Evolution Stones: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding a small section describing how to use evolution stones.) |
KingVesper (talk | contribs) (TOC and Table Formating) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Evolution Stones are items sold on the first floor of the [[Shop]] | Evolution Stones are items sold on the first floor of the [[Shop]], ranging in price from ₢2,500-₢3,500. Evolution Stones can be used to [[Evolution|evolve]] certain Pokémon. | ||
__TOC__ | |||
== Usage == | == Usage == | ||
To | To evolve a Pokémon using an evolution stone, a Pokémon must first be given a stone to hold through it's [[Summary Page#Private Summary|Private Summary]] Page. Giving an appropriate Evolution Stone to a Pokémon prompts the evolution button to display, allowing evolution to occur. | ||
== List == | == List == | ||
{| | {| {{Tb1}} | ||
| | ! {{Tb2}} | Image | ||
| | ! {{Tb2}} | Name | ||
| | ! {{Tb2}} | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Dawnstone.png]] | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Dawn Stone | ||
| A | | {{Tb3}} | A peculiar and shiny stone. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | {{Tb3}} align="center"| [[File:Duskstone.png]] | ||
| | | {{Tb3}} | Dusk Stone | ||
| A | | {{Tb3}} | A strange stone that seems to completely absorb light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Leafstone.png]] | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Firestone.png]] | ||
| Leaf Stone | | {{Tb3}} | Fire Stone | ||
| A green stone with a fossilized leaf inside of it. | | {{Tb3}} | A glowing red stone filled with fire energy. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Leafstone.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Leaf Stone | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A green stone with a fossilized leaf inside of it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Moonstone.png]] | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Moonstone.png]] | ||
| Moon Stone | | {{Tb3}} | Moon Stone | ||
| A fragment of meteorite from a celestial body. | | {{Tb3}} | A fragment of meteorite from a celestial body. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ovalstone.png]] | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Ovalstone.png]] | ||
| Oval Stone | | {{Tb3}} | Oval Stone | ||
| A round stone that looks like an egg. | | {{Tb3}} | A round stone that looks like an egg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shinystone.png]] | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Shinystone.png]] | ||
| Shiny Stone | | {{Tb3}} | Shiny Stone | ||
| A bright stone that shines with a dazzling light. | | {{Tb3}} | A bright stone that shines with a dazzling light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sunstone.png]] | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Sunstone.png]] | ||
| Sun Stone | | {{Tb3}} | Sun Stone | ||
| A very red stone that holds solar energy. | | {{Tb3}} | A very red stone that holds solar energy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Thunderstone.png]] | | {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Thunderstone.png]] | ||
| Thunder Stone | | {{Tb3}} | Thunder Stone | ||
| A stone filled with electric energy. | | {{Tb3}} | A stone filled with electric energy. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Waterstone.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Water Stone | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A deep blue stone filled with water energy. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:02, 14 September 2014
Evolution Stones are items sold on the first floor of the Shop, ranging in price from ₢2,500-₢3,500. Evolution Stones can be used to evolve certain Pokémon.
Usage
To evolve a Pokémon using an evolution stone, a Pokémon must first be given a stone to hold through it's Private Summary Page. Giving an appropriate Evolution Stone to a Pokémon prompts the evolution button to display, allowing evolution to occur.
List
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
File:Dawnstone.png | Dawn Stone | A peculiar and shiny stone. |
File:Duskstone.png | Dusk Stone | A strange stone that seems to completely absorb light. |
File:Firestone.png | Fire Stone | A glowing red stone filled with fire energy. |
File:Leafstone.png | Leaf Stone | A green stone with a fossilized leaf inside of it. |
File:Moonstone.png | Moon Stone | A fragment of meteorite from a celestial body. |
File:Ovalstone.png | Oval Stone | A round stone that looks like an egg. |
File:Shinystone.png | Shiny Stone | A bright stone that shines with a dazzling light. |
File:Sunstone.png | Sun Stone | A very red stone that holds solar energy. |
File:Thunderstone.png | Thunder Stone | A stone filled with electric energy. |
File:Waterstone.png | Water Stone | A deep blue stone filled with water energy. |