Forme-Change Items: Difference between revisions
(→Special Forme-Change Items: added descriptions of Secret Sword, Meteorite Shard D, and Meteorite Shard S) |
(→Special Forme-Change Items: added Arceus Forme-Change Items (missing info)) |
||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| {{Missing|Chill Drive description}} | | {{Missing|Chill Drive description}} | ||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Genesect into Chill Drive Forme.</spoiler> | | <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Genesect into Chill Drive Forme.</spoiler> | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Flame_Plate.png]] | |||
| Flame Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Flame Plate description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Fire Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Splash_Plate.png]] | |||
| Splash Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Splash Plate description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Water Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Zap_Plate.png]] | |||
| Zap Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Zap Plate description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Electric Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Meadow_Plate.png]] | |||
| Meadow Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Meadow Plate description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Grass Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Icicle_Plate.png]] | |||
| Icicle Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Icicle Plate description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Ice Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Fist_Plate.png]] | |||
| Fist Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Fist Plate description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Fighting Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Toxic_Plate.png]] | |||
| Toxic Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Toxic Plate description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Poison Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Earth_Plate.png]] | |||
| Earth Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Earth Plate description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Ground Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Sky_Plate.png]] | |||
| Sky Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Sky Plate description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Flying Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Mind_Plate.png]] | |||
| Mind Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Flame Mind description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Psychic Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Insect_Plate.png]] | |||
| Insect Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Insect Plate description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Bug Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Stone_Plate.png]] | |||
| Stone Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Stone Plate description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Rock Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Spooky_Plate.png]] | |||
| Spooky Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Spooky Plate description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Ghost Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Draco_Plate.png]] | |||
| Draco Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Draco Plate description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Dragon Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Dread_Plate.png]] | |||
| Dread Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Dread Plate description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Dark Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Iron_Plate.png]] | |||
| Iron Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Iron Plate description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Steel Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Pixie_Plate.png]] | |||
| Pixie Plate | |||
| {{Missing|Pixie Plate description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Arceus into Fairy Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:40, 5 February 2015
Forme-Change Items are Items that can be given to Pokémon to change their forme.
Use
Forme-Change Items change the forme of a Pokémon as long as it holds the item, making it a temporary Evolution. Although in very special cases it also causes an actual Evolution of the Pokémon. The different formes have their own PokéDex entry, therefore it is necessary to see all formes to fill ones PokéDex. The Pokémon changes back to its normal forme when taking the item away from it.
Obtaining Forme-Change Items
They can either be found in Boxes or brought from the Gold Shop for Gold Poké. Forme-Change Items for Legendary Pokémon may even be used as a reward in Events, but those can be obtained in boxes afterwards. They can also be traded with other users.
Buyable Forme-Change Items
Special Forme-Change Items
These are obtained from Events, through Boxes, or other means.