Events/Advent 2015: Difference between revisions
Valortalons (talk | contribs) m (→List of Art and Rewards: Removed Day 13 Spoiler, Added Day 14 w/ Spoiler) |
Valortalons (talk | contribs) m (→List of Art and Rewards: Removed Day 14 Spoiler, Day 15 added w/ Art Spoiler) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 14 | | {{Tb3}} | Day 14 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_Day_14.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_Day_14.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | <spoiler show="Show artwork" hide="Hide artwork">[[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_Day_14_Art.png|150px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 15 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_Day_15.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <spoiler show="Show artwork" hide="Hide artwork">[[File:Advent_Day_15_Art.png|150px]]</spoiler> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> |
Revision as of 01:02, 15 December 2015
2015 Advent Calendar is an event based on a advent calendar.
- Note: This event is still in progress.
Mechanics
Each day in December, users have an opportunity to open a door of the Advent Calendar. Each door can opened by making 200 interactions. A small reward is to given in exchange for opening a door. Each door can only be opened once, and only on the day of the month that corresponds with it; e.g. door 12 can only be opened on day 12 (Dec. 12th). There is no way to open a door after it's corresponding day is over. There are 25 doors on the Advent Calendar.
On Christmas, the last day of the Advent Calendar, a Gold Poké prize is given out. The amount of Gold Poké awarded to a user is dependent on the number of doors they opened on the Advent Calendar. The amount of Poké Gold increases with each door opened. [1]
List of Art and Rewards
Every day of the 2015 Advent Calendar features two pieces of art: one of a starter Pokémon, and another of Staff PokéSonas. When a door is opened, the starter art is replaced with a Staff PokéSona art piece. All art featured on the Advent Calendar is listed below, along with that door's corresponding rewards. [2]
The reward for each day (for now) is 3 Cookies or Gummis of random type.
- Note: Please don't add artwork of the current day or hide it using <spoiler> tags in order to prevent spoilers.
Advent Day | Starter Artwork | Staff Artwork |
---|---|---|
Day 1 | File:Advent Day 1.png | File:Advent Day 1 Art.png |
Day 2 | File:Advent Day 2.png | File:Advent Day 2 Art.png |
Day 3 | File:Advent Day 3.png | File:Advent Day 3 Art.png |
Day 4 | File:Advent Day 4.png | File:Advent Day 4 Art.png |
Day 5 | File:Advent Day 5.png | File:Advent Day 5 Art.png |
Day 6 | File:Advent Day 6.png | File:Advent Day 6 Art.png |
Day 7 | File:Advent Day 7.png | File:Advent Day 7 Art.png |
Day 8 | File:Advent Day 8.png | File:Advent Day 8 Art.png |
Day 9 | File:Advent Day 9.png | File:Advent Day 9 Art.png |
Day 10 | File:Advent Day 10.png | File:Advent Day 10 Art.png |
Day 11 | File:Advent Day 11.png | File:Advent Day 11 Art.png |
Day 12 | File:Advent Day 12.png | File:Advent Day 12 Art.png |
Day 13 | File:Advent Day 13.png | File:Advent Day 13 Art.png |
Day 14 | File:Advent Day 14.png | File:Advent Day 14 Art.png |
Day 15 | File:Advent Day 15.png | <spoiler show="Show artwork" hide="Hide artwork">File:Advent Day 15 Art.png</spoiler> |