Events/Advent 2015: Difference between revisions
(Undo revision 10203 by Valortalons (talk): Please don't post spoilers or hide them appropriately.) |
Valortalons (talk | contribs) (→List of Art and Rewards: Added Day 10 & 11 (11 in Spoiler Boxes)) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_Day_9.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_Day_9.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_Day_9_Art.png|150px]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_Day_9_Art.png|150px]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 3 [[Consumables#Gummis|Gummis]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 10 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_Day_10.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_Day_10_Art.png|150px]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 3 [[Consumables#Gummis|Gummis]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Day 11 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Advent_Day_11.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <spoiler show="Show artwork" hide="Hide artwork">[[File:Advent_Day_11_Art.png|150px]]</spoiler> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 3 [[Consumables#Gummis|Gummis]] | | {{Tb3}} | 3 [[Consumables#Gummis|Gummis]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:23, 11 December 2015
2015 Advent Calendar is an event based on a advent calendar.
- Note: This event is still in progress.
Mechanics
Each day in December, users have an opportunity to open a door of the Advent Calendar. Each door can opened by making 200 interactions. A small reward is to given in exchange for opening a door. Each door can only be opened once, and only on the day of the month that corresponds with it; e.g. door 12 can only be opened on day 12 (Dec. 12th). There is no way to open a door after it's corresponding day is over. There are 25 doors on the Advent Calendar.
On Christmas, the last day of the Advent Calendar, a Gold Poké prize is given out. The amount of Gold Poké awarded to a user is dependent on the number of doors they opened on the Advent Calendar. The amount of Poké Gold increases with each door opened. [1]
List of Art and Rewards
Every day of the 2015 Advent Calendar features two pieces of art: one of a starter Pokémon, and another of Staff PokéSonas. When a door is opened, the starter art is replaced with a Staff PokéSona art piece. All art featured on the Advent Calendar is listed below, along with that door's corresponding rewards. [2]
- Note: Please don't add information regarding current day in order to prevent spoilers.
Advent Day | Starter Artwork | Staff Artwork | Reward |
---|---|---|---|
Day 1 | File:Advent Day 1.png | File:Advent Day 1 Art.png | 3 Gummis |
Day 2 | File:Advent Day 2.png | File:Advent Day 2 Art.png | 3 Cookies |
Day 3 | File:Advent Day 3.png | File:Advent Day 3 Art.png | 3 Gummis |
Day 4 | File:Advent Day 4.png | File:Advent Day 4 Art.png | 3 Gummis |
Day 5 | File:Advent Day 5.png | File:Advent Day 5 Art.png | 3 Gummis |
Day 6 | File:Advent Day 6.png | File:Advent Day 6 Art.png | 3 Gummis |
Day 7 | File:Advent Day 7.png | File:Advent Day 7 Art.png | 3 Gummis |
Day 8 | File:Advent Day 8.png | File:Advent Day 8 Art.png | 3 Gummis |
Day 9 | File:Advent Day 9.png | File:Advent Day 9 Art.png | 3 Gummis |
Day 10 | File:Advent Day 10.png | File:Advent Day 10 Art.png | 3 Gummis |
Day 11 | File:Advent Day 11.png | <spoiler show="Show artwork" hide="Hide artwork">File:Advent Day 11 Art.png</spoiler> | 3 Gummis |