12 Days of Christmas 2016: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Sorry, don't have much time before I have to leave for work, so I'm just getting the page started up. You guys can make more information for it.) |
Tag: Rollback |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Day 1 - | The '''12 Days of Christmas''' was an [[Events|Event]] that referred to the English Christmas carol [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Twelve_Days_of_Christmas_%28song%29 The Twelve Days of Christmas]. It started on the 25{{th}} of December 2016 and continued each day with a new task that had to be completed to receive a reward, with the difficulty increasing each day.<ref>[https://pokefarm.com/event_12doc2016 Event Page] 2016-12-25</ref><ref>[https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/47102/12-Days-of-Christmas Announcement] 2016-12-21</ref> | ||
{| {{Tb1}} | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Day | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Interaction Goal | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Prize | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 1 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Oran.png]] [[Berries#Common_Berries|Oran Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 2 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Berry_Sitrus.png]] [[Berries#Common_Berries|Sitrus Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 3 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 40 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ice_Stone.png]] [[Evolution_Stones#List|Ice Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 4 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 80 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Snow_Jewel.png]] [[Forme-Change_Items#Forme-Change_Items|Snow Jewel]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 160 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Box_Glittery.png]] [[Boxes|Glittery Box]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 6 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 320 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:DayCare_Pass_x10.png]] [[DayCare#Upgrades|Daycare Pass x10]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 7 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 640 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Lucky_Seal.png]] [[Boxes#Lucky_Seals|Lucky Seal]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 8 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 1,280 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Lucky_Egg.png]] [[Experience#Lucky_Eggs|Lucky Egg]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 9 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 2,560 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Übercharm.png]] [[Shiny_Hunting#.C3.9Cbercharms|Übercharm]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mega_Stone_Voucher_5.png]] [[Mega_Stones#Mega_Stone_Vouchers|Mega Stone Voucher 5]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 11 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mega_Stone_Dragonitenite_Q.png]] [[Mega_Stones#List_of_Mega_Stones|Dragonitenite Q]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 12 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Premium_Box.png]] [[Legacy_Items#Legacy_Premium_Box|Premium Box]] | |||
|} | |||
== References == | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Events]] |
Latest revision as of 01:12, 22 October 2023
The 12 Days of Christmas was an Event that referred to the English Christmas carol The Twelve Days of Christmas. It started on the 25th of December 2016 and continued each day with a new task that had to be completed to receive a reward, with the difficulty increasing each day.[1][2]
Day | Interaction Goal | Prize |
---|---|---|
1 | 10 | Oran Berry |
2 | 20 | Sitrus Berry |
3 | 40 | Ice Stone |
4 | 80 | Snow Jewel |
5 | 160 | Glittery Box |
6 | 320 | Daycare Pass x10 |
7 | 640 | Lucky Seal |
8 | 1,280 | Lucky Egg |
9 | 2,560 | Übercharm |
10 | 5,120 | Mega Stone Voucher 5 |
11 | 10,240 | Dragonitenite Q |
12 | 20,480 | Premium Box |
References
- ↑ Event Page 2016-12-25
- ↑ Announcement 2016-12-21