucher 2+ | |||
|[[File:Mega Stone Voucher 2+.png]] | |||
|A Mega Stone Voucher to be redeemed for a CHOSEN Tier 2 Mega Stone. | |||
|900,000 | |||
|600 | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Stone Voucher 3 | |||
|[[File:Mega Stone Voucher 3.png]] | |||
|A Mega Stone Voucher to be redeemed for a RANDOM Tier 3 Mega Stone. | |||
|900,000 | |||
|600 | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Stone Voucher 3+ | |||
|[[File:Mega Stone Voucher 3+.png]] | |||
|A Mega Stone Voucher to be redeemed for a CHOSEN Tier 3 Mega Stone. | |||
|1,350,000 | |||
|900 | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Stone Voucher 4 | |||
|[[File:Mega Stone Voucher 4.png]] | |||
|A Mega Stone Voucher to be redeemed for a RANDOM Tier 4 Mega Stone. | |||
|1,200,000 | |||
|800 | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Stone Voucher 4+ | |||
|[[File:Mega Stone Voucher 4+.png]] | |||
|A Mega Stone Voucher to be redeemed for a CHOSEN Tier 4 Mega Stone. | |||
|1,800,000 | |||
|1,200 | |||
== List == | == List == |
Revision as of 23:45, 2 January 2015
Mega Stones are a key part of Mega Evolution, along with the Mega Ring. Each Pokémon that is able to Mega Evolve has a stone named after them. After Mega Evolving a Pokémon, the stone is broken and removed from the Inventory. Use it wisely! You can buy Mega Stones as vouchers from the Black Market, either in a Plus or Basic voucher. A Plus Voucher lets you pick a stone from a certain tier, while a Basic Voucher randomly selects a stone from the specified tier. The Mega Stones from tier 5 can not be bought from the Black Market, as they are items from Past Events.
<spoiler show="Spoiler - Receiving First Mega Stone"> After Evolving 50 Pokémon or more, Professor Holly will give you a Mega Ring and a Mega Stone. </spoiler>
Mega Stone Vouchers
Mega Stone Vouchers may be purchased at the 1st floor of the Shop using Credits at high prices, or at the Shop#Basement First Floor#Black Market for Zophan Canisters. Depending on the voucher, you will receive one Mega Stone upon redemption. A regular voucher will grant you a random Mega Stone of a specific tier (see below), while a plus vouchers allows you to choose which one to obtain. The vouchers are as follows.
Name | Icon | Description | Cost (Credits) | Cost (Zophan Canisters) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Stone Voucher 1 | A Mega Stone Voucher to be redeemed for a RANDOM Tier 1 Mega Stone. | 300,000 | 200 | |
Mega Stone Voucher 1+ | File:Mega Stone Voucher 1+.png | A Mega Stone Voucher to be redeemed for a CHOSEN Tier 1 Mega Stone. | 400,000 | 300 |
Mega Stone Voucher 2 | A Mega Stone Voucher to be redeemed for a RANDOM Tier 2 Mega Stone. | 600,000 | 400 | |
Mega Stone Voucher 2+ | File:Mega Stone Voucher 2+.png | A Mega Stone Voucher to be redeemed for a CHOSEN Tier 2 Mega Stone. | 900,000 | 600 |
Mega Stone Voucher 3 | A Mega Stone Voucher to be redeemed for a RANDOM Tier 3 Mega Stone. | 900,000 | 600 | |
Mega Stone Voucher 3+ | File:Mega Stone Voucher 3+.png | A Mega Stone Voucher to be redeemed for a CHOSEN Tier 3 Mega Stone. | 1,350,000 | 900 |
Mega Stone Voucher 4 | A Mega Stone Voucher to be redeemed for a RANDOM Tier 4 Mega Stone. | 1,200,000 | 800 | |
Mega Stone Voucher 4+ | File:Mega Stone Voucher 4+.png | A Mega Stone Voucher to be redeemed for a CHOSEN Tier 4 Mega Stone. | 1,800,000 | 1,200
ListEvery Mega Stone has the description "One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Give it to [Name of the Pokémon], then visit the Merchant to unlock Mega Evolution."
|