Treasure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→List: Added Scrap Metal) |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A nugget of pure gold. It can be sold for a high price. | | {{Tb3}} | A nugget of pure gold. It can be sold for a high price. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]5,000 | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]5,000 | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Scrap_Metal.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Scrap Metal | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A seemingly inert piece of leftover metal. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]7,490 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:24, 6 November 2020
Treasure are valuable items that can't be used through the user's Farm or Pokémon. These items can be sold for Credits, and relic items can be used to upgrade Badges in the Wishforge. Treasure can be obtained by opening Boxes, by combining less valuable Treasures on the Credits page, by trading for them with other users, or by buying them from the Market Board. Note that only relics can be upgraded into more valuable treasures, and cannot be downgraded.
List
Trivia
- Presently, only the Nugget can be used to evolve a Pokemon. Specifically, Gosold into Goldesem.