Legendary Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(LUP > EXP) |
Dewy-Kitsune (talk | contribs) (Added a list of Legendary Pokémon) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Legendary Pokémon are rare [[Pokémon]] only obtainable by using [[Summon Items]]. Almost all of them require a considerable amount of [[Interactions|EHP/EXP]] in order to hatch and level up. While none have an [[Evolution]], there are a number that can change [[Formes]]. | Legendary Pokémon are rare [[Pokémon]] only obtainable by using [[Summon Items]]. Almost all of them require a considerable amount of [[Interactions|EHP/EXP]] in order to hatch and level up. While none have an [[Evolution]], there are a number that can change [[Formes]]. | ||
==List of Legendary Pokémon== | |||
<spoiler show="List of Legendary Pokémon"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Pokédex number | |||
! Name | |||
! Sprite | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| 144 | |||
| Articuno | |||
| [[File:144.png]] | |||
| Ice/Flying | |||
|- | |||
| 145 | |||
| Zapdos | |||
| [[File:145.png]] | |||
| Electric/Flying | |||
|- | |||
| 146 | |||
| Moltres | |||
| [[File:146.png]] | |||
| Fire/Flying | |||
|- | |||
| 150 | |||
| Mewtwo | |||
| [[File:150.png]] | |||
| Psychic | |||
|- | |||
| 151 | |||
| Mew | |||
| [[File:151.png]] | |||
| Psychic | |||
|- | |||
| 243 | |||
| Raikou | |||
| [[File:243.png]] | |||
| Electric | |||
|- | |||
| 244 | |||
| Entei | |||
| [[File:244.png]] | |||
| Fire | |||
|- | |||
| 245 | |||
| Suicune | |||
| [[File:245.png]] | |||
| Water | |||
|- | |||
| 249 | |||
| Lugia | |||
| [[File:249.png]] | |||
| Psychic/Flying | |||
|- | |||
| 250 | |||
| Ho-Oh | |||
| [[File:250.png]] | |||
| Fire/Flying | |||
|- | |||
| 251 | |||
| Celebi | |||
| [[File:251.png]] | |||
| Psychic/Grass | |||
|- | |||
| 377 | |||
| Regirock | |||
| [[File:377.png]] | |||
| Rock | |||
|- | |||
| 378 | |||
| Regice | |||
| [[File:378.png]] | |||
| Ice | |||
|- | |||
| 379 | |||
| Registeel | |||
| [[File:379.png]] | |||
| Steel | |||
|- | |||
| 380 | |||
| Latias | |||
| [[File:380.png]] | |||
| Dragon/Psychic | |||
|- | |||
| 381 | |||
| Latios | |||
| [[File:381.png]] | |||
| Dragon/Psychic | |||
|- | |||
| 382 | |||
| Kyogre | |||
| [[File:382.png]] | |||
| Water | |||
|- | |||
| 383 | |||
| Groudon | |||
| [[File:383.png]] | |||
| Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 384 | |||
| Rayquaza | |||
| [[File:384.png]] | |||
| Dragon/Flying | |||
|- | |||
| 385 | |||
| Jirachi | |||
| [[File:385.png]] | |||
| Steel/Psychic | |||
|- | |||
| 386 | |||
| Deoxys | |||
| [[File:386.png]] | |||
| Psychic | |||
|- | |||
| 480 | |||
| Uxie | |||
| [[File:480.png]] | |||
| Psychic | |||
|- | |||
| 481 | |||
| Mesprit | |||
| [[File:481.png]] | |||
| Psychic | |||
|- | |||
| 482 | |||
| Azelf | |||
| [[File:482.png]] | |||
| Psychic | |||
|- | |||
| 483 | |||
| Dialga | |||
| [[File:483.png]] | |||
| Steel/Dragon | |||
|- | |||
| 484 | |||
| Palkia | |||
| [[File:484.png]] | |||
| Water/Dragon | |||
|- | |||
| 485 | |||
| Heatran | |||
| [[File:485.png]] | |||
| Fire/Steel | |||
|- | |||
| 486 | |||
| Regigigas | |||
| [[File:486.png]] | |||
| Normal | |||
|- | |||
| 487 | |||
| Giratina | |||
| [[File:487.png]] | |||
| Ghost/Dragon | |||
|- | |||
| 488 | |||
| Cresselia | |||
| [[File:488.png]] | |||
| Psychic | |||
|- | |||
| 490 | |||
| Manaphy | |||
| [[File:490.png]] | |||
| Water | |||
|- | |||
| 491 | |||
| Darkrai | |||
| [[File:491.png]] | |||
| Dark | |||
|- | |||
| 492 | |||
| Shaymin | |||
| [[File:492.png]] | |||
| Grass | |||
|- | |||
| 493 | |||
| Arceus | |||
| [[File:493.png]] | |||
| Normal | |||
|- | |||
| 494 | |||
| Victini | |||
| [[File:494.png]] | |||
| Psychic/Fire | |||
|- | |||
| 638 | |||
| Cobalion | |||
| [[File:638.png]] | |||
| Steel/Fighting | |||
|- | |||
| 639 | |||
| Terrakion | |||
| [[File:639.png]] | |||
| Rock/Fighting | |||
|- | |||
| 640 | |||
| Verzion | |||
| [[File:640.png]] | |||
| Grass/Fighting | |||
|- | |||
| 641 | |||
| Tornadus | |||
| [[File:641.png]] | |||
| Flying | |||
|- | |||
| 642 | |||
| Thunderus | |||
| [[File:642.png]] | |||
| Electric/Flying | |||
|- | |||
| 643 | |||
| Reshiram | |||
| [[File:643.png]] | |||
| Dragon/Fire | |||
|- | |||
| 644 | |||
| Zekrom | |||
| [[File:644.png]] | |||
| Dragon/Electric | |||
|- | |||
| 645 | |||
| Landorus | |||
| [[File:645.png]] | |||
| Ground/Flying | |||
|- | |||
| 646 | |||
| Kyrem | |||
| [[File:646.png]] | |||
| Dragon/Ice | |||
|- | |||
| 647 | |||
| Keldeo | |||
| [[File:647.png]] | |||
| Water/Fighting | |||
|- | |||
| 648 | |||
| Meloetta | |||
| [[File:648.png]] | |||
| Normal/Psychic | |||
|- | |||
| 649 | |||
| Genesect | |||
| [[File:649.png]] | |||
| Bug/Steel | |||
|- | |||
| 716 | |||
| Xerneus | |||
| [[File:716.png]] | |||
| Fairy | |||
|- | |||
| 717 | |||
| Yveltal | |||
| [[File:717.png]] | |||
| Dark/Flying | |||
|- | |||
| 718 | |||
| Zyguarde | |||
| [[File:718.png]] | |||
| Dragon/Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 719 | |||
| Diance | |||
| [[File:719.png]] | |||
| Rock/Fairy | |||
|} | |||
</spoiler> |
Revision as of 17:20, 17 July 2014
Legendary Pokémon are rare Pokémon only obtainable by using Summon Items. Almost all of them require a considerable amount of EHP/EXP in order to hatch and level up. While none have an Evolution, there are a number that can change Formes.
List of Legendary Pokémon
<spoiler show="List of Legendary Pokémon">
Pokédex number | Name | Sprite | Type |
---|---|---|---|
144 | Articuno | File:144.png | Ice/Flying |
145 | Zapdos | File:145.png | Electric/Flying |
146 | Moltres | File:146.png | Fire/Flying |
150 | Mewtwo | File:150.png | Psychic |
151 | Mew | File:151.png | Psychic |
243 | Raikou | File:243.png | Electric |
244 | Entei | File:244.png | Fire |
245 | Suicune | File:245.png | Water |
249 | Lugia | File:249.png | Psychic/Flying |
250 | Ho-Oh | File:250.png | Fire/Flying |
251 | Celebi | File:251.png | Psychic/Grass |
377 | Regirock | File:377.png | Rock |
378 | Regice | File:378.png | Ice |
379 | Registeel | File:379.png | Steel |
380 | Latias | File:380.png | Dragon/Psychic |
381 | Latios | File:381.png | Dragon/Psychic |
382 | Kyogre | File:382.png | Water |
383 | Groudon | File:383.png | Ground |
384 | Rayquaza | File:384.png | Dragon/Flying |
385 | Jirachi | File:385.png | Steel/Psychic |
386 | Deoxys | File:386.png | Psychic |
480 | Uxie | File:480.png | Psychic |
481 | Mesprit | File:481.png | Psychic |
482 | Azelf | File:482.png | Psychic |
483 | Dialga | File:483.png | Steel/Dragon |
484 | Palkia | File:484.png | Water/Dragon |
485 | Heatran | File:485.png | Fire/Steel |
486 | Regigigas | File:486.png | Normal |
487 | Giratina | File:487.png | Ghost/Dragon |
488 | Cresselia | File:488.png | Psychic |
490 | Manaphy | File:490.png | Water |
491 | Darkrai | File:491.png | Dark |
492 | Shaymin | File:492.png | Grass |
493 | Arceus | File:493.png | Normal |
494 | Victini | File:494.png | Psychic/Fire |
638 | Cobalion | File:638.png | Steel/Fighting |
639 | Terrakion | File:639.png | Rock/Fighting |
640 | Verzion | File:640.png | Grass/Fighting |
641 | Tornadus | File:641.png | Flying |
642 | Thunderus | File:642.png | Electric/Flying |
643 | Reshiram | File:643.png | Dragon/Fire |
644 | Zekrom | File:644.png | Dragon/Electric |
645 | Landorus | File:645.png | Ground/Flying |
646 | Kyrem | File:646.png | Dragon/Ice |
647 | Keldeo | File:647.png | Water/Fighting |
648 | Meloetta | File:648.png | Normal/Psychic |
649 | Genesect | File:649.png | Bug/Steel |
716 | Xerneus | File:716.png | Fairy |
717 | Yveltal | File:717.png | Dark/Flying |
718 | Zyguarde | File:718.png | Dragon/Ground |
719 | Diance | File:719.png | Rock/Fairy |
</spoiler>