Trainer Customisation: Difference between revisions
(No images added yet, just adding in a little bit of detail covering the gender/skin tone/eye colour change fee.) |
(chef and school uniform were labelled as activewear) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Trainer Customisation is a paper doll system that allows the user to change their appearance on Pokefarm Q.<br> | |||
Trainer Customisation is a paper doll system that allows the | The image created with this system is displayed next to the [[Trainer Card]] on the [[User Page]]. | ||
The image created with this system is displayed next to the [[Trainer Card]] on the [[User Page]] | |||
== Customisation Options == | == Customisation Options == | ||
Changing any combination of | Changing any combination of Body Type, Skin Tone, and Eye Colour costs a 10 [[File:Gp_small.png|16px]] fee, but if the user has a Jirachi in their Party they will receive a 10% discount. | ||
=== | === Body Type === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | ||
!scope="col" |Appearance | |||
!scope="col" |Option Name | !scope="col" |Option Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral | |[[File:Trainer Card Gender Neutral.png|200px]] | ||
|Androgynous | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Male | |[[File:Trainer Card Gender Male.png|200px]] | ||
|Masculine | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Female | |[[File:Trainer Card Gender Female.png|200px]] | ||
|Feminine | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Skin Tone === | === Skin Tone === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | ||
!scope="col" |Appearance | |||
!scope="col" |Option Name | !scope="col" |Option Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer_Skin_Tone_I-II.png]] | |||
|Type I-II | |Type I-II | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Skin Tone III.png]] | |||
|Type III | |Type III | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Skin Tone IV.png]] | |||
|Type IV | |Type IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Skin Tone V.png]] | |||
|Type V | |Type V | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Skin Tone VI.png]] | |||
|Type VI | |Type VI | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Skin Tone VI+.png]] | |||
|Type VI+ | |Type VI+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 46: | ||
=== Eye Colour === | === Eye Colour === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | ||
!scope="col" |Appearance | |||
!scope="col" |Option Name | !scope="col" |Option Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Eye Colour Blue.png|140px]] | |||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Eye Colour Brown.png|140px]] | |||
|Brown | |Brown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Eye Colour Hazel.png|140px]] | |||
|Hazel | |Hazel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Eye Colour Grey.png|140px]] | |||
|Grey | |Grey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Eye Colour Green.png|140px]] | |||
|Green | |Green | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Eye Colour Red.png|140px]] | |||
|Red | |Red | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Eye Colour Purple.png|140px]] | |||
|Purple | |Purple | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Face === | === Face === | ||
Changing the facial expression is free. | Changing the facial expression is free. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | ||
!scope="col" |Appearance | |||
!scope="col" |Option Name | !scope="col" |Option Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Eye Colour Blue.png|140px]] | |||
|Smile | |Smile | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Face Frown.png|140px]] | |||
|Frown | |Frown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Face Happy.png|140px]] | |||
|Happy | |Happy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Face Sleepy.png|140px]] | |||
|Sleepy | |Sleepy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Face Sugoi.png|140px]] | |||
|Sugoi | |Sugoi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Hair === | === Hair === | ||
Changing the hairstyle costs a different amount of Credits {{Credits}} depending on the hairstyle. | Changing the hairstyle costs a different amount of Credits {{Credits}} depending on the hairstyle. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | ||
!scope="col" |Appearance | |||
!scope="col" |Option Name | !scope="col" |Option Name | ||
!scope="col" |Price | !scope="col" |Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Eye Colour Blue.png|140px]] | |||
|Shaggy | |Shaggy | ||
|3,000 {{Credits}} | |3,000 {{Credits}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Curtained.png|140px]] | |||
|Curtained | |Curtained | ||
|3,000 {{Credits}} | |3,000 {{Credits}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Layered.png|140px]] | |||
|Layered | |Layered | ||
|3,000 {{Credits}} | |3,000 {{Credits}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Buzz Cut.png|140px]] | |||
|Buzz Cut | |Buzz Cut | ||
|2,000 {{Credits}} | |2,000 {{Credits}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Cowlick.png|140px]] | |||
|Cowlick | |||
|3,000 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Crew Cut.png|140px]] | |||
|Crew Cut | |Crew Cut | ||
|2,500 {{Credits}} | |2,500 {{Credits}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Bowl Cut.png|140px]] | |||
|Bowl Cut | |Bowl Cut | ||
|3,000 {{Credits}} | |3,000 {{Credits}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Wavy.png|140px]] | |||
|Wavy | |Wavy | ||
|5,000 {{Credits}} | |5,000 {{Credits}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Short Undercut.png|140px]] | |||
|Short Undercut | |||
|4,000 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Medium Undercut.png|140px]] | |||
|Medium Undercut | |||
|5,000 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Flip-out Bob.png|140px]] | |||
|Flip-out Bob | |Flip-out Bob | ||
|4,000 {{Credits}} | |4,000 {{Credits}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Ponytail.png|140px]] | |||
|Ponytail | |Ponytail | ||
|4,000 {{Credits}} | |4,000 {{Credits}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Pigtails.png|140px]] | |||
|Pigtails | |||
|4,000 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Topknot.png|140px]] | |||
|Topknot | |Topknot | ||
|4,000 {{Credits}} | |4,000 {{Credits}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Pompadour.png|140px]] | |||
|Pompadour | |Pompadour | ||
|12,000 {{Credits}} | |12,000 {{Credits}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Punk.png|140px]] | |||
|Punk | |Punk | ||
|6,000 {{Credits}} | |6,000 {{Credits}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Short Dreads.png|140px]] | |||
|Short Dreads | |||
|5,000 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Bald.png|140px]] | |||
|Bald | |||
|1,000 {{Credits}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== Colour ==== | ==== Colour ==== | ||
Changing the hair colour costs | Changing the hair colour costs {{Credits}}, but if the user changes the hairstyle too they will get a 50% discount. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | ||
!scope="col" |Appearance | |||
!scope="col" |Option Name | !scope="col" |Option Name | ||
!scope="col" |Price | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Eye Colour Blue.png|140px]] | |||
|Brown | |Brown | ||
|500 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Colour Blond.png|140px]] | |||
|Blond | |Blond | ||
|500 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Colour Red.png|140px]] | |||
|Red | |Red | ||
|500 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Colour Black.png|140px]] | |||
|Black | |Black | ||
|500 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Colour White.png|140px]] | |||
|White | |White | ||
|500 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Colour Silver.png|140px]] | |||
|Silver | |||
|500 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Colour Ginger.png|140px]] | |||
|Ginger | |||
|500 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Colour Light Brown.png|140px]] | |||
|Light Brown | |||
|500 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Colour Dark Brown.png|140px]] | |||
|Dark Brown | |||
|500 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Colour Golden Blond.png|140px]] | |||
|Golden Blond | |||
|500 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Colour Pink.png|140px]] | |||
|Pink | |||
|1,000 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Colour Violet.png|140px]] | |||
|Violet | |||
|1,000 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Colour Blue.png|140px]] | |||
|Blue | |||
|1,000 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Colour Green.png|140px]] | |||
|Green | |||
|1,000 {{Credits}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Hair Colour Aqua.png|140px]] | |||
|Aqua | |||
|1,000 {{Credits}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Outfit === | === Outfit === | ||
The Default outfit is different depending on the user's chosen gender. No other outfits have a distinct change between genders. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | ||
!scope="col" |Option Name | !scope="col" colspan="3"|Appearance | ||
!scope="col" |Price | !scope="col" rowspan="2"|Option Name | ||
!scope="col" rowspan="2"|Price | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col"|Androgynous | |||
!scope="col"|Masculine | |||
!scope="col"|Feminine | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Default Androgynous.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Default Masculine.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Default Feminine.png|140px]] | |||
|Default | |Default | ||
|Free | |Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Activewear.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Activewear Masculine.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Activewear Feminine.png|140px]] | |||
|Activewear | |Activewear | ||
|60,000 {{Credits}} | |60,000 {{Credits}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Sweater.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Sweater Masculine.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Sweater Feminine.png|140px]] | |||
|Sweater | |Sweater | ||
|50,000 {{Credits}} | |50,000 {{Credits}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Trench Coat.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Trench Coat Masculine.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Trench Coat Feminine.png|140px|140px]] | |||
|Trench Coat | |Trench Coat | ||
|500 [[File:Gp_small.png|16px]] | |500 [[File:Gp_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Swimwear.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Swimwear Masculine.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Swimwear Feminine.png|140px]] | |||
|Swimwear | |Swimwear | ||
|200 [[File:Gp_small.png|16px]] | |200 [[File:Gp_small.png|16px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Punk.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Punk Masculine.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Punk Feminine.png|140px]] | |||
|Punk | |Punk | ||
|75,000 {{Credits}} | |75,000 {{Credits}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Overalls.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Overalls Masculine.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Overalls Feminine.png|140px]] | |||
|Overalls | |||
|60,000 {{Credits}}|} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Formal Vest.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Formal Vest Masculine.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Formal Vest Feminine.png|140px]] | |||
|Formal Vest | |||
|400 {{GP}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Chef.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Chef Masculine.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Chef Feminine.png|140px]] | |||
|Chef | |||
|250 {{GP}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit School Uniform.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit School Uniform Masculine.png|140px]] | |||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit School Uniform Feminine.png|140px]] | |||
|School Uniform | |||
|40,000 {{Credits}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== Colour ==== | ==== Colour ==== | ||
If the | If the user is buying a new outfit, they can choose a colour for free.<br> | ||
However to change the colour of | However to change the colour of the user current outfit, the user is required to pay 10 of the berry corresponding to the new colour. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | ||
!scope="col" |Appearance | |||
!scope="col" |Option Name | !scope="col" |Option Name | ||
!scope="col" |Berry | !scope="col" |Berry | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Colour Navy Blue.png]] | |||
|Navy Blue | |Navy Blue | ||
| Apicot Berry [[File:Berry Apicot.png]] | | Apicot Berry [[File:Berry Apicot.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Colour Sky Blue.png]] | |||
|Sky Blue | |Sky Blue | ||
| Rowap Berry [[File:Berry Rowap.png]] | | Rowap Berry [[File:Berry Rowap.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Colour Purple.png]] | |||
|Purple | |Purple | ||
| Ganlon Berry [[File:Berry Ganlon.png]] | | Ganlon Berry [[File:Berry Ganlon.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Colour Pink.png]] | |||
|Pink | |Pink | ||
| Petaya Berry [[File:Berry Petaya.png]] | | Petaya Berry [[File:Berry Petaya.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Colour Red.png]] | |||
|Red | |Red | ||
| Custap Berry [[File:Berry Custap.png]] | | Custap Berry [[File:Berry Custap.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Colour Orange.png]] | |||
|Orange | |Orange | ||
| Liechi Berry [[File:Berry Liechi.png]] | | Liechi Berry [[File:Berry Liechi.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Colour Brown.png]] | |||
|Brown | |Brown | ||
| Maranga Berry [[File:Berry Maranga.png]] | | Maranga Berry [[File:Berry Maranga.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Colour Yellow.png]] | |||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
| Jaboca Berry [[File:Berry Jaboca.png]] | | Jaboca Berry [[File:Berry Jaboca.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer_Skin_Tone_I-II.png]] | |||
|Lime Green | |Lime Green | ||
| Starf Berry [[File:Berry Starf.png]] | | Starf Berry [[File:Berry Starf.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Colour Green.png]] | |||
|Green | |Green | ||
| Micle Berry [[File:Berry Micle.png]] | | Micle Berry [[File:Berry Micle.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Colour Black.png]] | |||
|Black | |Black | ||
| Enigma Berry [[File:Berry Enigma.png]] | | Enigma Berry [[File:Berry Enigma.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trainer Outfit Colour White.png]] | |||
|White | |White | ||
| Enigma Berry [[File:Berry Enigma.png]] | | Enigma Berry [[File:Berry Enigma.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Mega Accessory === | === Mega Accessory === | ||
Before the introduction of the Trainer Customisation system, the Mega Accessories were [[Key Items]] that could be swapped out for others with Doug the Merchant. | Before the introduction of the Trainer Customisation system, the Mega Accessories were [[Key Items]] that could be swapped out for others with Doug the Merchant. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | ||
!scope="col" |Appearance | |||
!scope="col" |Option Name | !scope="col" |Option Name | ||
!scope="col" |Evolution Requirement | !scope="col" |Evolution Requirement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mega Ring.png]] | |||
|Mega Ring | |Mega Ring | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mega Bracelet.png]] | |||
|Mega Bracelet | |Mega Bracelet | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cool Mega Bracelet.png]] | |||
|Cool Mega Bracelet | |Cool Mega Bracelet | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cute Mega Bracelet.png]] | |||
|Cute Mega Bracelet | |Cute Mega Bracelet | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mega Glove.png]] | |||
|Mega Glove | |Mega Glove | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mega Pendant.png]] | |||
|Mega Pendant | |Mega Pendant | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mega Band.png]] | |||
|Mega Band | |Mega Band | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mega Tiara.png]] | |||
|Mega Tiara | |Mega Tiara | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mega Anchor.png]] | |||
|Mega Anchor | |Mega Anchor | ||
|1,000 | |1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mega Glasses.png]] | |||
|Mega Glasses | |Mega Glasses | ||
|1,000 | |1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mega Charm.png]] | |||
|Mega Charm | |Mega Charm | ||
|2,500 | |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mega Stickpin.png]] | |||
|Mega Stickpin | |Mega Stickpin | ||
|2,500 | |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mega Anklet.png]] | |||
|Mega Anklet | |Mega Anklet | ||
|5,000 | |5,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Helpful Tip == | |||
*If a user has an AdBlock they should whitelist PFQ. | |||
**Sometimes the AdBlock extensions may or may not affect the "Save Changes" button. | |||
**PFQ does not run any ads which means whitelisting PFQ will not suddenly popup ads. | |||
== Trivia == | |||
*Before the 28{{th}} of November 2023, Body Type was called Gender and the three body types were called Neutral, Male, and Female. | |||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 22:41, 8 April 2024
Trainer Customisation is a paper doll system that allows the user to change their appearance on Pokefarm Q.
The image created with this system is displayed next to the Trainer Card on the User Page.
Customisation Options
Changing any combination of Body Type, Skin Tone, and Eye Colour costs a 10 fee, but if the user has a Jirachi in their Party they will receive a 10% discount.
Body Type
Appearance | Option Name |
---|---|
Androgynous | |
Masculine | |
Feminine |
Skin Tone
Appearance | Option Name |
---|---|
Type I-II | |
Type III | |
Type IV | |
Type V | |
Type VI | |
Type VI+ |
Eye Colour
Appearance | Option Name |
---|---|
Blue | |
Brown | |
Hazel | |
Grey | |
Green | |
Red | |
Purple |
Face
Changing the facial expression is free.
Appearance | Option Name |
---|---|
Smile | |
Frown | |
Happy | |
Sleepy | |
Sugoi |
Hair
Changing the hairstyle costs a different amount of Credits depending on the hairstyle.
Colour
Changing the hair colour costs , but if the user changes the hairstyle too they will get a 50% discount.
Outfit
The Default outfit is different depending on the user's chosen gender. No other outfits have a distinct change between genders.
Colour
If the user is buying a new outfit, they can choose a colour for free.
However to change the colour of the user current outfit, the user is required to pay 10 of the berry corresponding to the new colour.
Mega Accessory
Before the introduction of the Trainer Customisation system, the Mega Accessories were Key Items that could be swapped out for others with Doug the Merchant.
Helpful Tip
- If a user has an AdBlock they should whitelist PFQ.
- Sometimes the AdBlock extensions may or may not affect the "Save Changes" button.
- PFQ does not run any ads which means whitelisting PFQ will not suddenly popup ads.
Trivia
- Before the 28th of November 2023, Body Type was called Gender and the three body types were called Neutral, Male, and Female.