Happy Hunting: Difference between revisions
(→Tasks) |
(→Tasks) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | You get the idea that Zweilous can perhaps be distracted by something actually edible. | | {{Tb3}} | You get the idea that Zweilous can perhaps be distracted by something actually edible. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Make 10 Pokéblocks (QuickBlend will NOT count) | | {{Tb3}} | Make 10 Pokéblocks (QuickBlend will NOT count) | ||
| {{Tb3}} | You distract the Zweilous with Pokéblocks! | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 6 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | You easily retrieve the painted object for yourself. Maybe you can find more in the area? | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Search for Eggs! | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 7 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 8 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 9 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | |- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:03, 24 March 2024
The Happy Hunting event was an Event that ran for one week in 2024, starting on March 23rd and ending March 29th.
Story
The prize for the event will include a new variant Pokémon:
As part of the event, there will be a special egg hunting mechanic which will involve collecting special painted eggs from across the site. These can be collected during regular gameplay as they will appear randomly across the site itself. Progression in the story will yield Easter Tickets which can be spent in the prize shop made available during the event itself.
Tasks
Task | How to Complete | Result | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Search for Eggs! | The gem on Flaroptera gives you the idea to go to the Wishforge. | |||||
2 | Perhaps it'll be worth it to hatch a couple of Eggs and give them the resulting Gems. | Hatch 2 Eggs | Rayne is distracted by another gem and allows you to go find the prettyorbbos. | ||||
3 | You didn't even bribe them, so your own gems are safe while you search the Wishforge. | Search for Eggs! | After finding 2 eggs, Ravyne finishes their snack and shoos you away. | ||||
4 | Finding yourself ushered back to town, you pick yourself up and go find somewhere new. | Make 100 Party Interactions | At a Graveyard, a Kryptik is trying to keep Zweilous from eating a colourfully painted egg. | ||||
5 | You get the idea that Zweilous can perhaps be distracted by something actually edible. | Make 10 Pokéblocks (QuickBlend will NOT count) | You distract the Zweilous with Pokéblocks! | ||||
6 | You easily retrieve the painted object for yourself. Maybe you can find more in the area? | Search for Eggs! | |||||
7 | |||||||
8 | |||||||
9 | |- align="center" | 10 |
Hidden Easter Eggs
Image | Task | Where to Find |
---|---|---|
1 | Lab | |
3 | Wishforge | |
3 | Gold Poke | |
Easter Egg
The normal berries on a Pokémon's Summary Page were replaced with custom Easter Egg Images. Each of the five berries had its own unique Easter Egg design, reflecting each berry's flavour and design. Feeding a Pokémon an Easter Egg had the same effect as regular berries.
Berry | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Egg Name | Aspear Egg | Cheri Egg | Chesto Egg | Pecha Egg | Rawst Egg |
Easter Egg |
Trivia
- Originally it was going to be random where the eggs showed up.
- Load a page and have an X% chance of it letting you find the egg.
- After a nudge, Nunka came up with placements and hints for them all
- This event used/cameo’d 15 characters(Not including the Player) and 8 Locations.