Past Events: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→2013: Correct linking of the Christmas Accessories) |
(→2014: Added the two recent Events) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| width="9%" | | | width="9%" | | ||
|- <!--Input new events starting here--> | |- <!--Input new events starting here--> | ||
|<div id="2014-November">Nov 1 - 3</div> | |||
|Mass-Click Weekend 4<ref>2014-10-26 [http://pokefarm.org/forum/thread/9598/Mass-Click-Weekend-4 Mass-Click Weekend 4]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal: | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Mega_Stones#List|Ninetaleite Q]] | |||
(Mega Ninetales Q) | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Megastone_Ninetales_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Mega_Ninetales_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Mega_Ninetales_Q_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div id="2014-October">Oct 31</div> | |||
|Trick or Treat!<ref>2014-10-30 [http://pokefarm.org/forum/thread/9714/Trick-or-Treat Trick or Treat!]</ref> | |||
|Collect 7 treats to receive the reward. | |||
|Hallowe'en Witch | |||
| colspan=1 |<spoiler show="Show Egg" hide="Hide Egg">[[File:Egg_Hallowe'en_Witch.png]]</spoiler> | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Hallowe'en_Witch.png]] | |||
| colspan=4 |[[File:Pokémon_Hallowe'en_Witch_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div id="2014-September">Sept 27 - 28</div> | |<div id="2014-September">Sept 27 - 28</div> | ||
|Mass- | |Mass-Click Weekend 3<ref>2014-09-24 [http://pokefarm.org/forum/thread/8618/Mass-Click-Weekend-3 Mass-Click Weekend 3]</ref> | ||
|Individual Goal: | |Individual Goal: | ||
10,000 Interactions | 10,000 Interactions | ||
Line 37: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<div id="2014-August">Aug 30 - 31</div> | |<div id="2014-August">Aug 30 - 31</div> | ||
|Mass- | |Mass-Click Weekend 2<ref>2014-08-30 [http://q.pokefarm.org/forum/thread/7586/Mass-Click-Weekend-2 Mass-Click Weekend 2]</ref> | ||
|Individual Goal: | |Individual Goal: | ||
10,000 Interactions | 10,000 Interactions | ||
Line 72: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<div id="2014-July">Jul 26 - 27</div> | |<div id="2014-July">Jul 26 - 27</div> | ||
|Mass- | |Mass-Click Weekend<ref>2014-07-26 [http://q.pokefarm.org/forum/thread/6470/Mass-click-Weekend Mass-Click Weekend]</ref> | ||
|Individual Goal: | |Individual Goal: | ||
10,000 Interactions | 10,000 Interactions |
Revision as of 17:31, 4 November 2014
This is a list of concluded Events with information such as Duration, a short Description and the Reward. The ongoing Events are located on the Current Events page.
List of Events
- Note: Events are ordered in reverse chronological order, starting with the most recent. Images and names belong to PFQ!
2014
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 1 - 3
|
Mass-Click Weekend 4[1] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Ninetaleite Q
(Mega Ninetales Q) |
File:Megastone Ninetales Q.png | File:Mega Ninetales Q Shiny.png | |||||||
Oct 31
|
Trick or Treat![2] | Collect 7 treats to receive the reward. | Hallowe'en Witch | <spoiler show="Show Egg" hide="Hide Egg">File:Egg Hallowe'en Witch.png</spoiler> | File:Pokémon Hallowe'en Witch.png | File:Pokémon Hallowe'en Witch Shiny.png | ||||||
Sept 27 - 28
|
Mass-Click Weekend 3[3] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Skarmorite Q
(Mega Skarmory Q) |
File:Megastone Skarmory Q.png | File:Mega Skarmory Q Shiny.png | |||||||
Aug 30 - 31
|
Mass-Click Weekend 2[4] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions Community Goal: 25,000,000 Interactions |
Jumpluffite Q
(Mega Jumpluff Q) |
File:Megastone Jumpluff Q.png | File:Mega Jumpluff Q Shiny.png | |||||||
Aug 1 - 12 | Seasonal Turtwig Event[5] | The first regular event. First 1,000 users won. | Seasonal Turtwig | <spoiler show="Show Egg" hide="Hide Egg">File:Egg Seasonal Turtwig.png</spoiler> | File:Pokémon Seasonal Turtwig.png | File:Pokémon Seasonal Grotle.png | File:Pokémon Seasonal Torterra.png | |||||
File:Pokémon Seasonal Turtwig Shiny.png | File:Pokémon Seasonal Grotle Shiny.png | File:Pokémon Seasonal Torterra Shiny.png | ||||||||||
Aug 1 | Early Bird Event | A gift for Early Access Users who played in the Private Beta. | Early Bird Natu | <spoiler show="Show Egg" hide="Hide Egg">File:Egg Early Bird Natu.png</spoiler> | File:Pokémon Early Bird Natu.png | File:Pokémon Early Bird Xatu.png | ||||||
Jul 26 - 27
|
Mass-Click Weekend[6] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Floatzelite Q
(Mega Floatzel Q) |
File:Megastone Floatzel Q.png | File:Mega Floatzel Q Shiny.png | |||||||
May 16 - 26
|
Voltorb Flip[7] | Minigame: Voltorb Flip | Sylveon | File:Sylveon Shiny.png | ||||||||
May 23 | Welcome back[8] | A Cookie for everybody. Even more for Zophan Canister buyers. | Cookie | |||||||||
Apr 20
|
Easter Event | All Egg Sprites were changed into colourful Eggs. | No reward | |||||||||
Apr 1 | April Fools[9] | All Pokémon Sprites were changed into an Espurr. | No reward | File:Cats.png | ||||||||
Feb 14 - 16
|
Valentine's Day[10] | Community Goal: Purchase Sweet Hearts for other users | Sweet Heart and Heart Scales |
2013
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 1 - 25
|
Advent Calendar[11] | Daily new Accessory, 1,000 Interactions on last day for Mega Stone | Christmas Accessories & Mightyenite Q
(Mega Mightyena Q) |
File:Megastone Mightyena Q.png | File:Pokemon Mega Mightyena Q.png | File:Pokemon Mega Mightyena Q Shiny.png |
References
- ↑ 2014-10-26 Mass-Click Weekend 4
- ↑ 2014-10-30 Trick or Treat!
- ↑ 2014-09-24 Mass-Click Weekend 3
- ↑ 2014-08-30 Mass-Click Weekend 2
- ↑ 2014-08-01 Events are underway!
- ↑ 2014-07-26 Mass-Click Weekend
- ↑ 2014-05-16 The Big Update
- ↑ 2014-05-23 Welcome back
- ↑ 2014-04-01 April Fools
- ↑ 2014-02-14 Valentine's Day
- ↑ 2013-12-01 Advent Calendar