Past Events: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Rewrote some Descriptions to conserve vertical space. Final table tweaking to sizes (Now with more math!) Including details in Talk page for reference soon.) |
(→2014: Too tired to fix up the table, could someone do so please? I'll do so if no-one does in a few hours.) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- <!--Input new events starting here--> | |- <!--Input new events starting here--> | ||
|<div id="2014-August">Aug 1</div> | |<div id="2014-August">Aug 1</div> | ||
|Seasonal Turtwig Event | |||
|The first regular event. First 1,000 users won. | |||
|Seasonal Turtig | |||
| colspan=2 |<spoiler show="Show Egg" hide="Hide Egg">[[File:Egg_Seasonal_Turtwig.png]]</spoiler> | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Pokémon_Seasonal_Turtwig.png]] | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Pokémon_Seasonal_Grotle.png]] | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Pokémon_Seasonal_Torterra.png]] | |||
| colspan=2 |[[File:Pokémon_Seasonal_Turtwig_Shiny.png]] | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Pokémon_Seasonal_Grotle_Shiny.png]] | |||
| colspan=1 |[[File:Pokémon_Seasonal_Torterra_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Aug 1 | |||
|Early Bird Event | |Early Bird Event | ||
|A gift for Early Access Users who played in the Private Beta. | |A gift for Early Access Users who played in the Private Beta. | ||
Line 77: | Line 89: | ||
|colspan=9 | [[File:Sweetheart.png]] | |colspan=9 | [[File:Sweetheart.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== 2013 === | === 2013 === |
Revision as of 22:07, 12 August 2014
This is a list of concluded Events with information such as Duration, a short Description and the Reward. The ongoing Events are located on the Current Events page.
List of Events
- Note: Events are ordered in reverse chronological order, starting with the most recent. Most images and names belong to PFQ!
2014
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 1
|
Seasonal Turtwig Event | The first regular event. First 1,000 users won. | Seasonal Turtig | <spoiler show="Show Egg" hide="Hide Egg">File:Egg Seasonal Turtwig.png</spoiler> | File:Pokémon Seasonal Turtwig.png | File:Pokémon Seasonal Grotle.png | File:Pokémon Seasonal Torterra.png | File:Pokémon Seasonal Turtwig Shiny.png | File:Pokémon Seasonal Grotle Shiny.png | File:Pokémon Seasonal Torterra Shiny.png | ||
Aug 1 | Early Bird Event | A gift for Early Access Users who played in the Private Beta. | Early Bird Natu | <spoiler show="Show Egg" hide="Hide Egg">File:Egg Early Bird Natu.png</spoiler> | File:Pokémon Early Bird Natu.png | File:Pokémon Early Bird Xatu.png | ||||||
Jul 26 - 27
|
Mass-click Weekend[1] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Floatzelite Q
(Mega Floatzel Q) |
File:Megastone floatzel q.png | File:Mega Floatzel Q Shiny.png | |||||||
May 16 - 26
|
Voltorb Flip[2] | Minigame: Voltorb Flip | Sylveon | File:Sylveon Shiny.png | ||||||||
May 23 | Welcome back[3] | A Cookie for everybody. Even more for Zophan Canister buyers. | Cookie | |||||||||
Apr 20
|
Easter Event | All Egg Sprites were changed into colourful Eggs. | No reward | |||||||||
Apr 1 | April Fools[4] | All Pokémon Sprites were changed into an Espurr. | No reward | File:Cats.png | ||||||||
Feb 14 - 16
|
Valentine's Day[5] | Community Goal: Purchase Sweet Hearts for other users | Sweet Heart | File:Sweetheart.png |
2013
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 1 - 25
|
Advent Calendar[6] | Daily new Accessory, 1,000 Interactions on last day for Mega Stone | Christmas Accessories & Mightyenite Q
(Mega Mightyena Q) |
File:Megastone mightyena q.png | File:Pokemon Mega Mightyena Q.png | File:Pokemon Mega Mightyena Q Shiny.png |
References
- ↑ 2014-07-26 Mass-click Weekend
- ↑ 2014-05-16 The Big Update
- ↑ 2014-05-23 Welcome back
- ↑ 2014-04-01 April Fools
- ↑ 2014-02-14 Valentine's Day
- ↑ 2013-12-01 Advent Calendar