Events/Advent 2015: Difference between revisions
(→List of Art and Rewards: Added Day 24, removed spoiler from Day 23) |
(→List of Art and Rewards: Added the final day, removed spoiler from Day 24) |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 24 | | {{Tb3}} | Day 24 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_Day_24.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_Day_24.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | <spoiler show="Show artwork" hide="Hide artwork">[[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_Day_24_Art.png|150px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 25 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_Day_25.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <spoiler show="Show artwork" hide="Hide artwork">[[File:Advent_Day_25_Art.png|150px]]</spoiler> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> |
Revision as of 00:06, 25 December 2015
2015 Advent Calendar is an event based on a advent calendar.
- Note: This event is still in progress.
Mechanics
Each day in December, users have an opportunity to open a door of the Advent Calendar. Each door can be opened by making 200 interactions. A small reward is given in exchange for opening a door. Each door can only be opened once, and only on the day of the month that corresponds with it; e.g. door 12 can only be opened on day 12 (Dec. 12th). There is no way to open a door after it's corresponding day is over. There are 25 doors on the Advent Calendar.
On Christmas, the last day of the Advent Calendar, a Gold Poké prize is given out. The amount of Gold Poké awarded to a user is dependent on the number of doors they opened on the Advent Calendar. The amount of Poké Gold increases with each door opened. [1]
List of Art and Rewards
Every day of the 2015 Advent Calendar features two pieces of art: one of a starter Pokémon, and another of Staff PokéSonas. When a door is opened, the starter art is replaced with a Staff PokéSona art piece. All art featured on the Advent Calendar is listed below, along with that door's corresponding rewards. [2]
The reward for each day (for now) is 3 Consumables of random type.
- Note: Please don't add artwork of the current day or hide it using <spoiler> tags in order to prevent spoilers.