Treasure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Boxes wasn't linked.) |
(Undo revision 96489 by ValleryP (talk)Brain thought it had to be held not that it evolved it my bad haha.) Tag: Undo |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Treasure''' are valuable items | '''Treasure''' are valuable items that can't be used through the user's [[Farm]] or [[Pokémon]]. These items can be sold for [[Credits]], and relic items can be used to upgrade Badges in the [[Wishforge]]. Treasure can be obtained by opening [[Boxes]], by combining less valuable Treasures on the [[Credits]] page, by trading for them with other users, or by buying them from the [[Market Board]]. {{Note|Only relics can be [https://pokefarm.com/cr upgraded] into more valuable treasures and they cannot be downgraded.}} | ||
== List == | == List == | ||
{| | {| {{Tb1}} | ||
!Image | |- | ||
!Name | ! {{Tb2}} | Image | ||
!Description | ! {{Tb2}} | Name | ||
! | ! {{Tb2}} | Description | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Worth | |||
|-id="Relic Copper" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Relic_Copper.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Relic Copper | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A very old copper coin. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]10,000 | |||
|-id="Relic Silver" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Relic_Silver.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Relic Silver | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A very old silver coin. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]20,000 | |||
|-id="Relic Gold" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Relic_Gold.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Relic Gold | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A very old gold coin. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]50,000 | |||
|-id="Relic Vase" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Relic_Vase.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Relic Vase | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A very old vase. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]100,000 | |||
|-id="Relic Band" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Relic_Band.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Relic Band | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A very old band. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]200,000 | |||
|-id="Relic Statue" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Relic_Statue.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Relic Statue | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A very old statue. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]500,000 | |||
|-id="Relic Crown" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Relic_Crown.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Relic Crown | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A very old crown. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]1,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Brick_Piece.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brick Piece | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A rare chunk of brick. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pretty_Wing.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pretty Wing | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Though this feather is beautiful, it's just a regular feather and has no effect on Pokémon. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tiny_Mushroom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tiny Mushroom | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A plain, ordinary mushroom. Can be sold cheaply. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]250 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Silver_Leaf.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Silver Leaf | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A strange, silver-coloured leaf. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gold_Leaf.png]] | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Gold Leaf | ||
|A | | {{Tb3}} | A strange, gold-coloured leaf. | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pearl.png]] | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Pearl | ||
| A | | {{Tb3}} | A pretty pearl. Can be sold cheaply. | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stardust.png]] | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Stardust | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Beautiful red sand. Can be sold at a high price. Rubbing it on Pokémon while feeding it candy is not recommended. | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Heart_Scale.png]] | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Heart Scale | ||
|A | | {{Tb3}} | A pretty, heart-shaped scale that is extremely rare. It glows faintly in the colors of the rainbow. | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Big_Mushroom.png]] | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Big Mushroom | ||
|A | | {{Tb3}} | A rare mushroom that would sell at a high price. | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Big_Pearl.png]] | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Big Pearl | ||
|A | | {{Tb3}} | A lovely large pearl that would sell at a high price. | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]3,750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Star_Piece.png]] | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Star Piece | ||
|A very | | {{Tb3}} | A red gem shard. It would sell for a very high price. | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]4,900 | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rare_Bone.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Rare Bone | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A bone that is extremely valuable for Pokémon archaeology. It can be sold for a high price. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]5,000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Nugget.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Nugget | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A nugget of pure gold. It can be sold for a high price. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]5,000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Scrap_Metal.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Scrap Metal | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A seemingly inert piece of leftover metal. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]7,490 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Trivia == | |||
*Presently, only the Brick Piece, Nugget, Scrap Metal, and Stardust can be used to evolve Pokémon. | |||
**Specifically, [[Gosold Line|Gosold]] into Goldesem, [[Mirrasma Line|Mirrasma]] into Mirrarch, [[Slithugi Line|Slithugi]] into Sugikobra, [[List_of_Pokémon/Alola|Meltan]] into Melmetal, [[Schweepy Line|Schweepy]] into Schwoomstick, and [[Perroc]] into its Sedmentary Forme. | |||
*Users can also receive Scrap Metal from hatching [[Tournament#Miscellaneous_Prizes|Meltan eggs]] or they can buy them from the [[Tournament#Miscellaneous_Prizes|Tournament Prize Shop]]. | |||
*Heart Scales were supposed to have a purpose in the [[Dojo]]; however, the feature it was planned for was scrapped. | |||
**Currently, the only way to get Heart Scales is to buy them from other users. | |||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Inventory]][[Category:Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 22:49, 12 May 2024
Treasure are valuable items that can't be used through the user's Farm or Pokémon. These items can be sold for Credits, and relic items can be used to upgrade Badges in the Wishforge. Treasure can be obtained by opening Boxes, by combining less valuable Treasures on the Credits page, by trading for them with other users, or by buying them from the Market Board.
- Note: Only relics can be upgraded into more valuable treasures and they cannot be downgraded.
List
Trivia
- Presently, only the Brick Piece, Nugget, Scrap Metal, and Stardust can be used to evolve Pokémon.
- Users can also receive Scrap Metal from hatching Meltan eggs or they can buy them from the Tournament Prize Shop.
- Heart Scales were supposed to have a purpose in the Dojo; however, the feature it was planned for was scrapped.
- Currently, the only way to get Heart Scales is to buy them from other users.