Easter 2017: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Gonna start a page for the Easter event now that we know a fair amount.) |
m (More prizes.) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Level 2 | | {{Tb3}} | Level 2 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 3[[File:Easter_Ticket.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | 3[[File:Easter_Ticket.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:BoxBox.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | BoxBox | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A Box containing 21 Treasure Boxes. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Level 3 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 17[[File:Easter_Ticket.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Interaction_Point_Card.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 100,000 Interaction Points | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Max out the Albino Radar for a day, or spread its use across several days. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Level 3 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10[[File:Easter_Ticket.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:DayCare_Pass_x60.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | DayCare Pass x60 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Each one allows adoption of an extra DayCare Egg beyond your daily limit. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Level 3 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 15[[File:Easter_Ticket.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] |
Revision as of 01:50, 17 April 2017
Easter is an Event that centres around eggs and occurs during April.
2017
From April 15th to April 18th, users could cooperate to hatch Golden Eggs. Every time the egg cracked, participating users were awarded Easter Tickets, which could be exchanged for prizes. When an egg hatched, users would receive a higher number of tickets, and the next level of prizes would be unlocked. In order to crack the Golden Eggs, users were required to Interact with and hatch Pokémon Eggs.
Redeemable prizes were as follows: