List of Pokémon by Body Style: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added category tags) |
(Johto added) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Body styles are categories which define what a Pokémon's body shape is. Pokémon can only have one body style. A Pokémon's body style does not affect its ability to breed with other Pokémon; only their [[List_of_Pokémon_by_Egg_Group|Egg Group]] does. | Body styles are categories which define what a Pokémon's body shape is. Pokémon can only have one body style. A Pokémon's body style does not affect its ability to breed with other Pokémon; only their [[List_of_Pokémon_by_Egg_Group|Egg Group]] does. | ||
{{Todo|Add | {{Todo|Add Hoenn, Sinnoh, Unova, Kalos, Alola, Galar, Paldea, PFQ Exclusives, and PFQ Variants.}} | ||
== Bipedal with Tail == | == Bipedal with Tail == | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Mew Q]] | |[[Mega Mew Q]] | ||
|- | |||
|Totodile | |||
|- | |||
|Croconaw | |||
|- | |||
|Feraligator | |||
|- | |||
|Flaaffy | |||
|- | |||
|Ampharos | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Ampharos | |||
|- | |||
|Marill | |||
|- | |||
|Azumarill | |||
|- | |||
|Hoppip | |||
|- | |||
|Skiploom | |||
|- | |||
|Jumpluff | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Jumpluff Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Aipom | |||
|- | |||
|Ambipom | |||
|- | |||
|Quagsire | |||
|- | |||
|Sneasel | |||
|- | |||
|Hisuian Sneasel | |||
|- | |||
|Weavile | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Weavile Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Teddiursa | |||
|- | |||
|Ursaring | |||
|- | |||
|Smeargle | |||
|- | |||
|Hitmontop | |||
|- | |||
|Electabuzz | |||
|- | |||
|Electivire | |||
|- | |||
|Magby | |||
|- | |||
|Magmar | |||
|- | |||
|Magmortar | |||
|- | |||
|Miltank | |||
|- | |||
|Larvitar | |||
|- | |||
|Tyranitar | |||
|- | |||
|Iron Thorns | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Tyranitar | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 131: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Lapras Q]] | |[[Mega Lapras Q]] | ||
|- | |||
|Chinchou | |||
|- | |||
|Lanturn | |||
|- | |||
|[[Totem Lanturn Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Qwilfish | |||
|- | |||
|Hisuian Qwilfish | |||
|- | |||
|Remoraid | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 176: | Line 254: | ||
|Tangela | |Tangela | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Azurill | |||
|- | |||
|Bonsly | |||
|- | |||
|Wooper | |||
|- | |||
|Paldean Wooper | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 249: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snorlax | |Snorlax | ||
|- | |||
|Cyndaquil | |||
|- | |||
|Togepi | |||
|- | |||
|Togetic | |||
|- | |||
|Sudowoodo | |||
|- | |||
| [[Totem Sudowoodo Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sunflora | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Sunflora Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Snubbull | |||
|- | |||
|Granbull | |||
|- | |||
|Heracross | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Heracross | |||
|- | |||
|Tyrogue | |||
|- | |||
|Hitmonlee | |||
|- | |||
|Hitmonchan | |||
|- | |||
|Elekid | |||
|- | |||
|Celebi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Celebi Q]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 269: | Line 388: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kabuto | |Kabuto | ||
|- | |||
|Spinarak | |||
|- | |||
|Ariados | |||
|- | |||
|Shuckle | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Shuckle Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Corsola | |||
|- | |||
|Galarian Corsola | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 313: | Line 444: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mega Scizor | |Mega Scizor | ||
|- | |||
|Yanma | |||
|- | |||
|Yanmega | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 337: | Line 472: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ditto | |Ditto | ||
|- | |||
|Sunkern | |||
|- | |||
|Misdreavus | |||
|- | |||
|Mismagius | |||
|- | |||
|Flutter Mane | |||
|- | |||
|Unown (all formes) | |||
|- | |||
|Pineco | |||
|- | |||
|Forretress | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 463: | Line 612: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Sylveon Q]] | |[[Mega Sylveon Q]] | ||
|- | |||
|Chikorita | |||
|- | |||
|Bayleef | |||
|- | |||
|Meganium | |||
|- | |||
|Quilava | |||
|- | |||
|Typhlosion | |||
|- | |||
|Hisuian Typhlosion | |||
|- | |||
|Sentret | |||
|- | |||
|Furret | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Furret Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mareep | |||
|- | |||
|Girafarig | |||
|- | |||
|Swinub | |||
|- | |||
|Piloswine | |||
|- | |||
|Mamoswine | |||
|- | |||
|Houndour | |||
|- | |||
|Houndoom | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Houndoom Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Phanpy | |||
|- | |||
|Donphan | |||
|- | |||
|Iron Treads | |||
|- | |||
|Great Tusk | |||
|- | |||
|[[Totem Donphan Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Stantler | |||
|- | |||
|Raikou | |||
|- | |||
|Entei | |||
|- | |||
|Suicune | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 493: | Line 694: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragonair | |Dragonair | ||
|- | |||
|Dunsparce | |||
|- | |||
|Slugma | |||
|- | |||
|Magcargo | |||
|- | |||
|Pupitar | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 537: | Line 746: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Galarian Moltres | |Galarian Moltres | ||
|- | |||
|Hoothoot | |||
|- | |||
|Noctowl | |||
|- | |||
|Ledyba | |||
|- | |||
|Ledian | |||
|- | |||
|Togekiss | |||
|- | |||
|Natu | |||
|- | |||
|Xatu | |||
|- | |||
|Murkrow | |||
|- | |||
|Honchkrow | |||
|- | |||
|Gligar | |||
|- | |||
|Gliscor | |||
|- | |||
|Delibird | |||
|- | |||
|Iron Bundle | |||
|- | |||
|Skarmory | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Skarmory Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Lugia | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Lugia Q]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ho-oh | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Ho-oh Q]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 551: | Line 798: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Omastar | |Omastar | ||
|- | |||
|Octillery | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:31, 22 January 2024
Body styles are categories which define what a Pokémon's body shape is. Pokémon can only have one body style. A Pokémon's body style does not affect its ability to breed with other Pokémon; only their Egg Group does.
Bipedal with Tail
Charmander |
Charmeleon |
Charizard |
Mega Charizard X |
Mega Charizard Y |
Squirtle |
Wartortle |
Blastoise |
Mega Blastoise |
Sandshrew |
Alolan Sandshrew |
Sandslash |
Alolan Sandslash |
Totem Sandslash Q |
Nidoqueen |
Nidoking |
Cleffa |
Clefairy |
Clefable |
Psyduck |
Golduck |
Mankey |
Primeape |
Abra |
Kadabra |
Machop |
Slowbro |
Galarian Slowbro |
Mega Slowbro |
Slowking |
Galarian Slowking |
Gengar |
Mega Gengar |
Cubone |
Marowak |
Alolan Marowak |
Alolan Totem Marowak |
Mega Alolan Marowak Q |
Lickitung |
Rhydon |
Rhyperior |
Kangaskhan |
Mega Kangaskhan |
Kabutops |
Dragonite |
Mega Dragonite Q |
Mewtwo |
Mega Mewtwo X |
Mega Mewtwo Y |
Mew |
Mega Mew Q |
Totodile |
Croconaw |
Feraligator |
Flaaffy |
Ampharos |
Mega Ampharos |
Marill |
Azumarill |
Hoppip |
Skiploom |
Jumpluff |
Mega Jumpluff Q |
Aipom |
Ambipom |
Quagsire |
Sneasel |
Hisuian Sneasel |
Weavile |
Mega Weavile Q |
Teddiursa |
Ursaring |
Smeargle |
Hitmontop |
Electabuzz |
Electivire |
Magby |
Magmar |
Magmortar |
Miltank |
Larvitar |
Tyranitar |
Iron Thorns |
Mega Tyranitar |
Fish
Seel |
Dewgong |
Mega Dewgong Q |
Goldeen |
Seaking |
Magikarp |
Lapras |
Mega Lapras Q |
Chinchou |
Lanturn |
Totem Lanturn Q |
Qwilfish |
Hisuian Qwilfish |
Remoraid |
Head and Base
Diglett |
Alolan Diglett |
Weepinbell |
Victreebell |
Horsea |
Seadra |
Kingdra |
Staryu |
Starmie |
Head and Legs
Oddish |
Poliwag |
Doduo |
Dodrio |
Exeggutor |
Alolan Exeggutor |
Tangela |
Azurill |
Bonsly |
Wooper |
Paldean Wooper |
Humanoid
Igglybuff |
Jigglypuff |
Wigglytuff |
Scream Tail |
Gloom |
Vileplume |
Bellossom |
Venonat |
Poliwhirl |
Poliwrath |
Politoed |
Alakazam |
Mega Alakazam |
Machoke |
Machamp |
Bellsprout |
Graveler |
Alolan Graveler |
Golem |
Alolan Golem |
Drowzee |
Hypno |
Lickilicky |
Tangrowth |
Mime Jr. |
Mr. Mime |
Galarian Mr. Mine |
Smoochum |
Jynx |
Mega Jynx Q |
Pinsir |
Mega Pinsir |
Munchlax |
Snorlax |
Cyndaquil |
Togepi |
Togetic |
Sudowoodo |
Totem Sudowoodo Q |
Sunflora |
Mega Sunflora Q |
Snubbull |
Granbull |
Heracross |
Mega Heracross |
Tyrogue |
Hitmonlee |
Hitmonchan |
Elekid |
Celebi |
Mega Celebi Q |
Insectoid
Caterpie |
Weedle |
Paras |
Pasasect |
Krabby |
Kingler |
Kabuto |
Spinarak |
Ariados |
Shuckle |
Mega Shuckle Q |
Corsola |
Galarian Corsola |
Multiple Bodies
Dugtrio |
Alolan Dugtrio |
Magneton |
Sandy Shocks |
Exeggcute |
Weezing |
Galarian Weezing |
Multiple Pairs of Wings
Butterfree |
Mega Butterfree Q |
Beedrill |
Mega Beedrill |
Crobat |
Venomoth |
Scyther |
Scizor |
Mega Scizor |
Yanma |
Yanmega |
Only Head
Shellder |
Cloyster |
Gastly |
Voltorb |
Hisuian Voltorb |
Electrode |
Hisuian Electrode |
Koffing |
Ditto |
Sunkern |
Misdreavus |
Mismagius |
Flutter Mane |
Unown (all formes) |
Pineco |
Forretress |
Quadruped
Bulbasaur |
Ivysaur |
Venasaur |
Mega Venasaur |
Rattata |
Alolan Rattata |
Raticate |
Alolan Raticate |
Pichu |
Pikachu |
Raichu |
Mega Raichu Q |
Alolan Raichu |
Nidoran |
Nidorina |
Nidorino |
Vulpix |
Alolan Vulpix |
Ninetales |
Alolan Ninetales |
Meowth |
Alolan Meowth |
Galarian Meowth |
Persian |
Alolan Persian |
Mega Persian Q |
Growlithe |
Hisuian Growlithe |
Arcanine |
Hisuian Arcanine |
Mega Arcanine Q |
Ponyta |
Galarian Ponyta |
Rapidash |
Galarian Rapidash |
Mega Rapidash Q |
Slowpoke |
Galarian Slowpoke |
Rhyhorn |
Tauros |
Aqua Breed Tauros |
Blaze Breed Tauros |
Combat Breed Tauros |
Eevee |
Vaporeon |
Mega Vaporeon Q |
Jolteon |
Mega Jolteon Q |
Flareon |
Mega Flareon Q |
Espeon |
Mega Espeon Q |
Umbreon |
Mega Umbreon Q |
Leafeon |
Mega Leafeon Q |
Glaceon |
Mega Glaceon Q |
Sylveon |
Mega Sylveon Q |
Chikorita |
Bayleef |
Meganium |
Quilava |
Typhlosion |
Hisuian Typhlosion |
Sentret |
Furret |
Mega Furret Q |
Mareep |
Girafarig |
Swinub |
Piloswine |
Mamoswine |
Houndour |
Houndoom |
Mega Houndoom Q |
Phanpy |
Donphan |
Iron Treads |
Great Tusk |
Totem Donphan Q |
Stantler |
Raikou |
Entei |
Suicune |
Serpentine
Metapod |
Kakuna |
Ekans |
Arbok |
Mega Arbok Q |
Onyx |
Steelix |
Mega Steelix |
Gyarados |
Mega Gyarados |
Dratini |
Dragonair |
Dunsparce |
Slugma |
Magcargo |
Pupitar |
Single Pair of Wings
Pidgey |
Pidgeotto |
Pidgeot |
Mega Pidgeot |
Spearow |
Fearow |
Zubat |
Golbat |
Farfetch'd |
Galarian Farfetch'd |
Mega Farfetch'd Q |
Aerodactyl |
Mega Aerodactyl |
Articuno |
Galarian Articuno |
Zapdos |
Galarian Zapdos |
Moltres |
Galarian Moltres |
Hoothoot |
Noctowl |
Ledyba |
Ledian |
Togekiss |
Natu |
Xatu |
Murkrow |
Honchkrow |
Gligar |
Gliscor |
Delibird |
Iron Bundle |
Skarmory |
Mega Skarmory Q |
Lugia |
Mega Lugia Q |
Ho-oh |
Mega Ho-oh Q |
Tentacles
Tentacool |
Tentacruel |
Omanyte |
Omastar |
Octillery |
Two Arms
Geodude |
Alolan Geodude |
Magnemite |
Magnezone |
Grimer |
Alolan Grimer |
Muk |
Alolan Muk |
Haunter |