Wishforge: Difference between revisions
BlackAgumon (talk | contribs) (→Trivia) |
Dadesfriend (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Forest Master | | {{Tb3}} | Forest Master | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Badge_Forest_Master.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Badge_Forest_Master.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Type_Ice.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Glacial Master | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Badge_Glacial_Master.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Type_Poison.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Type_Poison.png]] |
Revision as of 03:37, 3 September 2016
The Wishforge is a location under the Nearby Places section. Here, one can create Gemwish Badges that increase the EXP received by Interactions.
The Wishforge
The Wishforge can only be accessed after purchasing the Badge Case from the Shop. It is run by Ravyne, who wants to use the various types of Gems to create Badges. The Badges are used to boost the EXP of Pokémon or Eggs that have the same type as the Badge itself, the intensity of the boost depends on the class of the badge.
Gemwish Badges
There are 18 Badge types, one for each Pokémon type. Each Badge stays for itself and does not influence other Badges and their creation in any way. A Pokémon also only receives the boost from one badge, even if the Pokémon has two types and the user owns the badges for both of them. Only the badge with the highest class counts for that Pokémon. Badges can be created and upgraded with Gems of their associated type and an additional cost. The construction is completed by evolving Pokémon of the same type or a Pokémon that evolves into the type of the badge.
Basic Badges
The Basic Badges are the first nine classes that can be constructed. The construction requires Treasure and each higher class raises the EXP boost that a Pokémon and Egg receive.
Types of Basic Badges
Each Badge corresponds to one type. The colour of the gem in the middle of each Badge reflects that Badge's type.
Type | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Badge |
Classes of Basic Badges
The Class of the Badge is how often it was upgraded. Gems are used to upgrade a Badge and every Class after Silver also needs a Treasure Item as extra cost. After paying the Upgrade fee, Pokémon have to be evolved to complete the upgrade process. The boost of the Badge stacks with other boosts, but it is important that it is always rounded down. So even if the boost calculates to 10.9 EXP extra, only 10 EXP will be given.
The table refers to the needed amount of Gems, Treasure and Evolutions to reach that Class.
Class | Badge | Estimated Boost | Gems | Extra Cost | Evolutions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bronze | 5% | 10 | - | 2 | |
Silver | 10% | 40 | - | 8 | |
Gold | 15% | 100 | Relic Copper | 20 | |
Platinum | 25% | 250 | Relic Silver | 50 | |
Titanium | File:Badge Titanium Normal.png | 40% | 500 | Relic Gold | 100 |
Mythril | 60% | 1,000 | Relic Vase | 200 | |
Adamantium | File:Badge Adamantium Normal.png | 80% | 2,100 | Relic Band | 420 |
Nintendium | 110% | 3,200 | Relic Statue | 640 | |
Wishalloy | 150% | 4,300 | Relic Crown | 860 |
Master Badges
After Wishalloy, it is possible to further upgrade the Badges to a Master Badge. Master Badges are special in appearance by having a different shape for each type, but using the same colour within a class. There are a total of four classes, which all provide the same EXP boost as Wishalloy badges but also additionally boost ???. The staff denied that Master badges boost Shiny/ Albino chances.
Types of Master Badges
Different than the Basic Badges, each Master Badge has a different appearance for both the type and class. The form of the badge is based on the type it represents while the colour is based on the gemstones ruby, sapphire, emerald and diamond. Each Badge for each type and class has their own name that is based on the type.
Classes of Master Badges
Master Badges don't require Treasure to construct them, instead of this Flawless Gems of the same type are necessary. Flawless Gems are obtained by hatching a Shiny, Albino, or Melanistic Pokémon with Wishalloy or Master badge of the respective type. The following table shows the requirements to construct a badge of that class.
Class | Badge | Boost | Gems | Flawless Gems | Evolutions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class 1 | ??? | 6,278 | 1 | 1,250 | |
Class 2 | ??? | ??? | 9,001 | 8 | 1,800 |
Class 3 | ??? | ??? | 12,500 | 27 | 2,500 |
Class 4 | ??? | ??? | 16,875 | 64 | 3,375 |
Gemwish Score
The Gemwish Score is calculated from the Badges the user owns. Each Class has its own score, this score is multiplied by the amount of Badges the user owns. Currently, there is no use for the Gemwish Score.
Class | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum | Titanium | Mythril | Adamantium | Nintendium | Wishalloy | Master |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | 1 | 19 | 361 | 6,859 | 130,321 | 2,476,099 | 47,045,881 | 893,871,739 | 16,983,563,041 | 322,687,697,779 |
Bigger Gems
Regular gems can be upgraded into two larger sizes in the Wishforge, the Medium gem and Large gem. The main purpose of larger gems is to make it quicker and more convenient when trading large amounts of gems. Eleven normal gems can be crafted into a Medium gem, and eleven Medium gems can be crafted into a Large gem. However, one Large gem traded back down is equal to ten Medium gems, and one Medium gem traded back down is equal to ten normal gems. Ravyne explains the loss of a gem when crafting down: "Because makingcraft gems make me muchhunger, so I eat one~" Like their normal predecessors, Medium and Large gems pertain to a specific type, such as an Ice or Dragon gem.
Trivia
- SYSTEM's Badges match the currently leading Class in a type.
- Ravyne says his gemwish score is 305,704,134,739. This would make it so Ravyne has 18 Wishalloy badges of each type, plus one extra point.
- As of July 15th 2016, the Wishforge had recieved a translation page that allowed users to understand Ravyne a little more clearly.