Forme-Change Items: Difference between revisions
(→Special Forme-Change Items: added Gracidea and Secret Sword.) |
|||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| A shiny red orb that is said to have a legend tied to it. It's known to have a deep connection to the Hoenn region. | | A shiny red orb that is said to have a legend tied to it. It's known to have a deep connection to the Hoenn region. | ||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Groudon into Primal Forme.</spoiler> | | <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Groudon into Primal Forme.</spoiler> | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Gracidea.png]] | |||
| Gracidea | |||
| A flower sometimes bundled in bouquets to convey gratitude on special occasions like birthdays. | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Shaymin into Sky Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Secret_Sword.png]] | |||
| Secret Sword | |||
| {{Missing|Secret Sword description}} | |||
| <spoiler show="Display" hide="Hide">Used to change Keldeo into Resolute Forme.</spoiler> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:43, 20 January 2015
Forme-Change Items are Items that can be given to Pokémon to change their forme.
Use
Forme-Change Items change the forme of a Pokémon as long as it holds the item, making it a temporary Evolution. Although in very special cases it also causes an actual Evolution of the Pokémon. The different formes have their own PokéDex entry, therefore it is necessary to see all formes to fill ones PokéDex. The Pokémon changes back to its normal forme when taking the item away from it.
Obtaining Forme-Change Items
They can either be found in Boxes or brought from the Gold Shop for Gold Poké. Forme-Change Items for Legendary Pokémon may even be used as a reward in Events, but those can be obtained in boxes afterwards. They can also be traded with other users.
Buyable Forme-Change Items
Special Forme-Change Items
These are obtained from Events or through Boxes.