Treasure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→List: Added Tiny Mushroom, Silver Leaf, Stardust and Star Piece.) |
(→List: Updated with some other treasures that were missing, this is still incomplete, and some images are missing.) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A very old crown. | | {{Tb3}} | A very old crown. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]1,000,000 | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]1,000,000 | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Brick_Piece.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Brick Piece | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A rare chunk of brick. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tiny_Mushroom.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tiny_Mushroom.png]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 59: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A strange, silver-coloured leaf. | | {{Tb3}} | A strange, silver-coloured leaf. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]500 | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]500 | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pearl.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pearl | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A pretty pearl. Can be sold cheaply. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]700 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stardust.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stardust.png]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 69: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Beautiful red sand. Can be sold at a high price. Rubbing it on Pokémon while feeding it candy is not recommended. | | {{Tb3}} | Beautiful red sand. Can be sold at a high price. Rubbing it on Pokémon while feeding it candy is not recommended. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]1,000 | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]1,000 | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Big_Mushroom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Big Mushroom | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A rare mushroom that would sell at a high price. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Big_Pearl.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Big Pearl | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A lovely large pearl that would sell at a high price. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]3,750 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Star_Piece.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Star_Piece.png]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 84: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A red gem shard. It would sell for a very high price. | | {{Tb3}} | A red gem shard. It would sell for a very high price. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]4,900 | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]4,900 | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rare_Bone.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Rare Bone | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A bone that is extremely valuable for Pokémon archaeology. It can be sold for a high price. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]5,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 14:48, 20 October 2016
Treasure are valuable items with no use to the user's Farm or Pokémon. These items are mostly used to sell for Credits or for trading with other users. Treasure can currently only be found in Boxes, or bought from the Black Market for Zophan Canisters, or bought from Merchant for Credits and less valuable ones. Another use is upgrading in the Wishforge.