Past Events: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→2014: Adding images for Early Bird Natu) |
((Finally) added a new table. Please note when adding Eggs that the sprites belong into a Spoiler!) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of concluded [[Events]] with information such as Duration, a short Description and the Reward. The ongoing Events are located on the [[PFQWiki:Current events|Current Events]] page. | |||
== List of Events == | |||
{{Note|Events are ordered in reverse chronological order, starting with the most recent. Every image and name belongs to PFQ!}} | |||
== | === 2014 === | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="80%" style="text-align: center;" | |||
== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=" | !width="11%" |Duration | ||
! Name | !width="13%" |Name | ||
!width=" | !width="15%" |Description | ||
!width=" | !width="13%" |Reward | ||
!width=" | !colspan=12 width="48%"| Image(s) | ||
|- style="color: black;background-color:#AAAAAA" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
|- <!--Input new events starting here--> | |||
|<div id="2014-August">Aug 1</div> | |||
|Early Bird Event | |||
|User with early Access got were able to claim the Egg | |||
|Early Bird Natu | |||
| colspan=2 |<spoiler show="Show Egg" hide="Hide Egg">[[File:Egg_Early_Bird_Natu.png]]</spoiler> | |||
| colspan=2 |[[File:Pokémon_Early_Bird_Natu.png]] | |||
| colspan=3 |[[File:Pokémon_Early_Bird_Xatu.png]] | |||
| colspan=2 |[[File:Pokémon_Early_Bird_Natu_Shiny.png]] | |||
| colspan=3 |[[File:Pokémon_Early_Bird_Xatu_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<div id="2014-July">Jul 26 - 27</div> | ||
| | |Mass-click Weekend<ref>2014-07-26 [http://q.pokefarm.org/forum/thread/6470/Mass-click-Weekend Mass-click Weekend]</ref> | ||
( | |Individual Goal: | ||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Mega Stone#List|Floatzelite Q]] | |||
| | (Mega Floatzel Q) | ||
| | | colspan=2 |[[File:Megastone_floatzel_q.png]] | ||
| | | colspan=5 |[[File:Mega_Floatzel_Q.png]] | ||
| colspan=5 |[[File:Mega_Floatzel_Q_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<div id="2014-May">May 16 - 26</div> | |||
|Voltorb Flip<ref>2014-05-16 [http://q.pokefarm.org/forum/thread/4657/The-Big-Update The Big Update]</ref> | |||
|Minigame: Voltorb Flip | |||
|Sylveon | |||
|colspan=6 | [[File:Sylveon.png]] | |||
|colspan=6 | [[File:Sylveon_Shiny.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |May 23 | ||
| | |Welcome back<ref>2014-05-23 [http://q.pokefarm.org/forum/thread/4705/Welcome-back Welcome back]</ref> | ||
| | |Every user got a Cookie and one extra Cookie each 100 Zophan Canisters the user brought | ||
|[[Consumables#List|Cookie]] | |||
|colspan=12 | [[File:Cookie.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<div id="2014-April">Apr 20</div> | ||
|Easter Event | |||
| | |All Egg Sprites were changed into colourful Eggs | ||
| | |No reward | ||
| | |colspan=12 | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 1 | ||
|April Fools<ref>2014-04-01 [http://q.pokefarm.org/forum/thread/3654/April-Fools April Fools]</ref> | |||
|All Pokémon Sprites were changed into an Espurr | |||
|No reward | |||
| | |colspan=12 | [[File:Cats.png]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<div id="2014-Feb">Feb 14 - 16</div> | ||
| | |Valentine's Day<ref>2014-02-14 [http://q.pokefarm.org/forum/thread/2080/Happy-Valentine-s-Day Valentine's Day]</ref> | ||
|Purchase Sweet Hearts for other user | |||
|[[Consumables#List|Sweet Heart]] | |||
|colspan=12 | [[File:Sweetheart.png]] | |||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
=== 2013 === | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="80%" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: | !width="11%" |Duration | ||
| | !width="13%" |Name | ||
| | !width="15%" |Description | ||
| | !width="13%" |Reward | ||
| | !colspan=12 width="48%"| Image(s) | ||
| | |- style="color: black;background-color:#AAAAAA" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
| width="4%" | | |||
|- <!--Input new events starting here--> | |||
|<div id="2013-December">Dec 1 - 25</div> | |||
|Advent Calendar<ref>2013-12-01 [http://q.pokefarm.org/forum/thread/1084/Advent-Calendar Advent Calendar]</ref> | |||
|Daily new Accessory, 1,000 Interactions on last day for Mega Stone | |||
|Christmas-themed [[Accessories]], [[Mega Stone#List|Mightyenite Q]] | |||
(Mega Mightyena Q) | |||
| colspan=2 |[[File:Megastone_mightyena_q.png]] | |||
| colspan=5 |[[File:Pokemon_Mega_Mightyena_Q.png]] | |||
| colspan=5 |[[File:Pokemon_Mega_Mightyena_Q_Shiny.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | |||
<references/> |
Revision as of 23:23, 4 August 2014
This is a list of concluded Events with information such as Duration, a short Description and the Reward. The ongoing Events are located on the Current Events page.
List of Events
- Note: Events are ordered in reverse chronological order, starting with the most recent. Every image and name belongs to PFQ!
2014
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 1
|
Early Bird Event | User with early Access got were able to claim the Egg | Early Bird Natu | <spoiler show="Show Egg" hide="Hide Egg">File:Egg Early Bird Natu.png</spoiler> | File:Pokémon Early Bird Natu.png | File:Pokémon Early Bird Xatu.png | |||||||||
Jul 26 - 27
|
Mass-click Weekend[1] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Floatzelite Q
(Mega Floatzel Q) |
File:Megastone floatzel q.png | File:Mega Floatzel Q Shiny.png | ||||||||||
May 16 - 26
|
Voltorb Flip[2] | Minigame: Voltorb Flip | Sylveon | File:Sylveon Shiny.png | |||||||||||
May 23 | Welcome back[3] | Every user got a Cookie and one extra Cookie each 100 Zophan Canisters the user brought | Cookie | ||||||||||||
Apr 20
|
Easter Event | All Egg Sprites were changed into colourful Eggs | No reward | ||||||||||||
Apr 1 | April Fools[4] | All Pokémon Sprites were changed into an Espurr | No reward | File:Cats.png | |||||||||||
Feb 14 - 16
|
Valentine's Day[5] | Purchase Sweet Hearts for other user | Sweet Heart | File:Sweetheart.png |
2013
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 1 - 25
|
Advent Calendar[6] | Daily new Accessory, 1,000 Interactions on last day for Mega Stone | Christmas-themed Accessories, Mightyenite Q
(Mega Mightyena Q) |
File:Megastone mightyena q.png | File:Pokemon Mega Mightyena Q.png | File:Pokemon Mega Mightyena Q Shiny.png |
References
- ↑ 2014-07-26 Mass-click Weekend
- ↑ 2014-05-16 The Big Update
- ↑ 2014-05-23 Welcome back
- ↑ 2014-04-01 April Fools
- ↑ 2014-02-14 Valentine's Day
- ↑ 2013-12-01 Advent Calendar