Treasure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Valortalons (talk | contribs) m (→List: Players may be confused by "Price", since Treasures cannot be purchased with credits.) |
m (→List: Moved pretty wing so that the order is Relic>Worth>non-relix>Worth ascending) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A very old crown. | | {{Tb3}} | A very old crown. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]1,000,000 | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]1,000,000 | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pretty_Wing.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pretty Wing | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Though this feather is beautiful, it's just a regular feather and has no effect on Pokémon. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Brick_Piece.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Brick_Piece.png]] | ||
Line 89: | Line 94: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A red gem shard. It would sell for a very high price. | | {{Tb3}} | A red gem shard. It would sell for a very high price. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]4,900 | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cr_small.png|16px]]4,900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rare_Bone.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rare_Bone.png]] |
Revision as of 02:52, 21 October 2016
Treasure are valuable items with no use to the user's Farm or Pokémon. These items are mostly used to sell for Credits or for trading with other users. Treasure can currently only be found in Boxes, and by Upgrading lesser Treasures in Credits. Another use is upgrading in the Wishforge.