Events/Advent 2015: Difference between revisions
(→List of Art and Rewards: Day 4) |
(→Mechanics: sheqel is not gold poke) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
2015 Advent Calendar | 2015 Advent Calendar was an [[Events|event]] based on an [[wikipedia:Advent_calendar|advent calendar]]. | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
==Mechanics== | ==Mechanics== | ||
[[File:2015 Advent Calendar (Screenshot).png|thumb|right|250px|The 2015 Advent Calendar with no doors open.]] Each day in December, users | [[File:2015 Advent Calendar (Screenshot).png|thumb|right|250px|The 2015 Advent Calendar with no doors open.]] Each day in December, users had an opportunity to open a door of the [https://pokefarm.com/event/advent2015 Advent Calendar]. Each door could be opened by making 200 [[interactions]]. A small reward was given in exchange for opening a door. Each door could only be opened once, and only on the day of the month that corresponded with it; e.g. door 12 could only be opened on day 12 (Dec. 12{{th}}). There was no way to open a door after it's corresponding day is over. There were 25 doors on the Advent Calendar. | ||
On Christmas, the last day of the Advent Calendar, a [[Gold Poké]] prize | On Christmas, the last day of the Advent Calendar, a [[Gold Poké]] prize was given out. The amount of Gold Poké awarded to a user was dependent on the number of doors they opened on the Advent Calendar. The amount of Gold Poké increased with each door opened, up to [[File:Gp_small.png|16px]]550.<ref>[https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/22751/Advent-Calendar "Advent Calendar!" Announcement Thread]</ref> | ||
Users who didn't claim their Gold Poké during the Christmas day were able to claim a half of earned GP on the next day (December 26th).<ref>[https://pokefarm.com/forum/post/1170529 Niet's post in the announcement thread]</ref> | |||
==List of Art and Rewards== | ==List of Art and Rewards== | ||
Every day of the 2015 Advent Calendar | Every day of the 2015 Advent Calendar featured two pieces of art: one of a starter [[Pokémon]], and another of [[Staff]] PokéSonas. When a door was opened, the starter art is replaced with a Staff PokéSona art piece. All art featured on the Advent Calendar is listed below, along with that door's corresponding rewards.<ref>[https://pokefarm.com/event/advent2015 2015 Advent Calendar Page]</ref> | ||
The reward for each day (excluding 25th) was 3 [[Consumables]] of random type. | |||
{| {{Tb1}} | {| {{Tb1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Starter Artwork | ! {{Tb2}} | Starter Artwork | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Staff Artwork | ! {{Tb2}} | Staff Artwork | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 1 | | {{Tb3}} | Day 1 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_1.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_1_Art.png|150px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 2 | | {{Tb3}} | Day 2 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_2.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_2_Art.png|150px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 3 | | {{Tb3}} | Day 3 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_3.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_3_Art.png|150px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 4 | | {{Tb3}} | Day 4 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_4.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_4_Art.png|150px]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | |- align="center" | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 5 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_5.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_5_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 6 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_6.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_6_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 7 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_7.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_7_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 8 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_8.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_8_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 9 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_9.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_9_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 10 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_10.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_10_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 11 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_11.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_11_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 12 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_12.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_12_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 13 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_13.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_13_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 14 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_14.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_14_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 15 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_15.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_15_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 16 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_16.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_16_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 17 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_17.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_17_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 18 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_18.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_18_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 19 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_19.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_19_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 20 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_20.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_20_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 21 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_21.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_21_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 22 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_22.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_22_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 23 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_23.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_23_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 24 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_24.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_24_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 25 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_25.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_2015_Day_25_Art.png|150px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category:Events]] |
Latest revision as of 05:36, 31 January 2022
2015 Advent Calendar was an event based on an advent calendar.
Mechanics
Each day in December, users had an opportunity to open a door of the Advent Calendar. Each door could be opened by making 200 interactions. A small reward was given in exchange for opening a door. Each door could only be opened once, and only on the day of the month that corresponded with it; e.g. door 12 could only be opened on day 12 (Dec. 12th). There was no way to open a door after it's corresponding day is over. There were 25 doors on the Advent Calendar.
On Christmas, the last day of the Advent Calendar, a Gold Poké prize was given out. The amount of Gold Poké awarded to a user was dependent on the number of doors they opened on the Advent Calendar. The amount of Gold Poké increased with each door opened, up to 550.[1]
Users who didn't claim their Gold Poké during the Christmas day were able to claim a half of earned GP on the next day (December 26th).[2]
List of Art and Rewards
Every day of the 2015 Advent Calendar featured two pieces of art: one of a starter Pokémon, and another of Staff PokéSonas. When a door was opened, the starter art is replaced with a Staff PokéSona art piece. All art featured on the Advent Calendar is listed below, along with that door's corresponding rewards.[3]
The reward for each day (excluding 25th) was 3 Consumables of random type.