Easter 2017: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dadesfriend (talk | contribs) (→2017) |
|||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Level 3 | | {{Tb3}} | Level 3 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 15[[File:Easter_Ticket.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | 15[[File:Easter_Ticket.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Super_Lucky_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Super Lucky Egg | |||
| {{Tb3}} | When activated, earn EXP on your own Party by interacting with others. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Level 4 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 15[[File:Easter_Ticket.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg Pass.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Egg Pass | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatch an Egg without breaking your PokéRadar chain. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Level 4 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 4[[File:Easter_Ticket.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Easter_Gems_L.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Large Gem | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Your choice of Gem type. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Level 4 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 16[[File:Easter_Ticket.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] |
Revision as of 18:45, 17 April 2017
Easter is an Event that centres around eggs and occurs during April.
2017
From April 15th to April 18th, users could cooperate to hatch Golden Eggs. Every time the egg cracked, participating users were awarded Easter Tickets, which could be exchanged for prizes. When an egg hatched, users would receive a higher number of tickets, and the next level of prizes would be unlocked. In order to crack the Golden Eggs, users were required to Interact with and hatch Pokémon Eggs.
Redeemable prizes were as follows: