Type Race: Difference between revisions
Fluffydeoxys (talk | contribs) (fixed a broken link.) |
(Added Z-Crystal Fragments Table! Feel Free to remove the Z-Crystal files from the Fragments table if you want, since I was the one who added it ^-^) |
||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fairium Z.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fairium Z.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A crystallised form of Z-Power. It can be used to boost Albino rates for Fairy-type Eggs. | | {{Tb3}} | A crystallised form of Z-Power. It can be used to boost Albino rates for Fairy-type Eggs. | ||
|} | |||
====Z-Fragments==== | |||
{| {{Tb1}} | |||
|- | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Name | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Icon | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Description | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Normalium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Normalium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Normalium Z.png]] Normalium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Firium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Firium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Firium Z.png]] Firiumium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Waterium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Waterium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Waterium Z.png]] Waterium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Electrium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Electrium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Electrium Z.png]] Electrium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Grassium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Grassium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Grassium Z.png]] Grassium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Icium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Icium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Icium Z.png]] Icium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Fightinium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fightinium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Fightinium Z.png]] Fightinium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Poisonium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Poisonium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Poisonium Z.png]] Poisonium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Groundium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Groundium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Groundium Z.png]] Groundium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Flyinium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Flyinium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Flyinium Z.png]] Flyinium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Psychium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Psychium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Psychium Z.png]] Psychium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Buginium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Buginium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Buginium Z.png]] Buginium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Rockium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rockium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Rockium Z.png]] Rockium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Ghostium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ghostium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Ghostium Z.png]] Ghostium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dragonium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dragonium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Dragonium Z.png]] Dragonium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Darkinium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Darkinium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Darkinium Z.png]] Darkinium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Steelium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Steelium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Steelium Z.png]] Steelium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Fairium Fragment | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fairium Fragment.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A fragment of [[File:Fairium Z.png]] Fairium Z. Collect enough of these to trade in for a full Z-Crystal. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] |
Revision as of 23:23, 27 February 2018
The Type Race is a monthly Event that was added to PokéFarm on August 1, 2017.
Overview
Every month, users are randomly assigned to one of 18 teams, each team corresponding to one of the 18 Pokémon Types. Once the 18 teams have all been cycled through, users will repeat the cycle by starting on the first team they had. During the event period, users are tasked with hatching Eggs matching their team's Type. Once the event period ends, prizes will be awarded to all teams that achieved the Community Goal, with an additional prize for the team that scored the most points overall.
Eggs hatched as part of the Type Race do not break the user's Shiny Chain, if they have one.
Teams
Each team is named after the corresponding Z-Move from the official games and are as follows.
Prizes
In order to be eligible for receiving prizes, a base score of 200 points must first be obtained. The amount of points awarded for each egg hatched depends on the EHP of the egg, with one point awarded for every 5 Egg Cycles needed to hatch (1 point for every 1,280 EXP to hatch). This event's prizes consists of both a Z-Crystal corresponding to your team's type, which can be used to boost one's Albino Radar per type for one day, as well as Z-Crystal fragments that are earned for certain numbers of points reached. These fragments can be traded in on the Albino Radar page for a full Z-Crystal. Up to ten fragments may be earned from the event, with seven fragments forming a full crystal. These fragments are awarded regardless of whether the Community Goal is reached, as long as 200 points are obtained first. If the Community Goal is reached, an additional Z-Crystal will be awarded to all participants. The winning team also receives a large gem whose type corresponds to their team's type.