Rank: Difference between revisions
(Added Cleanup tag) |
KingVesper (talk | contribs) (Massive Page CleanUp: Table formats fixed, sentences reworded and moved, "List of Classes" subsection created, and correct Note Templates added.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A user's '''Rank''' or '''User Rank''' is determined by how many [[PokéDex]] and [[EggDex]] entries they have registered on PokéFarm Q. In addition to their Rank, users have a '''Class''' which is determined by the number of entries in their [[PokeDex#ShinyDex|ShinyDex]]. | |||
'''Rank''' or '''User Rank''' is determined by how many [[PokéDex]] and [[EggDex]] entries | |||
{{Note|[[Staff]] and [[Hypermode]] userbars are not displayed here, and can be found on their respective pages.}} | |||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
==Where to View== | ==Where to View== | ||
Rank can be viewed on a user's Trainer Card, which is located on | Rank can be viewed on a user's Trainer Card, which is located on their [[User Page]]. | ||
On the [[Public Forums]], a user's Rank is shown on their userbar, displayed alongside a user's name and online status (on the left-hand side of their post). A user's Rank and userbar is also shown inside [[Personal Messages]]. | |||
==List of Ranks== | ==List of Ranks== | ||
{| | {| {{Tb1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Userbar_superior.png]]<br>Superior | ! {{Tb2}} |Rank | ||
|160 | ! {{Tb2}} |EggDex | ||
|350 | ! {{Tb2}} |PokéDex | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Image:Userbar_elite.png]]<br>Elite | | {{Tb3}} |[[Image:Userbar_newbie.png]]<br>Newbie | ||
|240 | | {{Tb3}} |0 | ||
|500 | | {{Tb3}} |0 | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Image:Userbar_master.png]]<br>Master | | {{Tb3}} |[[Image:Userbar_beginner.png]]<br>Beginner | ||
|320 | | {{Tb3}} |6 | ||
|650 | | {{Tb3}} |6 | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Image:Userbar_ace.png]]<br>Ace | | {{Tb3}} |[[Image:Userbar_rookie.png]]<br>Rookie | ||
|400 | | {{Tb3}} |20 | ||
|800 | | {{Tb3}} |50 | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Image:Userbar_champion.png]]<br>Champion | | {{Tb3}} |[[Image:Userbar_junior.png]]<br>Junior | ||
|480 | | {{Tb3}} |40 | ||
|1000 | | {{Tb3}} |100 | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Image:Userbar_arceus.png]]<br>Arceus | | {{Tb3}} |[[Image:Userbar_senior.png]]<br>Senior | ||
|All | | {{Tb3}} |80 | ||
|All | | {{Tb3}} |200 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:Userbar_superior.png]]<br>Superior | |||
| {{Tb3}} |160 | |||
| {{Tb3}} |350 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:Userbar_elite.png]]<br>Elite | |||
| {{Tb3}} |240 | |||
| {{Tb3}} |500 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:Userbar_master.png]]<br>Master | |||
| {{Tb3}} |320 | |||
| {{Tb3}} |650 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:Userbar_ace.png]]<br>Ace | |||
| {{Tb3}} |400 | |||
| {{Tb3}} |800 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:Userbar_champion.png]]<br>Champion | |||
| {{Tb3}} |480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} |1000 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:Userbar_arceus.png]]<br>Arceus | |||
| {{Tb3}} |All | |||
| {{Tb3}} |All | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Note|Champion will be unobtainable until more Pokémon are released onto the site. It isn't a bug or a typo and the rank is simply unavailable.}} | |||
==Class== | |||
A user's '''Class''' is determined by the number of ShinyDex entries they have registered on their PokéDex. The Class prefixes the Rank on a user's Trainer Card; for example, a Master-rank user with 75 ShinyDex entries will be shown as "C+ Master". | |||
A Class Banner is shown as directly underneath the user's Rank userbar, on both the Forums and inside Personal Messages. As the minimum requirement for the lowest Class is 1 ShinyDex entry, a user with no ShinyDex entries will not have a Class, or it's corresponding Class Banner. | |||
===List of Classes=== | |||
{| {{Tb1}} | |||
A | |||
As the minimum requirement for the lowest Class is 1 ShinyDex entry, a user with no ShinyDex entries will not have a Class | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:class_shiny.png]] | ! {{Tb2}} |Banner | ||
|'''SHINY''' | ! {{Tb2}} |Class | ||
|All | ! {{Tb2}} |ShinyDex | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |(none) | |||
| {{Tb3}} |(none) | |||
| {{Tb3}} |0 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:class_e.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} |'''E''' | |||
| {{Tb3}} |1 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:class_e+.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} |'''E+''' | |||
| {{Tb3}} |10 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:class_d.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} |'''D''' | |||
| {{Tb3}} |20 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:class_d+.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} |'''D+''' | |||
| {{Tb3}} |35 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:class_c.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} |'''C''' | |||
| {{Tb3}} |50 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:class_c+.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} |'''C+''' | |||
| {{Tb3}} |70 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:class_b.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} |'''B''' | |||
| {{Tb3}} |100 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:class_b+.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} |'''B+''' | |||
| {{Tb3}} |150 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:class_a.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} |'''A''' | |||
| {{Tb3}} |250 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:class_a+.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} |'''A+''' | |||
| {{Tb3}} |350 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:class_s.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} |'''S''' | |||
| {{Tb3}} |500 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:class_ss.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} |'''SS''' | |||
| {{Tb3}} |800 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} |[[Image:class_shiny.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} |'''SHINY''' | |||
| {{Tb3}} |All | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:03, 9 August 2014
A user's Rank or User Rank is determined by how many PokéDex and EggDex entries they have registered on PokéFarm Q. In addition to their Rank, users have a Class which is determined by the number of entries in their ShinyDex.
- Note: Staff and Hypermode userbars are not displayed here, and can be found on their respective pages.
Where to View
Rank can be viewed on a user's Trainer Card, which is located on their User Page.
On the Public Forums, a user's Rank is shown on their userbar, displayed alongside a user's name and online status (on the left-hand side of their post). A user's Rank and userbar is also shown inside Personal Messages.
List of Ranks
Rank | EggDex | PokéDex |
---|---|---|
File:Userbar newbie.png Newbie |
0 | 0 |
File:Userbar beginner.png Beginner |
6 | 6 |
File:Userbar rookie.png Rookie |
20 | 50 |
File:Userbar junior.png Junior |
40 | 100 |
File:Userbar senior.png Senior |
80 | 200 |
File:Userbar superior.png Superior |
160 | 350 |
File:Userbar elite.png Elite |
240 | 500 |
File:Userbar master.png Master |
320 | 650 |
File:Userbar ace.png Ace |
400 | 800 |
File:Userbar champion.png Champion |
480 | 1000 |
File:Userbar arceus.png Arceus |
All | All |
- Note: Champion will be unobtainable until more Pokémon are released onto the site. It isn't a bug or a typo and the rank is simply unavailable.
Class
A user's Class is determined by the number of ShinyDex entries they have registered on their PokéDex. The Class prefixes the Rank on a user's Trainer Card; for example, a Master-rank user with 75 ShinyDex entries will be shown as "C+ Master".
A Class Banner is shown as directly underneath the user's Rank userbar, on both the Forums and inside Personal Messages. As the minimum requirement for the lowest Class is 1 ShinyDex entry, a user with no ShinyDex entries will not have a Class, or it's corresponding Class Banner.
List of Classes
Banner | Class | ShinyDex |
---|---|---|
(none) | (none) | 0 |
E | 1 | |
File:Class e+.png | E+ | 10 |
D | 20 | |
File:Class d+.png | D+ | 35 |
C | 50 | |
File:Class c+.png | C+ | 70 |
B | 100 | |
File:Class b+.png | B+ | 150 |
A | 250 | |
File:Class a+.png | A+ | 350 |
S | 500 | |
SS | 800 | |
SHINY | All |