Rank: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|All | |All | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Class= | |||
'''Class''' is based on the ShinyDex of the user and prefixes the rank. | |||
{|style="text-align:center;background:#bf9973" | |||
|-style="background:#996633" | |||
|Class | |||
|ShinyDex | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|'''E''' | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|'''D''' | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|'''C''' | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|'''B''' | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|'''A''' | |||
|250 | |||
|- | |||
|'''S''' | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|'''SS''' | |||
|800 | |||
|- | |||
|'''SHINY''' | |||
|All | |||
|} | |||
Since there is currently no [[Shiny]] Pokémon on PokéFarm Q, it is at the moment unknown how exactly the class will be displayed. |
Revision as of 20:40, 29 August 2013
Please see the Staff and Paid Account pages for their respective userbars.
Rank or User Rank is determined by how many PokéDex and EggDex entries a user has on PokéFarm Q. Additionally to Rank, users have a Class which is determined by the number of entries in their ShinyDex.
Where to View
Rank can be viewed on a user's Trainer Card, which is located on the person's User Page.
In the forums, the Rank is one of the userbars displayed beneath a user's name, and online status on the left side of the post.
List of Ranks
Rank | EggDex | PokéDex |
File:Userbar newbie.png Newbie |
0 | 0 |
File:Userbar beginner.png Beginner |
6 | 6 |
File:Userbar rookie.png Rookie |
20 | 50 |
File:Userbar junior.png Junior |
40 | 100 |
File:Userbar senior.png Senior |
80 | 200 |
File:Userbar superior.png Superior |
160 | 350 |
File:Userbar elite.png Elite |
240 | 500 |
File:Userbar master.png Master |
320 | 650 |
File:Userbar ace.png Ace |
400 | 800 |
File:Userbar champion.png Champion |
480 | 1000 |
File:Userbar arceus.png Arceus |
All | All |
Class
Class is based on the ShinyDex of the user and prefixes the rank.
Class | ShinyDex |
0 | |
E | 1 |
D | 10 |
C | 50 |
B | 100 |
A | 250 |
S | 500 |
SS | 800 |
SHINY | All |
Since there is currently no Shiny Pokémon on PokéFarm Q, it is at the moment unknown how exactly the class will be displayed.