Key Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TornadoesW7 (talk | contribs) (Copy edit.) |
m (Removed Mega Ring. It's a trainer accessory item now.) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Key Items''' are important items on [[PokéFarm|PokéFarm Q]] that allow the user to unlock new features and places. These items are unlocked by completing certain tasks or buying them from the | '''Key Items''' are important items on [[PokéFarm|PokéFarm Q]] that allow the user to unlock new features and places. These items are unlocked by completing certain [[Task List | tasks]] or buying them from the corresponding locations. All Key Items are unsellable. | ||
__TOC__ | |||
== List == | == List == | ||
{| | {| {{Tb1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | ! {{Tb2}} | Image | ||
| [[Trainer Card]] | ! {{Tb2}} | Name | ||
| A card that identifies you as a trainer. | ! {{Tb2}} | Description | ||
|- | |-id="PokéDex" | ||
| [[File:Suitcase.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:PokéDex.png]] | ||
| Fashion Suitcase | | {{Tb3}} | [[PokéDex]] | ||
| A case that allows you to carry [[Accessories]]. | | {{Tb3}} | A very important device that keeps track of all the [[Eggs]] and [[Pokémon]] you have owned. | ||
|- | |- id="Farm Key" | ||
| [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Farm_Key.png]] | ||
| [[ | | {{Tb3}} | Farm Key | ||
| A | | {{Tb3}} | The key to your very own [[Farm]]! | ||
|} | |-id="Trainer Card" | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Trainer_Card.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Trainer Card]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A card that identifies you as a trainer. | |||
|-id="Badge Case" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Badge_Case.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Badge Case | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A case that allows you to visit the [[Wishforge]] and collect Badges. | |||
|-id="Fashion Suitcase" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fashion Suitcase.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Fashion Suitcase | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A case that allows you to carry [[Accessories]]. | |||
|-id="Holon Capacitor" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Holon_Capacitor.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Holon Capacitor | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A device that allows the accumulation of Delta Points, which can then be used to alter the type of your Pokémon Eggs. | |||
|-id="Pokéwalker" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pokéwalker.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pokéwalker | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A device that allows you to stroll with a Pokémon anywhere you like. | |||
|-id="Key Stone" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Key_Stone.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Key Stone | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A rainbow-coloured stone that can be fitted in various accessories to unlock the power of [[Mega Evolution]]. | |||
|-id="Super Training Bag" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Super_Training_Bag.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Super Training Bag | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A punching bag that allows your Pokémon to take part in Super Training! | |||
|-id="Old Rod" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Old_Rod.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Old Rod | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An old and beat-up fishing rod. Use it by any body of water to fish for wild aquatic Pokémon. | |||
|-id="Good Rod" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Good_Rod.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Good Rod | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A new, good-quality fishing rod. Use it by any body of water to fish for wild aquatic Pokémon. | |||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Inventory]][[Category:Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 20:17, 7 March 2019
Key Items are important items on PokéFarm Q that allow the user to unlock new features and places. These items are unlocked by completing certain tasks or buying them from the corresponding locations. All Key Items are unsellable.
List
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
PokéDex | A very important device that keeps track of all the Eggs and Pokémon you have owned. | |
Farm Key | The key to your very own Farm! | |
Trainer Card | A card that identifies you as a trainer. | |
Badge Case | A case that allows you to visit the Wishforge and collect Badges. | |
Fashion Suitcase | A case that allows you to carry Accessories. | |
Holon Capacitor | A device that allows the accumulation of Delta Points, which can then be used to alter the type of your Pokémon Eggs. | |
Pokéwalker | A device that allows you to stroll with a Pokémon anywhere you like. | |
Key Stone | A rainbow-coloured stone that can be fitted in various accessories to unlock the power of Mega Evolution. | |
Super Training Bag | A punching bag that allows your Pokémon to take part in Super Training! | |
Old Rod | An old and beat-up fishing rod. Use it by any body of water to fish for wild aquatic Pokémon. | |
Good Rod | A new, good-quality fishing rod. Use it by any body of water to fish for wild aquatic Pokémon. |