Forme-Change Items: Difference between revisions
m (→Special Forme-Change Items: just going on a hunch to assume that Keldeo has no def and spd formes) |
(→Special Forme-Change Items: added Reveal Glass and the different Drives (missing info)) |
||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| {{Missing|Meteorite Shard S description}} | | {{Missing|Meteorite Shard S description}} | ||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Deoxys into Speed Forme.</spoiler> | | <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Deoxys into Speed Forme.</spoiler> | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Reveal_Glass.png]] | |||
| Reveal Glass | |||
| {{Missing|Reveal Glass description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Tornadus, Thundurus, and Landorus into Therian Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Burn_Drive.png]] | |||
| Burn Drive | |||
| {{Missing|Burn Drive description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Genesect into Burn Drive Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Douse_Drive.png]] | |||
| Douse Drive | |||
| {{Missing|Douse Drive description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Genesect into Douse Drive Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Shock_Drive.png]] | |||
| Shock Drive | |||
| {{Missing|Shock Drive description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Genesect into Shock Drive Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Chill_Drive.png]] | |||
| Chill Drive | |||
| {{Missing|Chill Drive description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Genesect into Chill Drive Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:31, 24 January 2015
Forme-Change Items are Items that can be given to Pokémon to change their forme.
Use
Forme-Change Items change the forme of a Pokémon as long as it holds the item, making it a temporary Evolution. Although in very special cases it also causes an actual Evolution of the Pokémon. The different formes have their own PokéDex entry, therefore it is necessary to see all formes to fill ones PokéDex. The Pokémon changes back to its normal forme when taking the item away from it.
Obtaining Forme-Change Items
They can either be found in Boxes or brought from the Gold Shop for Gold Poké. Forme-Change Items for Legendary Pokémon may even be used as a reward in Events, but those can be obtained in boxes afterwards. They can also be traded with other users.
Buyable Forme-Change Items
Special Forme-Change Items
These are obtained from Events or through Boxes.