Past Events: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→2014: Changed image link.) |
(→2014: Added MCW-5) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| width="9%" | | | width="9%" | | ||
|- <!--Input new events starting here--> | |- <!--Input new events starting here--> | ||
|Nov 29 - Dec 1 | |||
|[[Events/Mass-Click_Weekend#MCW5:_29th_November_-_1st_December|Mass-Click Weekend 5]]<ref>2014-11-29 [http://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/10487/ORAS-Mass-Click-Weekend]</ref> | |||
| Individual Goal: | |||
1,000, 4,000, 10,000 or 25,000 Interactions | |||
|OR/AS Mega Stone | |||
or [[Forme-Change Items#Special_Forme-Change_Items|Forme-Change Item]] | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Mega Stone_Beedrillite.png]][[File:Mega Stone_Cameruptite.png]][[File:Mega Stone_Sharpedonite.png]][[File:Mega Stone_Lopunnite.png]][[File:Mega Stone_Pidgeotite.png]] | |||
| colspan=2 |[[File:Mega Stone_Slowbronite.png]][[File:Mega Stone_Steelixite.png]][[File:Mega Stone_Altarianite.png]][[File:Mega Stone_Glalitite.png]][[File:Mega Stone_Galladite.png]] | |||
| colspan=3 |[[File:Mega Stone_Sablenite.png]][[File:Mega Stone_Salamencite.png]][[File:Mega Stone_Metagrossite.png]][[File:Mega Stone_Audinite.png]][[File:Mega Stone_Sceptilite.png]][[File:Mega Stone_Swampertite.png]] | |||
| colspan=3 |[[File:Mega Stone_Latiasite.png]][[File:Mega Stone_Latiosite.png]][[File:Mega Stone_Meteorite.png]][[File:Mega Stone_Diancite.png]][[File:Red_Orb.png]][[File:Blue_Orb.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div id="2014-November">Nov 1 - 3</div> | |<div id="2014-November">Nov 1 - 3</div> | ||
|[[Events/Mass-Click_Weekend#MCW4:_1st_-_3rd_November|Mass-Click Weekend 4]]<ref>2014-10-26 [http://pokefarm.org/forum/thread/9598/Mass-Click-Weekend-4 Mass-Click Weekend 4]</ref> | |[[Events/Mass-Click_Weekend#MCW4:_1st_-_3rd_November|Mass-Click Weekend 4]]<ref>2014-10-26 [http://pokefarm.org/forum/thread/9598/Mass-Click-Weekend-4 Mass-Click Weekend 4]</ref> |
Revision as of 02:13, 27 December 2014
This is a list of concluded Events with information such as Duration, a short Description and the Reward. The ongoing Events are located on the Current Events page.
List of Events
- Note: Events are ordered in reverse chronological order, starting with the most recent. Images and names belong to PFQ!
2014
2013
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 1 - 25
|
Advent Calendar[12] | Daily new Accessory, 1,000 Interactions on last day for Mega Stone | Christmas Accessories & Mightyenite Q | File:Pokémon Mega Mightyena Q.png | File:Pokémon Mega Mightyena Q Shiny.png |
References
- ↑ 2014-11-29 [1]
- ↑ 2014-10-26 Mass-Click Weekend 4
- ↑ 2014-10-30 Trick or Treat!
- ↑ 2014-09-24 Mass-Click Weekend 3
- ↑ 2014-08-30 Mass-Click Weekend 2
- ↑ 2014-08-01 Events are underway!
- ↑ 2014-07-26 Mass-Click Weekend
- ↑ 2014-05-16 The Big Update
- ↑ 2014-05-23 Welcome back
- ↑ 2014-04-01 April Fools
- ↑ 2014-02-14 Valentine's Day
- ↑ 2013-12-01 Advent Calendar