Maravol: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Trivia) |
|||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pokémon_Maravol_Spirit_Albino.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pokémon_Maravol_Spirit_Albino.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pokémon_Maravol_Spirit_Melan.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pokémon_Maravol_Spirit_Melan.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Spooky | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pokémon_Maravol_Spooky.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pokémon_Maravol_Spooky_Shiny.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pokémon_Maravol_Spooky_Albino.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pokémon_Maravol_Spooky_Melan.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Vibrant | | {{Tb3}} | Vibrant |
Revision as of 17:10, 8 September 2018
Maravol was released on the 8th of September 2018 and is Exclusive Pokémon. It has 20 different patterns, with a real one called Robinsoni being the one seen in the PokéDex.
Obtaining
Maravol Eggs can be bought from the Tournament Shop using Tournament Tokens. After the first egg is purchased, additional eggs can be purchased for 160 Gold Poké. They currently cost 12 Amber Tokens to unlock.
- Note: Maravol is listed in the Undiscovered Egg Group, and therefore cannot be obtained by breeding.
Event
Maravol was one of 4 Exclusive Pokémon lines to be added in Season 9 of the Weekly Tournaments.
Evolution Tree
Egg
Pokémon Info
Maravol
Due to its small size, it is unable to deliver venom into would-be prey much larger than it. It uses the colourful patterns on its abdomen and mesmerising dances to attract a mate.
Genders: 1 Male to 1 Female
EXP group: Medium-Fast (1,000,000)
Egg group: Undiscovered
Colour: Purple / Blue
Size: ???
Name origin: From "Maratus volans," the scientific name of the peacock jumping spider.
Patterns
Trivia
- Maravol was released as part of the 100th weekly tournament.
- Maravol is based on the peacock jumping spider.
- Maravol's patterns are based on and follow the same mechanics as Vivillon's.
- Maravol's Skeletorus and Sparklemuffin patterns are named after real-life peacock spider species.