Starter Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Removing the bit about the stats page as it no longer exists.) |
Tinkerbull (talk | contribs) (saving this now because if I loose this now because my computer is terrible that would suck and so that someone can stop me now if this is a bad idea) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="6"|Kanto | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Bulbasaur''' | |||
|'''Charmander''' | |||
|'''Squirtle''' | |||
|'''Vulpix''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Egg''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sprite''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''EXP to Hatch''' | |||
|5,355 | |||
|5,355 | |||
|5,355 | |||
|5,355 | |||
|- | |||
|'''EXP Group''' | |||
|Medium-Slow (1,059,860) | |||
|Medium-Slow (1,059,860) | |||
|Medium-Slow (1,059,860) | |||
|Medium-Fast (1,000,000) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Types''' | |||
|[[File:Type_Grass.png]] [[File:Type_Poison.png]] | |||
|[[File:Type_Fire.png]] | |||
|[[File:Type_Water.png]] | |||
|[[File:Type_Fire.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gender Ratio''' | |||
|7 Males to 1 Female | |||
|7 Males to 1 Female | |||
|7 Males to 1 Female | |||
|1 Males to 3 Females | |||
|- | |||
|'''Egg Group''' | |||
|Grass/Monster | |||
|Dragon/Monster | |||
|Water 1/Monster | |||
|Field | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="6"|Johto | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Chikorita''' | |||
|'''Cindaquil''' | |||
|'''Totodile''' | |||
|'''Pichu''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Egg''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sprite''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''EXP to Hatch''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''EXP Group''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Types ''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gender Ratio''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Egg Group ''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="6"|Hoenn | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Treeko''' | |||
|'''Torchic ''' | |||
|'''Mudkip''' | |||
|'''Skitty''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Egg''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sprite''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''EXP to Hatch''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''EXP Group''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Types''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gender Ratio''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Egg Group''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="6"|Sinnoh | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Turtwig''' | |||
|'''Chimchar''' | |||
|'''Piplup''' | |||
|'''Shinx''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Egg''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sprite''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''EXP to Hatch''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''EXP Group''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Types''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gender Ratio''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Egg Group''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="6"|Unova | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Snivy''' | |||
|'''Tepig''' | |||
|'''Oshawott''' | |||
|'''Purrloin''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Egg''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sprite''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''EXP to Hatch''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''EXP Group''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Types''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gender Ratio''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Egg Group''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="6"|Kalos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Chespin''' | |||
|'''Fennekin''' | |||
|'''Froakie''' | |||
|'''Helioptile''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Egg''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sprite''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''EXP to Hatch''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''EXP Group''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Types''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gender Ratio''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Egg Group''' | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
The species of a user's Starter Pokémon is shown on the front of their [[Trainer Card]]. All Starter Pokémon can be obtained later in the game through the [[Shelter]] or the Lab. A generational starter will be characterized by an [[Eggs|Egg]] description stating, "It looks like it wants to be picked over the others." | The species of a user's Starter Pokémon is shown on the front of their [[Trainer Card]]. All Starter Pokémon can be obtained later in the game through the [[Shelter]] or the Lab. A generational starter will be characterized by an [[Eggs|Egg]] description stating, "It looks like it wants to be picked over the others." | ||
[[Category:Pokémon]][[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Pokémon]][[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 19:24, 22 October 2016
A Starter Pokémon is a species of Pokémon offered to new Farmers at the beginning of their journey. A new user will receive a starter of their choice from Professor Holly in the Lab when they first sign up.
Kanto | Bulbasaur |
---|---|
Charmander | |
Squirtle | |
Vulpix | |
Johto | Chikorita |
Cyndaquil | |
Totodile | |
Pichu | |
Hoenn | Treecko |
Torchic | |
Mudkip | |
Skitty |
Sinnoh | Turtwig |
---|---|
Chimchar | |
Piplup | |
Shinx | |
Unova | Snivy |
Tepig | |
Oshawott | |
Purrloin | |
Kalos | Chespin |
Fennekin | |
Froakie | |
Helioptile |
Johto | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chikorita | Cindaquil | Totodile | Pichu | ||
Egg | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Sprite | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
EXP to Hatch | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
EXP Group | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Types | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Gender Ratio | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Egg Group | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Hoenn | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Treeko | Torchic | Mudkip | Skitty | ||
Egg | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Sprite | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
EXP to Hatch | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
EXP Group | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Types | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Gender Ratio | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Egg Group | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Sinnoh | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turtwig | Chimchar | Piplup | Shinx | ||
Egg | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Sprite | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
EXP to Hatch | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
EXP Group | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Types | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Gender Ratio | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Egg Group | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Unova | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Snivy | Tepig | Oshawott | Purrloin | ||
Egg | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Sprite | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
EXP to Hatch | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
EXP Group | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Types | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Gender Ratio | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Egg Group | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Kalos | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chespin | Fennekin | Froakie | Helioptile | ||
Egg | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Sprite | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
EXP to Hatch | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
EXP Group | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Types | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Gender Ratio | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Egg Group | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
The species of a user's Starter Pokémon is shown on the front of their Trainer Card. All Starter Pokémon can be obtained later in the game through the Shelter or the Lab. A generational starter will be characterized by an Egg description stating, "It looks like it wants to be picked over the others."