Treasure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Adding a new category: Inventory.) |
(→List) |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Rare Bone | | {{Tb3}} | Rare Bone | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A bone that is extremely valuable for Pokémon archaeology. It can be sold for a high price. | | {{Tb3}} | A bone that is extremely valuable for Pokémon archaeology. It can be sold for a high price. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]5,000 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Nugget.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Nugget | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A nugget of pure gold. It can be sold for a high price. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]5,000 | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]5,000 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Inventory]][[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Inventory]][[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 01:16, 30 January 2017
Treasure are valuable items with no use to the user's Farm or Pokémon. These items are mostly used to sell for Credits or for trading with other users. Treasure can currently only be found in Boxes, and by Upgrading lesser Treasures in Credits. Another use is upgrading in the Wishforge.