Custom Sprite: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Reordered via ID# then by release date) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Date Released | ! {{Tb2}} | Date Released | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Available through | ! {{Tb2}} | Available through | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 026 | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Pikachu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Worlds_2014_Pikachu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Worlds 2014 Pikachu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | August 19{{th}}, 2014 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable for 100 [[Zophan Canisters]] during the Pokémon World Championship 2014.<ref>2014-08-17 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/7417/Get-the-Worlds-2014-Pikachu Get the Worlds 2014 Pikachu!]</ref> | |||
Were available at the [[Contest Hall]] for 250 [[Zophan Canisters]] for a limited time from 25{{th}} May 2015. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 026 | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Pikachu_Female.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Cosplay_Pikachu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Cosplay Pikachu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | November 28{{th}}, 2014 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | One could be picked up for free during the ORAS Mass-Click Weekend, additional needed to be purchased.<ref>2014-11-25 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/10487/ORAS-Mass-Click-Weekend ORAS Mass-Click Weekend]</ref> | |||
Were available at the [[Contest Hall]] for 500 [[Zophan Canisters]] for a limited time from 25{{th}} May 2015. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 026 | | {{Tb3}} | 026 | ||
Line 27: | Line 43: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | April 8{{th}}, 2015 | | {{Tb3}} | April 8{{th}}, 2015 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Events/April_Fools#2015|April Fools' Day 2015]] event. | | {{Tb3}} | [[Events/April_Fools#2015|April Fools' Day 2015]] event. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 139 | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Magikarp.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Totally_Legit_Shiny_Magikarp.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Totally Legit Shiny Magikarp | |||
| {{Tb3}} | July 19{{th}}, 2014 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Purchasable during the Fundraiser. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 296 | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Gardevoir.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Amorvoir.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Amorvoir | |||
| {{Tb3}} | February 17{{th}}, 2015 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[Events/Valentine%27s_Day#2015|Valentine's Day 2015]] for the top 100 users.<ref>2015-02-17 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/14038/Valentine-s-Day-Results Valentine's Day Results]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 329 | | {{Tb3}} | 329 | ||
Line 41: | Line 71: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | March 15{{th}}, 2015 | | {{Tb3}} | March 15{{th}}, 2015 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Cheat code given to users who made 3,141 interactions on [[Pi Day]]. | | {{Tb3}} | Cheat code given to users who made 3,141 interactions on [[Pi Day]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 670 | | {{Tb3}} | 670 | ||
Line 64: | Line 79: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Additional prize in the [[Events/Mass-Click_Weekend#MCW2:_30th_-_31st_August|2nd Mass-Click-Weekend]] for everyone who made 1,000 Interactions.<ref>2014-23-08 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/7586/Mass-Click-Weekend-2 Mass-Click Weekend 2]</ref> | | {{Tb3}} | Additional prize in the [[Events/Mass-Click_Weekend#MCW2:_30th_-_31st_August|2nd Mass-Click-Weekend]] for everyone who made 1,000 Interactions.<ref>2014-23-08 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/7586/Mass-Click-Weekend-2 Mass-Click Weekend 2]</ref> | ||
Prize for users who made Individual Goal: 1,000 Interactions Community Goal: 25,000,000 Interactions in the AZ Floette Event on 17{{th}} Dec 2016.<ref>2016-12-12 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/45401/Planned-Maintenance-and-Special-Event AZ Floette Event]</ref> | Prize for users who made Individual Goal: 1,000 Interactions Community Goal: 25,000,000 Interactions in the AZ Floette Event on 17{{th}} Dec 2016.<ref>2016-12-12 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/45401/Planned-Maintenance-and-Special-Event AZ Floette Event]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Date Released | ! {{Tb2}} | Date Released | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Available through | ! {{Tb2}} | Available through | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 359 | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Absol.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} align="center" | [[File:Pokémon_Birthday_Absol.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Birthday Absol | |||
| {{Tb3}} | February 6{{th}}, 2015 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Special CS Pokémon given to users on their Birthdays. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 461 | | {{Tb3}} | 461 | ||
Line 101: | Line 108: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | February 6{{th}}, 2016 | | {{Tb3}} | February 6{{th}}, 2016 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Special CS Pokémon given to users on their Birthdays. | | {{Tb3}} | Special CS Pokémon given to users on their Birthdays. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:19, 15 January 2017
Custom Sprite Pokémon are special Pokémon that have an edited sprite, yet are not of a new species. Custom Sprite Pokémon can never be Shiny, Albino, or Melanistic, with the exception of Nerdy Illumise, show no gender specific differences and cannot be bred. These unique Pokémon can be identified by the symbol to the right of their name.
Obtaining
Custom Sprites can be obtained through Events and promotions; however, they do not count towards the Pokédex as unique entries.
List of Released Custom Sprites
ID | Normal Sprite | Custom Sprite | Name | Date Released | Available through |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
026 | File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | File:Pokémon Worlds 2014 Pikachu.png | Worlds 2014 Pikachu | August 19th, 2014 | Purchasable for 100 Zophan Canisters during the Pokémon World Championship 2014.[1]
Were available at the Contest Hall for 250 Zophan Canisters for a limited time from 25th May 2015. |
026 | File:Pokémon Pikachu Female.png | File:Pokémon Cosplay Pikachu.png | Cosplay Pikachu | November 28th, 2014 | One could be picked up for free during the ORAS Mass-Click Weekend, additional needed to be purchased.[2]
Were available at the Contest Hall for 500 Zophan Canisters for a limited time from 25th May 2015. |
026 | File:Pokémon Pikachu.png | File:Pokémon Worlds 2015 Pikachu.png | Worlds 2015 Pikachu | August 21st, 2015 | Purchasable for 100 Zophan Canisters during the Pokémon World Championship 2015.[3]
Were available at the Contest Hall for 250 Zophan Canisters for a limited time from 31st Oct. 2015. |
127 | File:Pokémon Goldeen.png | File:Pokémon Origami Goldeen.png | Origami Goldeen | April 8th, 2015 | April Fools' Day 2015 event. |
139 | File:Pokémon Magikarp.png | File:Pokémon Totally Legit Shiny Magikarp.png | Totally Legit Shiny Magikarp | July 19th, 2014 | Purchasable during the Fundraiser. |
296 | File:Pokémon Gardevoir.png | File:Pokémon Amorvoir.png | Amorvoir | February 17th, 2015 | Valentine's Day 2015 for the top 100 users.[4] |
329 | File:Pokémon Illumise Shiny.png | File:Pokémon Nerdy Illumise Shiny.png | Nerdy Illumise | March 15th, 2015 | The Shiny Version of Nerdy Illumise was given to users who met the Pi Day requirement and made an interaction at 9:26:54 on March 14th. |
329 | File:Pokémon Illumise.png | File:Pokémon Nerdy Illumise.png | Nerdy Illumise | March 15th, 2015 | Cheat code given to users who made 3,141 interactions on Pi Day. |
670 | File:Pokémon Floette.png | File:Pokémon AZ's Floette.png | AZ's Floette | September 1st, 2014 | Additional prize in the 2nd Mass-Click-Weekend for everyone who made 1,000 Interactions.[5]
Prize for users who made Individual Goal: 1,000 Interactions Community Goal: 25,000,000 Interactions in the AZ Floette Event on 17th Dec 2016.[6] |
Obtaining Birthday Custom Sprites
Birthday Custom Sprites can be obtained on the day of the user's birthday. The user must go to the Birthday page, accessible by clicking the PokéCake, and click on the "Claim Custom Sprite" button after making 100 interaction.
List of Released Birthday Custom Sprites
ID | Normal Sprite | Custom Sprite | Name | Date Released | Available through |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
359 | File:Pokémon Absol.png | File:Pokémon Birthday Absol.png | Birthday Absol | February 6th, 2015 | Special CS Pokémon given to users on their Birthdays. |
461 | File:Pokémon Riolu.png | File:Pokémon Birthday Garthic.png | Birthday Garthic | February 6th, 2016 | Special CS Pokémon given to users on their Birthdays. |
References
- ↑ 2014-08-17 Get the Worlds 2014 Pikachu!
- ↑ 2014-11-25 ORAS Mass-Click Weekend
- ↑ 2015-08-21 Worlds 2015
- ↑ 2015-02-17 Valentine's Day Results
- ↑ 2014-23-08 Mass-Click Weekend 2
- ↑ 2016-12-12 AZ Floette Event